Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Music from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 20 of 302

You searched for:
Subject: Music from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 15 next

3eme Symphonie, Pour Orgue, Op. 28

By Louis Vierne

Book Description
35 pages, 11x14 inches. Sheet music, organ. Hardcover, privately bound, with extra blank outer pages. Condition: very good minus (some pencil marks; owner stamps).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Bartok, Bela

Book Description
Reprint. Hawkes Pocket Scores, HPS 77. 64 pages. Softcover, stapled binding. Condition: very good minus (some marks).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Handel, Georg Friedrich

Book Description
Reprint. 31 pages. Softcover, sheet music. Condition: very good minus (short page edge tears; owner name).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

ARBEIT UND RHYTHMUS

By Bucher, Karl

Book Description
Dritte, stark vermehrte Auflage. Frontispiece. Illustrations of the music. Text in German gothic script, some lyrics in English. 455 pages. -- Hardcover with decorated edges, very good condition (light soil to brown cloth covers; owner name). -- Workers in folk songs.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $50.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Acoustic Guitar Making; Build Along with Frank Finocchio. VIDEO TAPE CASSETTES

By Finocchio, Frank

Book Description
Five VIDEO TAPE CASSETTES, for your old-fashioned VCR player. Detailed lessons on guitar making, in video color. Condition: very good: all five tapes tested and play well.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Page Stone, Rufina Bloss

Book Description
Hollins College, Virgina School of Music. March 1926. -- Program, single sheet folded to 5.25x7.5, includes translations. There is a horizontal crease, otherwise very good condition. -- EPHEMERA.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $5.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

An Album for Piano Solo. Miroirs, Sonatina, Jeux D'Eau

By Ravel, Maurice

Book Description
[No publication date given.] Kalmus Piano Series, 3826. Sheet music, 76 pages. Softcover, very good minus: front cover scuffed; last piece marked in pencil; owner name.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $17.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Weelkes, Thomas; Sylvia Townsend Warner

ISBN 10: 0193520893
ISBN 13: 9780193520899

Book Description
Tudor Church Music. Edited by Sylvia Townsend Warner. 11 pages, sheet music. Softcover, very good (owner stamp; couple marks). ISBN 0193520893... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Along Unpaved Roads. Songs of a Lonesome People, A Collection of Eight American Folk Songs

By Bacon, Ernst. Antonio Sotomayor illustrator

Book Description
First Edition, copyright 1944. Cover by Sotomayor is brown with off-white drawing, plus four additional full-page drawings. 37 pages, 9x12 inches. Softcover, sheet music, stapled. Condition: very good plus: tiny bit of rub along edges of cover; short tear at spine foot. -- Folksong arrangements by Ernst Bacon, an award-winning American composer, teacher, pianist, conductor, artist. SCARCE.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $225.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

American Pie. Words and Music

By McLean, Don

Book Description
Sheet music, 8 pages. Includes photo of the artist. Softcover. Condition: very good (music store stamp).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Anglican Chant and Chanting in England, Scotland, and America 1660 to 1820

By Wilson, Ruth M

ISBN 10: 0198164246
ISBN 13: 9780198164241

Book Description
Oxford Studies in British Church Music. Illustrated with music, tables, facsimiles. 332 pages. Hardcover. Condition: very good, with very good dust jacket. -- "First history of the English liturgical chant as performed in the Church of England and its transmission." At the Reformation, the Latin rite was replaced by English, with performance details to be worked out locally, and is therefore diversified through the world. ISBN 0198164246... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $145.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Handel, George Frideric

Book Description
No publication date given; reprinted as "A Kalmus Classic Edition." Volume 5, number 9. O Praise the Lord with One Consent. Miniature Score. 7x10.5 inches. Softcover. Condition: very good.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Arnold Schonberg; Funfzehn Gedichte aus "Das Buch der Hangenden Garten

By Schonberg, Arnold. Stefan Georg

Book Description
Reprint; original was 1914. Insel-Bucherei Nr. 683. Stefan Georg. Fur Gesang und Klavier. Mit einem Nachwort von Theodor W. Adorno. Text in GERMAN. 85 pages, 7x5 inches. Small oblong hardcover, pretty printed boards. Condition: very good: bright, but short tear at spine and some damage at corners... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $26.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

The Art of Violin Playing, Book One

By Flesch, Carl

ISBN 10: 0825828228
ISBN 13: 9780825828225

Book Description
BOOK ONE ONLY. Translated and edited by Eric Rosenblith. 192 pages, 9x12 inches. Softcover. Condition: very good. ISBN 0825828228... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $40.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780800656782
Stock photo.

By Jennings, Kenneth, editor

ISBN 10: 0800656784
ISBN 13: 9780800656782

Book Description
434 pages, 7x10 inches. Softcover. Condition: near new. ISBN 0800656784... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $26.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Bach Choir of Bethlehem. Freg Funfgeld conductor

Book Description
Program, with notes, music, words, contributors, history including titles of works performed at all festivals 1900 to date. 80 pages, 8.5x11 inches.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Dean, Winton

Book Description
First Edition. Uniform edition, tan cloth. 262 pages. Hardcover, near fine condition in very good dust jacket, price-clipped, a little edgeworn, small peel mark.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Bach
18.

Bach

By Boyd, Malcolm

ISBN 10: 0028648137
ISBN 13: 9780028648132

Book Description
279 pages. Hardcover. Condition: fine, with fine dust jacket. -- "Well rounded ... includes topics such as Bach's 'recycling,' number symbolism, style and meaning of later works." ISBN 0028648137... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Bach; A Biography

By Charles Sanford Terry

Book Description
Second, revised edition, 1967 printing. Illustrated with photos, music, a fold-out Bach family tree, and with extensive footnotes. Hardcover, very good condition, with very good, price-clipped dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Bach, Johann Sebastian

Book Description
Reprint. Edited by Dom Gregory Murrey and Walter Bergmann. ED 10494. 24 pages. Softcover: sheet music. Condition: very good.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1 2 3 ... 15 next