Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

ADVENTURE from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 43

You searched for:
Subject: ADVENTURE from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

Adventurer Extraordinary : The Tiger Sarll Story

By Lias, Godfrey

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
London: The Adventurer's Club, 1964 near fine hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked 181pp vg+/vg. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.35
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Graham, James (Higgins, Jack)

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Granada, London, 1985. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. As New. near fine paperback clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased. appears unread nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Sadler, Barry

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0441092268
ISBN 13: 9780441092260

Book Description
New York: Charter Books, 1983 Good paperback, slight spine lean with moderate edge wear name on first page. heavy spine creases and some splits to base of spine. still a good reading copy g/--. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Casca: The Barbarian #5

By Sadler, Barry

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Ace Charter, New York, 1983. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. vg+ paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Light edgewear. vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Casca: The Pirate # 15

By Sadler, Barry

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Ace Charter, new York, 1985. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. vg+ paperback tight and square. Unmarked, Flat uncreased spine, Light edgewear. vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Conquistador: Casca No 10

By Sadler, Barry

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Charter Books, new York, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. vg paperback tight and square. Unmarked with one spine crease ow light edgewear and reading crease along edge of spine. A nice copy vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Harknett, Terry

ISBN 10: 0860071928
ISBN 13: 9780860071921

Book Description
London: Futura, 1975. vg paperback tight and square no names or marks. light foxing to front endpaper. and light edge wear. No creases to covers but one page creased. vg/--. ISBN: 0-8600-71928. Mass Market Paperback. Rambo, Adventure,. Catalogs: Adventure.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.08
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Walsh, I.M

Book Description
Toronto: Collins White Circle No 64, 1943. Fair paperback. tight but spine lean, light to moderate foxing to edges of pages. small splits to spine ends,. couple of sticker remnants to back cover. pages lightly tanned. better than a reading copy. fair/--. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Catalogs: Adventure.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.08
Shipping (USA):$8.50

East of Desolation

By Higgins, Jack

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0340106824
ISBN 13: 9780340106822

Book Description
London: Coronet Books, 1973. near fine paperback tight and square. flat spine with faint spine creases. Previous owner has written title on bottom edge of pages. nf/--. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

East of Desolation

By Higgins, Jack

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0340150998
ISBN 13: 9780340150993

Book Description
London: Coronet Books, 1976. near fine paperback tight and square. flat uncreased spine. Previous owner has written title on bottom edge of pages ow unmarked . nf/--. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Enforcer Bio Blitz

By Sugar, Andrew

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0532123190
ISBN 13: 9780532123194

Book Description
New York: Manor Books, 1975 paperback tight and square unmarked with light spine creases and faint corner crease to back cover. pages lightly tanned. nice copy vg+/-- . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By harling, Robert

Book Description
Pan london 1958. VG mass market paperback 1st printing Light stamp to cover vg/--. Catalogs: Adventure.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $3.57
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Harris, John D

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Book Margins Inc., 1985 VG+ mass market paperback, very minor edge wear, spine creased, 318pp VG+ /--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $3.41
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wager, Walter

ISBN 10: 0812510038
ISBN 13: 9780812510034

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1989. vg paperback clean tight and square no names or marks. corner crease to front cover. Very slight lean vg/--. ISBN: 0-812-51003-8. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. NEW YORK N Y FICTION THRILLERS. Catalogs: Adventure.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.08
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Higgins, Jack

ISBN 10: 0586035508
ISBN 13: 9780586035504

Book Description
London: Granada, 1985. VG+ mass market paperback, Faint creases to cover. Clean tight and square vg+/--. ISBN: 0-586-03550-8. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Novel. Catalogs: Adventure.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.59
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Higgins, Jack

ISBN 10: 0586035508
ISBN 13: 9780586035504

Book Description
London: Granada, 1985. VG+ mass market paperback, Faint creases to cover. Clean tight and square vg+/--. ISBN: 0-586-03550-8. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Novel. Catalogs: Adventure.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.59
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Higgins, Jack

ISBN 10: 0586035508
ISBN 13: 9780586035504

Book Description
London: Granada, 1985. Near fine mass market paperb ack clean tight and square no names or marks nf/--. ISBN: 0-586-03550-8. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Novel. Catalogs: Adventure.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.59
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Higgins, Jack

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 1854713140
ISBN 13: 9781854713148

Book Description
London: Bloomsbury Books, 1994 Hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked Light edge wear to and some creasing along top edge of dj, Three novels in one binding 622pp vg+/vg. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Higgins, Jack

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0340127953
ISBN 13: 9780340127957

Book Description
United Kingdom: Coronet, 1978 paperback tight with bit of spine lean. Light to moderate edge wear.vg/--. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Herzog, Gerard

Book Description
London: Collins, 1978. Fine pale blue cloth hard cover with a near fine dj now in mylar. Clean and tight. Dj has edgewear. 252 pp f/nf. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Mont Blanc, Jackson, Climbers, Mountain Climbing, Alpinist, Fiction. Catalogs: Adventure.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 next