Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Canadian Authors from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 715

You searched for:
Subject: Canadian Authors from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 36 next

By Cleveland, Peter M

ISBN 10: 0533083478
ISBN 13: 9780533083473

Book Description
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Vantage Pr, 1989. near fine hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has edge wear and short tear to base of spine 135pp nf/vg. ISBN: 0533083478. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. THOUGHT THINKING PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE. Catalogs: Canadian Authors.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Jenkins, Phil

Book Description
MacFarlane, Walter and Ross Toronto 1996. Fine First edition hardcover in fine clipped dj now in mylar 243pp f/f. First edition, Ottawa, Canada, History,. Catalogs: Canadian Authors.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Adam's Peak

By Burt, Heather

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1550026461
ISBN 13: 9781550026467

Book Description
Toronto, ON, Canada: Dundurn Group, The, 2007 fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 335pp f/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.35
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Birdsell, Sandra

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0888011237
ISBN 13: 9780888011237

Book Description
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada: Turnstone Pr, 1987 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 353pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.70
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Aubry, Claude

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0385043384
ISBN 13: 9780385043380

Book Description
Toronto: Doubleday Canada, 1972 Near fine hard cover in vg price clipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has wear to corners with a couple of short tears, story of a young Iroquois boy's determination to become a man without violence or warfare. illustrated 89pp nf/vg. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Illus. by Julie Brinckloe. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kalynchuk, Valerie Joy

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 096851619X
ISBN 13: 9780968516195

Book Description
Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Conundrum Pr, 2001 Fine new small soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 54pp f/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781896300832
Stock photo.

By Flahiff, Fred; Flahiff, F. T

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1896300839
ISBN 13: 9781896300832

Book Description
Edmonton Alberta: Newest Pr, 2005 Fine new unread large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 356pp f/--. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $18.37
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780864921086
Stock photo.

By Curtis, Herb

ISBN 10: 086492108X
ISBN 13: 9780864921086

Book Description
Fredericton, NB, Canada: Goose Lane Editions, 1989. Vg+ Trade size soft cover. clean tight and square. Name on title page. light corner Crease to front cover. bumps to spine ends 263pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0-86492-108-x. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. NB, New Brunswick. Catalogs: Canadian Authors, New Brunswick.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Angels Watch Do Keep

By Gibbs, Robert;Gibbs, Robert J

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0778010775
ISBN 13: 9780778010777

Book Description
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada: Oberon Pr, 1998 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Short stories about New Brunswick 104pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Crawford, Terry

ISBN 10: 0887505880
ISBN 13: 9780887505881

Book Description
Ottawa: Oberon Press, 1985. Near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. unmarked. 146pp nf/--. ISBN: 0887505880. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Canadian Authors,. Catalogs: Canadian Authors.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Crawford, Terry

Book condition: As New ( signed)

Book Description
Oberon Press, Ottawa, 1985. First Edition,. Hard Cover. As New ( signed)/Very Good. Signed by Author. near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Inscribed and signed by author on first page ow clean tight and unmarked, Dustjacket has a touch of wear to top edge. 146pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ondaatje, Michael

Book condition: As New

Book Description
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2000. First Edition,. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Fine First printing hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight unmarked. appears unread. f/f. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780889222496
Stock photo.

By Flood, Cynthia

ISBN 10: 0889222495
ISBN 13: 9780889222496

Book Description
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Talonbooks Ltd, 1987. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square no names or marks. very light shelf wear to bottom edge 165pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0889222495. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fiction,. Catalogs: Canadian Authors.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Weaver, R

ISBN 10: 077159822X
ISBN 13: 9780771598227

Book Description
Scarborough, ON, Canada: MacMillan, 1984. Vg+ hardcover in vg+ dj now in mylar. dj has slight fading of spine signed by weaver on title page. PO name neatly wrtten on ffep 206pp vg+/vg+. ISBN: 0-7715-9822-x. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Canadian Authors. Catalogs: Canadian Authors.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $30.60
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Aquin, Hubert

Book Description
Toronto: Anasai, 1973. Near fine brown cloth hardcover in good dj now in mylar. dj is edge worn and has sticker scar to front. Contents clean 196pp nf/g. Hard Cover. Quebec,. Catalogs: Canadian Authors.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781550811926
Stock photo.

By Toole, Dolors

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1550811924
ISBN 13: 9781550811926

Book Description
Saint John's, NF, Canada: Breakwater Books, Limited, 2002 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 306pp nf/-. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781550023848
Stock photo.

By Kokis, Sergio

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1550023845
ISBN 13: 9781550023848

Book Description
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Dundurn Pr Ltd, 2002 Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square unmakred and uncreased. 349pp f/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Lafontaine, Georges

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 155081236X
ISBN 13: 9781550812367

Book Description
Saint John's, NF, Canada: Breakwater Books, Limited, 2007 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 254pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Copeland, Ann

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0887502717
ISBN 13: 9780887502712

Book Description
Canada: Oberon, 1978 Vg Trade size softcover. Light edge wear, fading to spine vg/--. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.90
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Copeland, Ann

Book condition: Very Good Signed
ISBN 10: 0887502717
ISBN 13: 9780887502712

Book Description
Canada: Oberon, 1978 Vg Trade size softcover. Light edge wear, Small nick to front cover ow book would rate higher. Inscribed and signed by author on title page vg/--. Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good Signed. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $16.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 36 next