Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Art from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 502

You searched for:
Subject: Art from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 25 next

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Prova Do Artista, Salvador, Bahia Brazil, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. vg+ large format hard cover with red card stock dj with impressed lettering to cover. Clean tight and unmarked. Full page colour examples by each aritist along with short blurb in Portugeese. 119pp vg+/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $40.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

100 Years of Canadian Drawings

By Morris, Jerrold A

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
Methuen, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1980. Soft Cover. Good+. Good to vg large soft cover square and unmarked. Corner crease to back cover and spine creases, Small light coffee stain to base of spine on bottom edge. Pages intact but glue becoming brittle but no loose pages, 196pp g+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Pataudi, Amna Ismail, Sana Kazi Khan & Zafar Y. Ibrahi

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Crispus International, Lakewood Wa, 2010. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. near fine large format hard cover in near fine dustjacket. tight and unmarked. 47 paintins deplicting musical instruments of Pakistan origin, 67pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $34.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kuile, O Ter

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Amsterdam, 1975 near fine large format brown cloth boards in good dj now in mylar. owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj is worn along top edge with chips and tears and some tears have been tape repaired Text in Dutch. 303 pp vg+/g. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Piper, David

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Guild Publishing, London, 1984. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. near ifne large format hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has some wear to top edge with a short tear near spine. 448pp nf/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Aba-Novak Vilmos

By Magdolna, B. Supka

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Hungary: Covina Kiado, 1966 vg red brown cloth hard cover in fair to good dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is chipped torn and worn on edges. Text in Hungarian, 110pp of text with illustrations and 84plates mainly in B/W. bump to bottom corner. vg/fair. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $82.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mountford, Charles P.( intro)

Book Description
NY: Mentor- Unesco, 1964. VG paperback with fold-out color ill+ustrations Some surface rubbing ow clean and tight and square. 28plates vg/--. First Thus. Soft Cover. Art, Aboriginal, Australia, Primitive. Catalogs: Art.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781889491042
Stock photo.

By Supon Design Group

ISBN 10: 1889491047
ISBN 13: 9781889491042

Book Description
Washington DC: SUPPON DESIGN, 1997. vg+ large format hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Tight and clean no names or marks. Small bumps along bottom edge. Dj has short tear to top of spine 116pp vg+/vg. ISBN: 1889491047. Hard Cover. GRAPHIC ARTS ART. Catalogs: Art.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.31
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Clark, T. J

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
London: Thames And Hudson, 1978 hard cover in vg+ clipped dj now in mylar. Clean and tight unmarked. light edge wear to dj. 224pp vg+/vg+. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Various

Book Description
Abrams NY 1973. Fine Large Square HC in VG+ dj. Color plates some Tipped in 224 pp f/vg+. Art,. Catalogs: Art.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $35.70
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Advertising: Reflections of a Century

By Holme, Bryan ( Greenaway, Kate)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. near fine large format hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has short tears and chips to top of spine and some short tears to top edges. 324pp nf/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By White, Roderick

Book Description
McGraw-Hill UK 1980. Fine trade Paper softcover Clean and tight. B/w illustrations 230 pp f/--. Advertising,. Catalogs: Art.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cardamone, Tom

Book Description
Watson Guptil NY 1981. Fine hardcover in near fine dj 160 pp f/nf. Advertising, Reprodution, Drawings,. Catalogs: Art.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

African Art: Sculpture

By Meauze, Pierre (curator)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Tabard Press, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. near fine large format hard cover in good dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has a large closed tear to back starting at bottom front corner and a shorter tear at bottom back corner ow light edgewear. Colour and b/w photos 219pp nf/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Agns Permanent Collection: Selected Works

By Riordon, Bernard;O'Neill, Mora Dianne;Dietz, Judy

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Art Gallery of Nova Scotia, Halifax Nova Scotia, 2003. Soft Cover. As New. Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 191pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Metson, Graham and Cheryl Lean

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Nimbus Publishing, Halifax Nova Scotia, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Good. Near fine brown cloth hard cover in good dustjacket now in mylar. Clipping on the artist attached to inside of front board ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj has several tears along bottom edges with chips and asssociated creasing and a couple of longer tears to top edge ow light to moderate wear to corners and spine ends . B/W and colour illustrations of Colville's work. 158pp nf/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Katz, Alex and John Russell

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Colby College Museum of Art, Waterville, Maine, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Scratches to back cover. Mainly colour illustrations, vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Alex Livingston Paintings 1985-2005

By Garvey, Susan Gibson (curated by)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Dalhousie University, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good +. near fine large square soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked. Catalogue for exhibition held mar -may 2005. Colour illustrations. 40pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Schwarze, Wolfgang

Book Description
Germany: Universitatsbuchhandlung Bouvier, 1978. VG oblong hardcover, no dj, light edge and corner wear, some rubbing on parts of cover, light discolouration on back. 96pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Germany, Bonn. Catalogs: Art.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Andre Bieler in Rural Quebec

By Smith, Frances K

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Agnes Etherington Arts Centre, Kingston Ontario, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ oblong stapled soft cover exhibition catalogue. Two colour plate and colour illustration on cover, Remainder B/W 48pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $34.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 25 next