Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Canadiana from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 920

You searched for:
Subject: Canadiana from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 46 next

By Freeman, Bill

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0888625510
ISBN 13: 9780888625519

Book Description
Toronto: J. Lorimer, 1982 near fine hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has wear to bottom of spine and some rubbing to back. 278pp nf/vg. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $44.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By MacKenzie, William Lyon

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 091960014X
ISBN 13: 9780919600140

Book Description
Toronto: NC Press, 1974 very good mass market paperback, square, clean and tight, spine creases, light chipping along edges, corner crease on front cover vg/--. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $3.41
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Toronto: W. A. Lydiatt, 1927 Small flexicover with Green leather covers with gilt print. Green covers have severely faded on spine and edges whereby they are now a warm brown. Book is tight and unmarked. Interesting facts and figures on manufacturing, Population, newspaper circulation, salaries, wages, etc. 541pp vg/--. Full-Leather. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $46.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

5000 Facts About Canada 1921 Edition

By Yeigh, Grank

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Toronto Ontario: Canadian Facts Publishing Co , 1921 vg+ to near fine stapled soft cover with brown cover. 72pp plus ads vg+/--. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $13.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Phelan,Josephine

Book Description
Toronto: MacMillan, 1951. vg+ hard cover in vg price clipped dj now in mylar. Previous owners name on first page ow clean and tight. Dj has light edge wear with slight chipping to spine ends, 317pp vg+/vg. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Politics, Canadian, Biography, D'arcy Mcgee,. Catalogs: Canadiana.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Graham, Harry & Frances Bowles (editor)

ISBN 10: 0458982407
ISBN 13: 9780458982400

Book Description
Toronto: Methuen, 1984. vg+ hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Previous owners name on first page ow clean and tight. minor edge wear to bottom of dj 182pp vg+/vg+. ISBN: 0458982407. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. Trains, Canada, Trip, Lord Monto,. Catalogs: Canadiana.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Across the Sub-Arctics of Canada, A Journey of 3200 Miles By Canoe and Snowshoe Through the Barren Lands

By Tyrrell, J. W

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Coles Canadiana Collection, Toronto, 1973. Facsimile Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg trade size soft cover tight and square. Name on first page ow unmarked and ucreased, Wear along edge of spine, Facsimile edition of original printed in 1898 280pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Ottawa: Governor General of Canada,, 1878 Mauve cloth hard cover with Brown leather spine with label and no dj. Clean and tight. material loss to top of leather spine ( 1/2 inch) and some small holes in leather spine near middle and top. Includes Orders in Council; The Railway Act 1868; Temperance Act 1878;Duty on commodities and 3 acts of relief, vg/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Harrop, G. Gerald

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0889992177
ISBN 13: 9780889992177

Book Description
Hantsport N.S.: Lancelot Press, 1984 Trade size soft cover tight and square. Name stamp on inside of cover and first page ow unmarked. Light soiling to covers. 168pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cosentino, Frank

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Canadian Historical Association, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good+. stapled brochure of 28pp. Clean tight and unmarked Booklet no 26 of Canada's Ethnic Group Series, vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780771034688
Stock photo.

By Steffler, John

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0771034687
ISBN 13: 9780771034688

Book Description
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1999. near fine paperback clean tight and square unmarked. faint spine crease nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Trudeau, Pierre Elliott

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Toronto, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. vg+ hard cover in vg+ unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Owner gift inscription on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 340pp vg+/vg+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hart, E.J

ISBN 10: 0969973209
ISBN 13: 9780969973201

Book Description
Banff Alberta: EJH Literary Enterprises. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. date and place on first page ow unmarked and uncreased 224pp nf/--. ISBN: 0969973209. Soft Cover. As New. Mountain Men, Biography, Rockies. Catalogs: Canadiana.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781551539836
Stock photo.

By Warrender, Susan

ISBN 10: 1551539837
ISBN 13: 9781551539836

Book Description
Canmore, AB, Canada: Altitude Publishing Canada Ltd, 2003. Fine like new trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 143pp f/--. ISBN: 1551539837. First Printing. Trade Paperback. ECONOMIC HISTORY BUSINESS ECONOMICS, Titans, Alberta,. Catalogs: Canadiana.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Thomson, Dale C

Book Description
Toronto: MacMillan of Canada, 1960. vg+ beige cloth hard cover with vg+ Dj, now in mylar. previous owner's name on ffep, spine ends slightly bumped. dj has very minor edge wear. tight and square, 436pp. vg+/vg+. Hard Cover. Politics, Canadian History. Catalogs: Canadiana.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Morrison, James H

ISBN 10: 0920427456
ISBN 13: 9780920427453

Book Description
Tantallon, NS, Canada: Four East Publications, 1995. Near Fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square. Previous owners name tag on corner first page. 55pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-920427-45-6. Trade Paperback. CANADA JUVENILE LITERATURE BIOGRAPHY NONFICTION AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL PEOPLE PLACES. Catalogs: Canadiana.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.63
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kostash, Myrna

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0920897282
ISBN 13: 9780920897287

Book Description
Edmonton Alberta: Newest Press, 1987 near fine paperback tight and square unmarked with faint spine creases nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bartlett, Anne Sinclair

Book condition: As New ( signed)

Book Description
Rannie Pub, Beamsville Ontario, 1966. Hard Cover. As New ( signed)/Very Good. Signed by Author. Near fine hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Signed without inscription by author on first page ow unmarked. Dustjacket is lightly worn on edges with small chips and 2 closed tears 106 pp f/vg-. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Andre Thevet's North America: A Sixteenth-Century View

By Schlesinger, Roger;Stabler, Arthur P

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0773505873
ISBN 13: 9780773505872

Book Description
Kingston / Montreal: McGill Queens Univ Pr, 1986 near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Coloured frontis, Footnotes and bibiliography, 292pp nf/nf. Hard Cover. Very Good +/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $33.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Frenette, Yves

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Canadian Historical Assocation,, Ottawa, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good+. vg stapled brochure with dark blue covers, No 21 of Canada's Ethnic Groups, Clean tight and unmarked, slight fading to spine 17pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 46 next