Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Literature: Russia from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 20 of 313

You searched for:
Subject: Literature: Russia from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 16 next

AELITA
1.

AELITA

By Tolstoy, Alexei

Book Description
First U.S. Edition. Original language publication was 1922. Translated from Russian by Antonina W. Bouis. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good dust jacket (short tear). [Science fiction] ISBN ... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780801406683
Stock photo.

By Rothberg, Abraham

ISBN 10: 0801406684
ISBN 13: 9780801406683

Book Description
SIGNED, inscribed by author Rothberg, presentation copy. Hardcover, near new in near new dust jacket. ISBN 0801406684... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Yefremov, Ivan

Book Description
3rd printing 1980. Translated from Russian by George Hanna. Hardcover. Condition: Near new with very good dust jacket (worn at spine crown).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

ANDROMEDA.  A space-age tale

By Yefremov, Ivan

Book Description
Reprint; original language publication was 1957. Translated from Russian by George Hanna. Hardcover. Condition: very good (faint stain on front cloth cover) with very good dust jacket (little wear at spine tips; light rub to edges.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

ANTHOLOGY OF OLD RUSSIAN LITERATURE

By Stender-Petersen, Ad. editor

Book Description
Second printing. Text in RUSSIAN. 542 pages. Hardcover. Very good condition (light wear to covers; owner name; no dust jacket).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $48.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

ANTHOLOGY OF SOVIET SHORT STORIES

By Atarov, Nikolai, compiler

Book Description
2 volumes, 425, 462 pages. Translated from Russian. Hardcover. Condition: near new, with near new dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $85.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Voinovich, Vladimir

Book Description
Translated from Russian by Richard Lourie. Hardcover. Condition: Very good (corners bumped) with very good dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780810114074
Stock photo.

By Tur, Evgeniya [pseud. of Elizaveta Vasilievna Salhias de Tournemir]

ISBN 10: 0810114070
ISBN 13: 9780810114074

Book Description
First Edition (paperback original) of a "previously untranslated section of a four-volume novel, The Niece, published in Russia in 1851." Translated from Russian by Michael R. Katz. Introduction by Jehanne Gheith. Softcover. Condition: near new. ISBN 0810114070... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Kushner, Aleksandr

Book Description
First Edition. Introduction by Joseph Brodsky. Translated from Russian by Paul Graves and Carol Ueland. 99 pages. Softcover, near new.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Gorky [Gorki], Maxim

Book Description
Translated from Russian. 407 pages. Bright hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket (lightly worn; couple small chips.)... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Turkov, Andrei, compiler

ISBN 10: 1557283915
ISBN 13: 9781557283917

Book Description
First Edition in U.S.; originally published by Progress Press, Moscow. Hardcover. Condition: near new, with near new dust jacket. ISBN 1557283915... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $44.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Terras, Victor

ISBN 10: 029906350X
ISBN 13: 9780299063504

Book Description
Hardcover. Condition: near new, with very good dust jacket. -- V. G. Belinsky (1811-48) Russian critic and philosopher. ISBN 029906350X... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Hippius, Zinaida

Book Description
Translated from Russian by Temira Pachmuss. Hardcover. Condition: Near new in like DJ.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Tarsis, Valeriy

Book Description
Translated from Russian by Thomas Jones and David Alger. Hardcover. Very good condition with lightly worn dust jacket -- Author (1906-83) was Russian editor, novelist, poet, dissident, enemy of the state.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Tarsis, Valeriy

Book Description
Translated from Russian by Thomas Jones and David Alger. Hardcover. Fine condition with worn dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BOZHESTVENNYE ISTORII

By Krivin, Feliks [Felix]

Book Description
Text in RUSSIAN. Softcover, very good condition (light wear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Aksyonov, Vassily

Book Description
First U.S. Edition. Translated from Russian by Michael Glenny. Hardcover, very good condition (remainder mark) in edge-worn DJ.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CANCER WARD.  Part I [1]

By Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing in U.K. Translated from Russian by Nicholas Bethell & David Burg [different translation than the U.S. 1968 edition]. Hardcover. Condition: fine with very good dust jacket (light stains on spine; partly price-clipped; couple short tears). ISBN 370006569... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CANDLE IN THE WIND

By Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr I

ISBN 10: 0370102657
ISBN 13: 9780370102658

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing in U.K. Translated from Russian by Keith Armes. Hardcover. Condition: Near fine with near fine dust jacket (price-clipped). [Play] ISBN 0370102657... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

20.

CAPTAIN

By Novikov-Priboi, A. [Alexei]

Book Description
Translated from Russian by Cedar Paul. Hardcover. Very good condition (light wear & soil; no dust jacket). -- Author (1877-1944) Russian writer of sea stories.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1 2 3 ... 16 next