Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Biology from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 45

You searched for:
Subject: Biology from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

By Cole, John N

ISBN 10: 0878572406
ISBN 13: 9780878572403

Book Description
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1979. Near fine hard cover in near fine clipped dj now in mylar. clean and tight no names or marks. 311pp nf/nf. ISBN: 0878572406. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. HORTICULTURE SCIENCE. Catalogs: Biology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Street, Philip

ISBN 10: 071536376X
ISBN 13: 9780715363768

Book Description
London: David & Charles Ltd., 1974. Near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. PO name stamped on ffep ow clean and tight 263pp nf/vg+. ISBN: 0-7153-6376-x. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Animals, REproduction, Biology,. Catalogs: Biology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Goetsch, Wilhelm

Book Description
Michigan: The University of Michigan Press, 1957. VG+ trade paperback spine faded Square Tight and Clean 173pp VG+/--. Trade Paperback. Ann Arbor Science Paperbacks, Insects, Ants. Catalogs: Biology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By De Vosjoli; Philippe

Book Description
Lakeside Ca: Advanced Vivarium Systems, 1991. vg+ stapled soft cover tight and square unmarked, 79pp vg+/--. Stapled Softcover. Tarantulas, Scorpions, Spiders,. Catalogs: Biology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Krikorian, K. S. and Bedrechi, N

Book Description
Jerusalem: Palestine Department of Health, 1940. vg paper covered boards with Grey cloth spine and no dj. Gift inscription on ffep dated 1943 but no other marks. Wear to boards at corners and spine ends Numerous B/W plates illustrating the text. 48pp vg/--. First Edition. Hard Cover. Mosquitoes, Palestine, Northern Africa, Characteristics,. Catalogs: Biology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $51.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Handler, Philip

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Oxford University Press NY 1970, New York, 1970. Soft Cover. Very Good+. VG+ Trade paper softcover third printing PO name on first page ow clean and tight and square. 967pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Russell-Hunter, W.D

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
MacMillan, 1969. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. unmarked. Crease to back cover 224pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Elliot, G. F. Scott

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Seeley and Co Limited, London, 1911. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. vg red cloth hard cover with gilt print to cover and spine. No dj. Owner name on title page ow unmarked. Scattered foxing throughout and along fore edge. Hinges intact and tight. 351pp + ads vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Council of Biology Editors

Book Description
American Institute of Biological Sciences Washington 1972. Near fine brown cloth hardcover with no dj, PO name on rear fep ow clean and tight. 297pp nf/--. reference, Writing, Style, format,. Catalogs: Biology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Niembro-Rocas, Anibal

ISBN 10: 9686585133
ISBN 13: 9789686585131

Book Description
Mexico: Universitad De Campeche, 1993. Fine large format hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar. Illustrated with color photographs of the flowers of Mexico with comments on their source and areas of habitation. Text in Spanish. 225pp f/nf. ISBN: 968-6585-13-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Mexico, Flowers, Biology, Nature. Catalogs: Biology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $66.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Outram, Donald N

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Ottawa: Department of Fisheries of Canada, 1965 near fine Stapled Brochure of 23pp with B/W illustrations Clean tight and unmarked. nf/--. Stapled Softcover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Templeman, Wilfred

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Ottawa: Fisheries Research Board Bulletin 140, 1963 Stapled soft cover with corner of cover clippe where previous owner wrote name ow clean and tight. Sun fading to edges of covers photos 77pp vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Demerec M. And Kaufmann

Book Description
Washington: Carnegie Inst , 1967. Vg- Beige Brochure light Cover creasing and light soiling Stamp in back 45pp vg-/-- . 8th Edition. Printer Wrapper. Drosophila, Fruit Flies, Biology. Catalogs: Biology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Tsuda, Minoru and Fujisawa Khan

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 8988577221
ISBN 13: 9788988577226

Book Description
Tokyo Japan: ALC Pub , 2002 Trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Damp stain to the top corner causing waviness of pages in the first 1/2 of the book. 291pp g/--. Soft Cover. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cushing, D.H

Book condition: As New

Book Description
University of Wisconsin, 1977. Hard Cover. As New. Green cloth hardcover in near fine condition, No dj 200 pp clean nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kelly George F and al

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Seattle Wa: United States Department of Commerce, 1972 Stapled Brochure of 18pp with corner of front cover clipped of previous owners name ow clean tight and unmarked. vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Reid, Gerald M

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Seattle Wa: United States Department of Commerce, 1972 Stapled Brochure of 20pp Clean tight and unmarked Illustrated vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Everett, John T

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Seattle Wa: United States Department of Commerce, 1972 Stapled Brochure of 26pp Clean tight and unmarked Illustrated vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.35
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dudley, Shearon

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Seattle Wa: United States Department of Commerce, 1973 Stapled Brochure of 28pp Clean tight and unmarked Illustrated vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.35
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hoopes, David

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Seattle Wa: United States Department of Commerce, 1973 Stapled Brochure of 14pp Clean tight and unmarked Illustrated vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 next