Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Poetry from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP

Results: 1 - 20 of 351

You searched for:
Subject: Poetry from BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 18 next

By Moyles, Lois

ISBN 10: 0913506109
ISBN 13: 9780913506103

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover, near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN 0913506109... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Christensen, R

Book Description
Poetry. Hardcover, near new, no dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Clemo, Jack

ISBN 10: 1852241926
ISBN 13: 9781852241926

Book Description
First Edition. Softcover, very good condition (faint owner name). [Poems] ISBN 1852241926... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

AUSGEWAHLTE GEDICHTE

By Huchel, Peter

ISBN 10: 3518013459
ISBN 13: 9783518013458

Book Description
Poetry. Text in German. Hardcover, very good condition in very good dust jacket. -- Huchel was a prolific and prize-wining poet. ISBN 3518013459... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

The Adventures of Seumas Beg [and] The Rocky Road to Dublin

By Stephens, James

Book Description
Second printing. 86 pages. Hardcover. Condition: very good minus (spine tips lightly worn; owner brief note; pages bit tanned).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Aegean Archives; Poetry

By Argyros, George N

ISBN 10: 0805927131
ISBN 13: 9780805927139

Book Description
97 pages. Hardcover. Condition: very good (inked phone number) with very good, price-clipped dust jacket. ISBN 0805927131... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Against a Second Fall; Poems of Loss and Healing

By Moore, Carolyn

Book Description
Limited edition, winner of the 2005 New Eden Chapbook competition. 31 pages. Softcover, stapled binding. Condition: fine.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Agenda; Irish Poetry Double Issue, vol. 33 nos. 3-4

By McCarthy, Patricia

Book Description
Guest editor Patricia McCarthy. Contributors: Seamus Heaney, Thomas Kinsella, Derek Mahon, many more. 320 pages. Softcover. Condition: near new.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $35.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Rich, Susan

ISBN 10: 1935210149
ISBN 13: 9781935210146

Book Description
First Edition, First Printing. SIGNED, inscribed by the author on title page. 105 pages. Softcover. Condition: very good. ISBN 9781935210146... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Alcools
10.

Alcools

By Apollinaire, Guillaume

ISBN 10: 0520000293
ISBN 13: 9780520000292

Book Description
Later printing 1974. Originally published 1909. Translated by Anne Hyde Greet, with the French and English on opposite pages (dual language). 289 pages. Softcover. Condition: very good (cover corner crease). ISBN 0520000293... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

American Negro Poetry; Revised Edition

By Bontemps, Arna, editor

ISBN 10: 0809025213
ISBN 13: 9780809025213

Book Description
First printing of this revised edition. Edited, with introduction by Arna Bontemps. 231 pages. Hardcover, an ex-library copy. Good used condition: Text clean and binding tight, but library marking blacked out on edges, pocket, tape residue on covers; dust jacket is unclipped and nice but for sunned spine. ISBN 0809025213... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780393050844
Stock photo.

By Stern, Gerald

ISBN 10: 039305084x
ISBN 13: 9780393050844

Book Description
First Edition. 69 pages. Hardcover. Condition: fine, with fine dust jacket. ISBN 039305084x... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

American Women Poets of the Nineteenth Century. An anthology

By Walker, Cheryl, editor

ISBN 10: 0813517915
ISBN 13: 9780813517919

Book Description
Series: American Women Writers. 423 pages. Softcover. Condition: near new (surface scratch to cover). ISBN 0813517915... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Amerika im austro-amerikanischen Gedicht 1938-1978

By Grossberg, Mimi, editor

ISBN 10: 3703300175
ISBN 13: 9783703300172

Book Description
Poetry anthology, text in GERMAN. 64 pages. Hardcover. Condition: very good (one ink correction of translated word) with very good dust jacket. ISBN 3703300175... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Androgyne, Mon Amour; Poems

By Williams, Tennessee

ISBN 10: 0811206483
ISBN 13: 9780811206488

Book Description
Second printing. 92 pages. Hardcover. Condition: very good, with very good dust jacket. ISBN 0811206483... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

An Anthology of Scottish Women Poets

By Kerrigan, Catherine

ISBN 10: 0748602437
ISBN 13: 9780748602438

Book Description
With Gaelic translations by Meg Bateman. 336 pages. Softcover. Condition: very good (spine crease; one page with an erasure). ISBN 0748602437... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Apricot Cheeks and Almond Eyes

By Wimsatt, Genevieve

Book Description
With 8 black-and-white illustrations (calligraphy, portraits, paintings). 123 pages. Hardcover, with printed spine label. Condition: very good minus: cover faintly stained. -- Biography of Empress Yang of the Southern Sung Dynasty, 13th century Chinese poet.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Around the Jungle Fire I; A Collection of Original Hobo Poetry

By Oats, editor

Book Description
Second printing. 44 pages. Softcover, stapled binding. Condition: very good.... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $28.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Quennell, Peter, editor

Book Description
Revised edition. Includes index of first lines. Hardcover. Condition: very good (faint soil; no dust jacket.).... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $25.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Colie, Rosalie L

ISBN 10: 0691013144
ISBN 13: 9780691013145

Book Description
85 pages. Softcover. Condition: very good. ISBN 0691013144... Read More

Bookseller: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

Page: 1 2 3 ... 18 next