Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Literature: U.S.: Native American from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 19 of 19

You searched for:
Subject: Literature: U.S.: Native American from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Niatum, Duane

ISBN 10: 0064511502
ISBN 13: 9780064511506

Book Description
First Edition. 82 pages. Hardcover, very good (owner name; faint stain to fore-edge) in very good, price-clipped dust jacket. [Poems] ISBN 0064511502... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

BLACKJACK

By Kelleam, Joseph E

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Very good (owner name) in good-only dust jacket (repairs, small chips, tears). -- Author "part Choctaw ancestry". [Novel, Oklahoma oil boom]... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Arnold, Elliott

ISBN 10: 0671221930
ISBN 13: 9780671221935

Book Description
Novel, Indian wars, Arizona Territory. Hardcover. Condition: fine, with very good dust jacket (short tear, surface scratches). (Not a Native American author.) ISBN 0671221930... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Lourie, Dick, editor. Introduction Joseph Bruchac

Book Description
Softcover, near-new condition.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Wilson, Carter

Book Description
Second printing (copyright 1965). Hardcover. Condition: Near fine in like DJ. -- Historical novel, Mexico, Chiapas.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Paul, Paula G

ISBN 10: 0899920799
ISBN 13: 9780899920795

Book Description
Illustrated by Madge Harrah. Softcover, very good condition (small stain rear cover). ISBN 0899920799... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $19.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

GRASS DANCER

By Power, Susan

ISBN 10: 0330335871
ISBN 13: 9780330335874

Book Description
First U.K. Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. -- Terrific jacket art by Daniel Publes. ISBN 0330335871... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $16.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Jones, Gina, Maryellen Baker, Mildred Schuman

Book Description
Published: Salt Lake City, Cummune-A-Key,1998. 245 pages. Softcover, near new.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780803230880
Stock photo.

By Malotki, Ekkehart

ISBN 10: 0803230885
ISBN 13: 9780803230880

Book Description
First Edition. [With] Michael Lomatuway'ma. Hardcover. Condition: near fine, no dust jacket. ISBN 0803230885... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Bordeaux, G. Jake

Book Description
Thin stapled softcover, very good condition (small label shadow front-cover). -- U.S. Lakota poet, born 1957?, wrote poetry while in jail.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Dodge Robert [etc.] editors

Book Description
Softcover, very good condition. -- Native American anthology.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

NEW NATIVE AMERICAN DRAMA: THREE PLAYS

By Geiogamah, Hanay

ISBN 10: 0806115866
ISBN 13: 9780806115863

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing. 133 pages. Hardcover. Condition: fine, with near fine dust jacket (short surface tear front-panel). ISBN 0806115866... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780912678818
Stock photo.

By Arnett, Carroll. Gogisgi

ISBN 10: 091267881X
ISBN 13: 9780912678818

Book Description
First Edition. Softcover, near new (date stamp on top-edge). ISBN 091267881X... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Kenny, Maurice

Book Description
First Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Hale, Janet Campbell

ISBN 10: 0385019440
ISBN 13: 9780385019446

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket (light wear spine foot). ISBN 0385019440... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $34.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

RED WORLD AND WHITE.  Memories of a Chippewa boyhood

By Rogers, John (Chief Snow Cloud)

ISBN 10: 0806110694
ISBN 13: 9780806110691

Book Description
New edition 1974; first published 1957 with title: CHIPPEWA SPEAKS. Hardcover. Condition: very good, with very good dust jacket (price-clipped). ISBN 0806110694... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

SEVENTEEN CHIRPS.  Haiku in English

By Vizenor, Gerald

Book Description
Second printing. Unpaged. Softcover, very good condition (front cover creased).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Spinden, Herbert Joseph, collector and translator

Book Description
2nd edition. 125 pages. Softcover, very good condition (cover a little rubbed). -- "American Indian home songs, sacred chants, ceremonial songs, magic songs & prayers.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $8.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

WHEN THE CHENOO HOWLS. Native American tales of terror

By Bruchac, Joseph & James

ISBN 10: 0802786383
ISBN 13: 9780802786388

Book Description
First Edition. Juvenile literature. Hardcover. Condition: Fine with fine dust jacket. ISBN 0802786383... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $19.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1