Literature: Finland from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP
Results: 1 - 10 of 10
You searched for:
Subject: Literature: Finland from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP
(x)
Edit these search criteria |
Save this search
| New search
Page: 1
By Krohn, Leena
ISBN 10: 1857541456
ISBN 13: 9781857541458
Book Description
REVIEW COPY. Translated from Finnish by Hildi Hawkins. Hardcover. Condition: Near fine in near fine dust jacket. -- Author born 1947, Finnish novelist, essayist, children's writer. ISBN 1857541456... Read More
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95
By Anhava, Tuomas
Book Description
First U.K. Edition. Translated from Finnish by Anselm Hollo. Softcover. Condition: very good. ISBN 206617550... Read More
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95
By Anhava, Tuomas
Book Description
First U.K. Edition. Translated from Finnish by Anselm Hollo. Hardcover. Unpaged. Condition: Fine in very good dust jacket (spine & rear-panel lightly soiled).... Read More
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95
By Tuominen, Mirjam
ISBN 10: 1852242183
ISBN 13: 9781852242183
Book Description
Translated from Swedish by David McDuff. Softcover, near-new condition. -- Author (1913?-67) Finnish poet, short story writer writing in Swedish. ISBN 1852242183... Read More
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95
By Vuosalo, Leo translator. Aila Meriluoto
Book Description
Anthology, young Finnish poets. 9 poems by Aila Meriluoto. Translated from Finnish by Leo Vuosalo & Steve Stone. Softcover, very good condition (very slight wear & soil).... Read More
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95
By Seppanen, Unto
Book Description
Translated by Kenneth C. Kaufman. Very good bright hardcover with bookplate, in bright dust jacket, price-clipped, with chips & light soil. [Historical novel, Finland, by this Finnish novelist, playwright (1904-55).]... Read More
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95
7.
TAMARA
By Kilpi, Eeva
ISBN 10: 0440084946
ISBN 13: 9780440084945
Book Description
Translated from Finnish by Philip Binham. Very good condition (top edge spotted) in like DJ. -- Novel of the "prolific love life" of a Finnish woman. ISBN 0440084946... Read More
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95
By Fischerova, Sylva
ISBN 10: 1852241063
ISBN 13: 9781852241063
Book Description
First Edition, paperback original. Translated from Czech (Moravia) by Jarmila & Ian Milner. Softcover, near-new condition. 80 pages. ISBN 1852241063... Read More
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95
By Fagerholm, Monika
ISBN 10: 156584338X
ISBN 13: 9781565843387
Book Description
Translated from Swedish by Joan Tate. Hardcover. Condition: Near-new in near-new dust jacket. ISBN 156584338X... Read More
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95
By Olsson, Hagar
Book Description
Translated from Swedish by George C. Schoolfield. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in lightly worn dust jacket. -- Author (1893-1978) was Fenno-Swedish prose writer, lyric poet, dramatist, critic.... Read More
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95
Page: 1






