Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

ANTIQUES from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 86

You searched for:
Subject: ANTIQUES from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

By harris, H.G

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Emerson Books, Buchanan New York, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. vg orange cloth hard cover in good unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is faded on spine with heavy creasing and tears to bottom front 256pp vg/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By MacLaren, George E. G. Blakely, Phyllis R. (ed.) Pierce, Lorne (foreword)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Petheric Press, Halifax Nova Scotia, 1975. 2nd Printing. Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. oblong red-orange stapled soft cover. clean no names or marks. 27pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ryder, Huia G

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto, 1973. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg+ soft cover tight and square. Owner name on first page ow unmarked. corner crease and minor sticker scar to front cover. 180pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By MacLaren, Bob and Ginny Fleming

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto, 1975. First Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good. large pink softcover of 146pp. B/W photos of furniture. light edge wear Name on first page ow unmarked, vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By MacLaren, George E. G. Blakely, Phyllis R. (ed.) Pierce, Lorne (foreword)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1961 VG+ brown cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Small bump to top edge of covers and light to moderate edge wear to the dj. Scarce in hard cover edition. 146pp vg+/vg . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $44.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Johns, Catherine

Book Description
London: British Museum Publications Limited, 1977. VG+ stapled brochure of 31pp plus plates with lots of B/W photos of Roman pottery recovered from archaeology sites in UK vg+/--. First Thus. Stapled Brochure. Pottery, Archaeology, Roman, Arretine, Samian. Catalogs: Antiques.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wray, Christopher

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 1851702490
ISBN 13: 9781851702497

Book Description
London: Bracken Books, 1989 large format square cloth hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. a reprint of the catalogue of 1907. bottom corners bumped and some light shelf wear to bottom edge. 182pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Nguyet, Tuyet (ed)

Book Description
Arts of Asia Pub Hong Kong. VG- magazine.slight damage at top of spine 144pp vg-/--. Arts, Crafts, Asia, Collectibles, Oriental,. Catalogs: Antiques.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
Michigan: Baker Furniture Co.. near fine large format red cloth hardcover with gold print on cover, no dj. clean tight and square, no names or marks.256pp. nf/-- . Hard Cover. Furniture, Baker. Catalogs: Antiques, Collectibles.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Bischoff Bottles: Identification and Price Guide

By Avery, Constance, et al

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Avery and Cembura, Berkeley Ca, 1969. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked. slight rubbing wear to covers. Colour and B/W illustrations, 189pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Webster, Donald Blake

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0070821402
ISBN 13: 9780070821408

Book Description
Toronto: McGraw Hill Ryerson, 1974 Fine hard cover in fine dj still in publishers shrink wrap. f/f. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $46.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Webster, Donald Blake

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
McGraw Hill Ryerson, Toronto, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good+. Vg+ large format hard cover in good edge chipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is worn on edges with chipping and rubbing wear to back . Profusely Illustrated with photos of Candian antiques 351pp vg+/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Vienneau, Azor

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Petheric Press, Halfax NS, 1975. 8th Printing. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. Stapled Square Soft cover with light soiling to covers. Owner gift inscription on first page . B/W photos 41pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Godden, Geoffrey A

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Barrie & Jenkins, London, 1974. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. near fine thick heavy hard cover in near fine dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight shelf wear to bottom edge. 451pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Collins, Carole

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Halifax Nova Scotia: Canadian Antiques and Art Review , 1979 large format stapled magazine with b/W photos. Articles on Folk art, Pennsylvania-German parallels, Donald Webster, Huntington Auction, 48pp vg+/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Collins, Carole

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Halifax Nova Scotia: Canadian Antiques and Art Review, 1980 large format stapled magazine with b/W photos. Articles on Elizabeth simcoe, Indian TGrade Silver, Mennonite Tradition in Waterloo Co. Kingston Antque show and sale, Elora Antique Show, Maritime dealers Antique Show 48pp vg+/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Adams, Marion (ed)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Toronto Ontario: Canadian Antiques and Fine Art, 1967 Five early issues of the magazine all in excellent condition with no names or marks. june 1967 has a printing fault where 2 pages are blank. vg+/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Canadian Book of Furniture

By Acton, James

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
Acton Publishing Co, Toronto / Montreal, 1923. Hard Cover. Good+. Good to vg brown cloth hard cover with black print to cover and no dustjacket. Owner name on first page ow unmarked. Some faded white spotting to cover and a couple of faint large moisture spots where gloss removed from cover. Minor wear to spine ends and corners tipped. A history of Funriture and designs followed by a section devoted to Canadian companies and their designs, Advertisements at each end of the book from current Furniture ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $69.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bradshaw, Marian

Book Description
Toronto: Canadian Antiques and Fine Arts, 1972 vg stapled soft cover magazine. Clean and tight no names or marks. vg/--. Magazine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Levenstein, Mary Kerney and Cordelia Frances Biddle

Book Description
Crown Trade Paperbacks NY 1989. Near fine trade paper softcover 129pp nf/--. Collectibles, Care,. Catalogs: Antiques.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 next