Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Archaeology from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 76

You searched for:
Subject: Archaeology from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

By Smith, Howard E

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0805008926
ISBN 13: 9780805008920

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1989 fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. drawings in B/W 56pp f/f. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.60
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Van Tilburg, Jo Anne Ph.D

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Scribner, New York, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 351pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Smith, Warren

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0890832625
ISBN 13: 9780890832622

Book Description
New York: Zebra, 1977 paperback tight and unmarked. rippling to cover due to glue shrinkage ow light edge wear 174pp vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.92
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McGhee, Robert

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0660107953
ISBN 13: 9780660107950

Book Description
Ottawa Ontario: Canadian Mus of Civilization, 1992 near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with protective removable plastic cover. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 175pp nf/--. Hard Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mazzeo, Donatella & Antonini, Chiara Silvi

Book Description
Cassell London 1978. Large Folio HC in deep blue with Gold Lettering, Profusely illustrated, 192 pp One Corner bumped Vg/f. art. Cambodia. Catalogs: Archaeology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Barrett, G.W

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0582204534
ISBN 13: 9780582204539

Book Description
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman UK 1987, 1969 Vg Trade paper size softcover with B/W illustrations 88pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Renouf, M.A.P

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Historic Sites Association of Newfoundland and Labrador, St. John's Newfoundland, 1999. Soft Cover. Good. fair to good oblong soft cover with no names or marks but book has experienced recent moisture along bottom edge which penetrates about 1/4 up all the pages causing wrinkling along the bottom edge. Except for the moisture the book would have been near fine. Color and b/w photos and diagrams 64pp fair/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ritchie, Anna and Graham

Book Description
Edinburgh Scotland: Historic Buildings and Monuments , 1988. vg+ thin trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. B/W photos and drawings. 71pp vg+/--. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback. Monuments, Buildings, Scotland,. Catalogs: Archaeology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780670874545
Stock photo.

By Baigent, Michael

ISBN 10: 067087454X
ISBN 13: 9780670874545

Book Description
UK: Viking Penguin, 1998. Near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Dj has some faint creasint to bottom front. Author presents twelve separate mysteries to challenge our accepted view of history including evolution, the Pyramids and the Sphinx. 287pp nf/vg+. ISBN: 067087454x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Early History,. Catalogs: Archaeology, History.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Guidoni Enrico & Magni Roberto

Book Description
Cassells London 1977. Large Folio hc in blue cloth 191 pp F/F. Ruins, Art. Catalogs: Archaeology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Archaeological Studies in the Petrified Forest National Monument Arizonia

By Wendorf, Fred

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Flagstaff Arizonia : Northern Arizonia Society of Science and ARt, 1953 near fine hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Rubbing wear to back of dj and couple of chips to back of dj. Sketches and photosgraphs of Archaeological finds in the Petrified Forest area. Fold out figure at back 403pp nf/vg. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $41.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Barry, Terence B

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Routledge, London, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg trade size soft cover tight and square. Owner name blacked out on first page and a URL printed in ink on last blank page ow unmarked. Light edgewear and creasing to cover. 236pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

13.

Babylon

By Oates, Joan

ISBN 10: 0500020957
ISBN 13: 9780500020951

Book Description
London: Thames And Hudson, 1979. vg+ blue cloth hardcover in good+ dj now in mylar. Book has light foxing on top fan, front of dj is vg but back has 2 inch split and wrinkling at top. 215pp vg+/g+. ISBN: 0500020957. Hard Cover. Archaeology. Catalogs: Archaeology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.65
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bernal, Ignacio

Book Description
Instituto Nacional De Anthropologia e Historia Mexico 1962. Large Black hardcover 10 X 13 in vg Condition, Clean and Tight. PO name on ffep and title page. 634pp Fold-Out Chart. vg/--. Mexico, Anthropology, Central America,. Catalogs: Archaeology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $71.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Yanagi, Munemoto & others

Book Description
Cassell London1978. large Folio Art Book in deep Blue Cloth With Gold Lettering. profuely Illustrated, 187 pp F/F. Architecture, art. Catalogs: Archaeology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Poole, Lynn and Gray

Book Description
USA: McGraw Hill, 1961. Near fine hard cover in vg- dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Dj is worn and chipped on edges with rubbing wear to back 160pp nf/vg-. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Carbon-14, Dating, Science,. Catalogs: Archaeology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wilkinson, Richard H

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom, 2000. Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine large hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked, 256pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wilkinson, Richard H

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom, 2003. Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine large hard cover in near fine dustjacket now in mylar, Clean tight square and unmarked, 256pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Barry, Iris

Book Description
Prentice-Hall 1981. Fine Oblond HC in near fine dj 96 pp Color Illustrated f/nf. Catalogs: Archaeology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.18
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Committee for the protection of the Cultural Heritage of Cyprus

Book condition: As New

Book Description
The Hellenic Parliament, Cyprus, 1998. Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. mainly colour illustrations of the artifacts of Cyprus. a very heavy book requiring extra postage. 237pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $34.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 next