Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Literature: New Zealand from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 20 of 37

You searched for:
Subject: Literature: New Zealand from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

By Frame, Janet

ISBN 10: 0807612057
ISBN 13: 9780807612057

Book Description
First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Fine in near fine DJ (faint surface scratches). ISBN 0807612057... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Gee, Maurice

ISBN 10: 0140088040
ISBN 13: 9780140088045

Book Description
Softcover, near new. ISBN 0140088040... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Curnow, Allen

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Near fine (pages just a little tanned) in near fine DJ.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Frame, Janet

ISBN 10: 080760657X
ISBN 13: 9780807606575

Book Description
First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN 080760657X... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

EDGE OF THE ALPHABET.  A Novel

By Frame, Janet

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing in U.S. Hardcover. Condition: Near fine in very good dust jacket (a little rub).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

ENVOY FROM MIRROR CITY

By Frame, Janet

ISBN 10: 0704328755
ISBN 13: 9780704328754

Book Description
An autobiography: Volume 3. First U.K. Edition. 176 pages. Hardcover. Condition: Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN 0704328755... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Anderson, Barbara

ISBN 10: 0436199963
ISBN 13: 9780436199967

Book Description
First U.K. Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN 0436199963... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Anderson, Barbara

ISBN 10: 0864732031
ISBN 13: 9780864732033

Book Description
True First Edition 1990, a paperback original. Softcover, near fine condition. ISBN 0864732031... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Simons, Wendy

ISBN 10: 0207958882
ISBN 13: 9780207958885

Book Description
First U.K. Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket (short tear). ISBN 0207958882... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Simons, Wendy

Book Description
First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. Very good in like DJ.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780864732880
Stock photo.

By Anderson, Barbara

ISBN 10: 0864732880
ISBN 13: 9780864732880

Book Description
First New Zealand Edition. Softcover, very good condition. ISBN 0864732880... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Panny, Judith Dell

ISBN 10: 0807613088
ISBN 13: 9780807613085

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing in U.S. Hardcover, near new in near new dust jacket. ISBN 0807613088... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Frame, Janet

Book Description
Later printing 1987. Softcover, very good condition.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Frame, Janet

ISBN 10: 1869412605
ISBN 13: 9781869412609

Book Description
New Zealand edition 1995. Softcover, very good condition. ISBN 1869412605... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By [LM, Leslie Moore]

ISBN 10: 0800844475
ISBN 13: 9780800844479

Book Description
Hardcover, very good condition (thin fade strip top of cover; bookplate) in very good dust jacket with light rubbing to edges. ISBN 0800844475... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Murry, John Middleton

Book Description
Later printing. Very good hardcover (corners bumped; bookplate) in very good DJ.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

LOVING WAYS

By Gee, Maurice

ISBN 10: 0140264787
ISBN 13: 9780140264784

Book Description
First Edition, paperback original, New Zealand. Softcover, very good. ISBN 0140264787... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

18.

MEG

By Gee, Maurice

Book Description
First U.K. Edition. Hardcover. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780868636887
Stock photo.

By Brown, J. Edward

ISBN 10: 0868636886
ISBN 13: 9780868636887

Book Description
65 pages. Softcover, near new (edge-mark). ISBN 0868636886... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Duggan, Eileen

Book Description
First U.S. Edition, 1940, with English sheets. 63 pages. Small hardcover, bright green cloth, ex-library copy without external markings but with internal stamps, pocket and narrow strip cut from blank endsheet. Dust jacket is worn on spine with label, price-clipped. -- (1894-1972) New Zealand poet, most widely known in the 1920's and 30's, a writer of Irish, religious and NZ identity themes.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1 2 next