Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Literature: China, Taiwan from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 20 of 31

You searched for:
Subject: Literature: China, Taiwan from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

By Liu, Heng

ISBN 10: 0871135302
ISBN 13: 9780871135308

Book Description
Translated from Chinese by Howard Goldblatt. Hardcover, near-new condition in near-new dust jacket. ISBN 0871135302... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780253195265
Stock photo.

By Hsu, Vivian Ling, editor

ISBN 10: 0253195268
ISBN 13: 9780253195265

Book Description
Near-new hardcover, no dust jacket. ISBN 0253195268... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BUILDERS

By Liu, Ching [Ch'ing]

Book Description
[By] Liu Ching. Translated from Chinese by Sidney Shapiro. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket (short tear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Lee, Peter H

Book Description
With extensive translations. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in very good, price-clipped dust jacket (short tears).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Lau, Joseph S.M., editor

ISBN 10: 0231040075
ISBN 13: 9780231040075

Book Description
Includes glossary in English and Chinese. Translated into English. Hardcover, near new in like DJ. ISBN 0231040075... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

DROWNING OF AN OLD CAT AND OTHER STORIES

By Hwang, Chun-ming [Huang, Ch'un-ming]

Book Description
Translated from Chinese by Howard Goldblatt. Hardcover, near-new in near-new dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780811212663
Stock photo.

By Bei Dao [Zhao Zhenkai]

ISBN 10: 0811212661
ISBN 13: 9780811212663

Book Description
Translated from Chinese by David Hinton, parallel text. 87 pages. Hardcover, near-new with near-new dust jacket. [Poems] ISBN 0811212661... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Yeh, Tzu

Book Description
First published 1935. Translated from Chinese. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket with short tears. [Stories] -- Author (1912-1939) Chinese short story writer.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Candlin, Clara M., translator

ISBN 10: 031323079x
ISBN 13: 9780313230790

Book Description
Greenwood Press 1981 reprint of 1955 edition, original was 1933. From Chinese. Hardcover, near new, no DJ issued. ISBN 031323079x... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9787800051241
Stock photo.

By Kingsbury, Diana B., compiled and translated

ISBN 10: 7800051242
ISBN 13: 9787800051241

Book Description
Compiled and translated by Diana Kingsbury. 252 pages. Softcover, near-new. ISBN 7800051242... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Yao Hsin-Nung [Yao, K'o]

Book Description
Translated from Chinese by Jeremy Ingalls. Hardcover, very good in dust jacket with short tear, spine fade. [Play] ISBN 048950165... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Wai-Lim Yip, translator

Book Description
181 pages. Very good hardcover, no dust jacket. ISBN 877450048... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

MODERN VERSE FROM TAIWAN

By Angela C. Y. Jung Palandri

Book Description
Edited and translated by Angela C. Y. Jung Palandri. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket (creased tears). ... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780882547947
Stock photo.

By Yee, Lee, editor

ISBN 10: 0882547941
ISBN 13: 9780882547947

Book Description
Various translators. Hardcover, near-new condition with near-new dust jacket. [Anthology] ISBN 0882547941... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780300070705
Stock photo.

By Mu, Yang

ISBN 10: 0300070705
ISBN 13: 9780300070705

Book Description
Poems of Yang Mu." Translated from Chinese by Lawrence R. Smith and Michelle Yeh. Hardcover, near new in like DJ. ISBN 0300070705... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By T'ien-Wen, Chu

ISBN 10: 023111608X
ISBN 13: 9780231116084

Book Description
Translated from Chinese by Howard Goldblatt and Sylvia Li-chun Lin. Hardcover, near new in like DJ. ISBN 023111608X... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

PATHS IN DREAMS.  Selected prose and poetry of Ho Ch'i-fang

By Ch'i-fang Ho

ISBN 10: 0702212601
ISBN 13: 9780702212604

Book Description
Translated from Chinese by Bonnie S. McDougall. Hardcover, very good condition in very good dust jacket (short tear). -- Most of these pieces were written 1931-1942. ISBN 0702212601... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

POEMS OF SOLITUDE

By Ch'en, Jerome & Michael Bullock, translators

Book Description
Second edition, without changes." Anthology of medieval Chinese poetry. UNESCO Collection of Representative Works. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket (short tears). ISBN 853312605... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

POETRY OF THE ORIENT

By Alger, William Rounseville

Book Description
Later printing 1866. 337 pages. Very good hardcover, light wear to covers.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

PRIZE-WINNING STORIES FROM CHINA 1978-1979

By Liu Xinwu, Wang Meng and others

Book Description
Includes 16 short author biographies with photos. Various translators. Softcover, very good (light wear to covers).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1 2 next