Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Architecture from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 124

You searched for:
Subject: Architecture from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 6 next

By Ashihara, Yoshinobu

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
MIT Press, Cambridge Mass, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. near fine large hard cover in vg unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Owner gift inscription on inside of first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket if faded on spine and wear to corners and spine ends, 183pp nf/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wallace, Arthur W

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Heritage Trust of Nova Scotia and the Nova Scotia Museum Halifax 1976, Halifax, 1976. Soft Cover. Very Good. VG oblong softcover with light to moderate wear to edges and corners. Slight rippling of first couple of pages 64 plates plus text and index and Glossary. vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0835116379
ISBN 13: 9780835116374

Book Description
Beijing China: Beijing Arts and Photography Publishing House, 1986 vg+ large format soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked. Colour photos of old buildings both interior and exterior in Beijing approx 50 pages vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dmochowski, Z

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Polish Research Centre, London, 1956. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. vg+ large heavy red cloth hard cover in good dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is chipped and worn on edges with short tears to top of spine and top back. B/W photos and line drawings, 429pp vg+/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $74.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Architect's Guide to Venice

By Salvadori, Antonio

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Butterworth Architecture, Oxford, United Kingdom, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked. Light edgewear and faint creases to covers. Flat uncreased spine. B/W photos 123pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dalzell, W. R

Book Description
London: Michael Joseph, 1962. vg hard cover in good sj now in mylar. Clean and tight no names or marks. Dj has pieces missing at top of spine and wear to corners and edges. 263pp vg/g. First Edition. Hard Cover. Art, Architecture. Catalogs: Architecture.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Zachwatowicz, Jan

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Budownictwo Architektura, Warsaw, 1956. Hard Cover. Very Good. vg large format cream cloth hard cover with gilt print to spine and cover and no dj. Owner inscription on first page ow unmarked. Some age darkening along top edge of front board. B/W full page photos plus some line drawings, Coloured map at back 41pp of text in Polish and 499 plates. vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $34.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Art in the Vatican

By Von Matt, Leonard

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Longmans, London, 1960. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. near fine large format hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Stunning B/W photos of the vatican sculpture, art and architecture, 48pp nf/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ritter, Richard H

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Boston: The Pilgrim Press, 1947 vg grey cloth hard cover in vg- dj now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow unmarked. B/W illustrations of church decoration and symbolism,. Dj is chipped and worn on edges and corners but basically complete. 146pp vg/g+. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Boundaries of the City: The Architecture of Western Urbanism

By Waterhouse, Alan

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Univ of Toronto Pr, Toronto, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine large hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 342pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Beck, Julia et al

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0929026020
ISBN 13: 9780929026022

Book Description
London Ontario: Architectural Conservancy of Ontario Inc., 1989 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. B/W photos and drawings, Slight fading to spine. 191pp nf/-- . Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Lois Marshall (Photos) . ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Liverpool Heritage Bureau

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Liverpool Planning Department, Liverpool UK, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked and uncreased, Slight fading to spine, 278pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Rawle, Tim

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Trefoil Books, London, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good+. large oblong soft cover tight and square. Owner name on inside of cover ow unmarked, Light edgewear to covers. 223pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Canadian Houses of Romance

By Hale, Katherine

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Toronto: MacMillan Co of Canada, 1926 VG+ paper covered boards with black cloth spine in vg- dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is chipped and worn on edges with short tears but still very presentable under mylar. Corner chip to Dusjtacket paste-on 213pp vg+/vg-. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by Dororthy Stevens. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780886290184
Stock photo.

By Stelter, Gilbert A. (editor); Artibise, Alan J. (editor)

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 088629018X
ISBN 13: 9780886290184

Book Description
Ottawa Ont : Carleton University Press, 1984 VG trade size softcover clean square and tight 503pp vg+/--. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bumpus, T. Francis

Book Description
T. Werner Laurie London 1937 Standard Edition. Near fine red cloth hardcover with no dj and gilt print on spine and cover. Slight fading of spine. Illustrated with color and b/w plates. nf/--. Cathedrals, England, wales, Churches,. Catalogs: Architecture.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Charles Rennie Mackintosh

By GRIGG, Jocelyn

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Richard Drew Publishing, Glasglow Scotland, 1987. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Colour illustrations, 96pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wu Nelson Ikon

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
New York: George Braziller, 1967 large hard cover in vg price clipped dj now in mylar. Inscribed and signed by "Nelson" and dated 1979. B/W illustrations 128pp vg+/vg. Signed by Author. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.60
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Toker, Franklin

Book Description
MCGill-Queens 1970. VG Blue cloth HC in acetate dj. Blue of the book has faded on edges but is ow vg, Tight and clean23 pp plus 54 B/W plates vg/vg. Church, Notre-dame, Montreal, Canadian. Catalogs: Architecture.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $45.90
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781550024784
Stock photo.

By Tuck, Robert C

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 1550024787
ISBN 13: 9781550024784

Book Description
Toronto: Dundurn Group, 2004 large soft cover tight and unmarked. Bend to book due to poor storage, B/W and colour illustrations 158pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $13.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 6 next