Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Literature: U.S.: African-American from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 20 of 100

You searched for:
Subject: Literature: U.S.: African-American from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next

By Wilkerson, Margaret B., editor

Book Description
First Edition. Pocket paperback, overall very good condition (partial crease on spine and shallow crease along spine front-cover; inside cover darkened).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

ABSOLUTELY NOTHING TO GET ALARMED ABOUT

By Wright, Charles

ISBN 10: 0374114080
ISBN 13: 9780374114084

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing. SIGNED, long personal note by the author, dated April 19, 1973. Hardcover, near fine with near fine dust jacket (tiny wear at spine crown). ISBN 0374114080... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $325.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Young, Al

ISBN 10: 0070723605
ISBN 13: 9780070723603

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Condition: very good (one page corner turned) in very good dust jacket (faint reverse stain). ISBN 0070723605... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Miller, Ruth

Book Description
First Edition. [BlackAmerican] Annotated excerpts. Softcover, very good condition (corners a bit turned).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BLACK JACOB

By Mahoney, William

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Near fine (small stain rear-cover) in near fine dust jacket (short tear; portions lightly tanned). Bright jacket artwork.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $39.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9781400042098
Stock photo.

By Young, Kevin

ISBN 10: 1400042097
ISBN 13: 9781400042098

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover, fine in near fine dust jacket (reverse stain). ISBN 1400042097... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Adoff, Arnold, editor

Book Description
First Edition. A selection for "young brothers and sisters of all races." 85 pages. Hardcover. Condition: Very good (owner name) in very good, lightly worn dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $19.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Forrest, Leon

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover, very good (top-edge spotted; remainder mark) in unclipped, very good dust jacket (flap is creased). ISBN 394499115... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BLUESCHILD BABY

By Cain, George

Book Description
Second printing. Hardcover. Condition: Fine with fine dust jacket. -- Attractive book with the striking jacket art by Paul Bacon also embossed on front cover cloth. ISBN 070095914... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CAPTAIN BLACKMAN. A novel

By Williams, John A

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Condition: very good (bookplate; front endsheet gutter dark) in very good dust jacket (peel mark to spine; spine crown edgeworn).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $30.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Himes, Chester

ISBN 10: 0882581430
ISBN 13: 9780882581439

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover, near fine in DJ with chip across top of spine affecting the "A", plus wear bottom spine, spine color change. [Novel] ISBN 0882581430... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

12.

CHANGES

By Perry, Richard

ISBN 10: 0672518503
ISBN 13: 9780672518508

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover, very good (marker dot on bottom-edge) in very good dust jacket (couple short tears; light edgewear). --"Darkly sinister fantasy based on an ancient Muslim legend." ISBN 0672518503... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CHESTER HIMES. A critical approach

By Milliken, Stephen F

ISBN 10: 0826201903
ISBN 13: 9780826201904

Book Description
Hardcover, fine in very good dust jacket (price-clipped; short tear; small peel marks to spine). ISBN 0826201903... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $45.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

CHOSEN PLACE, THE TIMELESS PEOPLE

By Marshall, Paule

ISBN 10: 0582101131
ISBN 13: 9780582101135

Book Description
First U.K. Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Condition: Very good (spine cloth just slightly sunned) in beautiful bright, very good dust jacket (price-clipped, couple short tears, flaps creased). -- Novel by this American/Barbadian novelist, short story writer, born 1929. ISBN 0582101131... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $75.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Lee, Audrey

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover. Very good plus condition (small stains on top-edge) in near fine dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

16.

CURLING

By Boles, Robert

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover, near fine in near fine dust jacket (bit of rub at edges).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $17.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Meriwether, Louise

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing 1970. Hardcover. Condition: Very good in very good, price-clipped dust jacket (short tears, light edge-wear). -- Author born 1923,was U.S. essayist, novelist, short story writer, biographer, civil rights activist.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

DAMBALLAH

By Wideman, John Edgar

ISBN 10: 0850315492
ISBN 13: 9780850315493

Book Description
First Hardcover Edition (this title was a paperback original in U.S.). Hardcover. Condition: Very good (corners bumped) in near fine dust jacket. ISBN 0850315492... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780945926559
Stock photo.

By Harper, Michael S

ISBN 10: 0945926553
ISBN 13: 9780945926559

Book Description
Introduction by Anthony Walton. Softcover, wrappers in jacket, fine condition. [Poems] ISBN 0945926553... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

20.

DEM

By Kelley, William Melvin

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Condition: very good with very good dust jacket (spine bit tanned, tiny bit of edge-wear).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next