Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Asia from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 10 of 10

You searched for:
Subject: Asia from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Vambery, Arminius

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Cassell and Co, London, 1885. Hard Cover. Good. Good blue cloth HC with no dj. Book is worn at edges and soiled on cover. Fold out map at frontis missing about 1/3. Book is canted, Hinges tight and remainder of book intact. Except for the map problem not a bad book of this scarce title. g/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $46.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Blaise, Clark and Mukherjee, Bharati

Book Description
N. Y.: Doubleday, 1977. Near fine hard cover with very good+ dj now in mylar. Light corner wear to cover, light soiling to fore edge. Clean and tight. Dj has edgewear, sunning to spine, creasing and small closed tears along the edges. 300 pp nf/vg+. First Edition. Hard Cover. India, Calcutta, Non-Fiction, Biographical. Catalogs: Asia.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Eddy, Sherwood

Book Description
NY: Missionary Education Movement of the United states and Canada, 1911. VG- Cloth hardcover with no dj. Spine darkened from exposure, corners tipped and wear to spine ends. PO name on ffep. color fold-Out map of India at rear with large fold-Out chart Photos 272pp vg-/--. First Edition. Hard Cover. India, History People, Religions,. Catalogs: Asia.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Fahrenfort, Prof Dr. J.J

Book Description
Terra Holland 1955. Hardcover in edge chipped dj now in mylar.In dutch, Underlining throughout although major portion in pencil. 223pp g/vg-. India, Hindus,. Catalogs: Asia.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McCormack, Gavan

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0853454485
ISBN 13: 9780853454489

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Monthly Review Pr, 1978 near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 237pp nf/nf. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Davis-Friedmann, Deborah

ISBN 10: 0674538609
ISBN 13: 9780674538603

Book Description
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Harvard University Press, 1983. Near Fine hardcover in vg- dj now in mylar. Dj has short tears along edges and a 1.5 inch tear at top front 140pp nf/vg-. ISBN: 0-674-53860-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. CHINA ECONOMIC CONDITIONS HISTORY 1949 SOCIAL AGED BUSINESS ECONOMICS SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY SOCIOLOGY GENERAL. Catalogs: Asia.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780917654305
Stock photo.

By Sung, Kim Il

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0917654307
ISBN 13: 9780917654305

Book Description
New York: Weekly Guardian Associates, 1977 Trade size soft covers (2) volumes I and II. Clean tight and unmarked. Light edge wear to both volumes 537 and 476pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $42.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Turkmenbashy, Saparmyrat

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Ashgabat City Turkmenistan: Printing Center of Turkmenistan , 2003 vg+ illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Corner of boards tipped. text in English. 400ppp vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $36.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Sharma, Jagdish Saran

Book Description
Vikas India. VG Blue cloth hardcover in edge chipped dj now in mylar 360pp vg/vg-. Bibliography, India. Catalogs: Asia.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kirkup, James

Book Description
London: Reader's Union, 1963. Near fine hardcover in vg dj now in mylar, PO name on ffep ow clean nf/vg. Hard Cover. Maylaya,. Catalogs: Asia.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1