Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Childrens from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 995

You searched for:
Subject: Childrens from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 50 next

180 Dreamtime Stories [gift book]

By Cooper, Elizabeth and Orpen, John [translated by]

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Sharon Publication, Inc, New Jersey, USA, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good. VG large format illustrated boards hardcover, PO gift inscription on ffep, covers rubbed, small sticker tear to front cover, light shelf wear to corners and spine ends, little poke hole in back gutter VG/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Schulman, Janet, (selected by)

ISBN 10: 0965575187
ISBN 13: 9780965575188

Book Description
New York: Knopf, 1998. near fine large format hard cover in nf dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked.Dj has light edge wear. Contains many classics such as Madeline, Chicka Chicak Boom Boom, Goodnight Moon, Make Way for ducklings, Millions of Cats, Curious George, Where the Wild Things Are, Good night Gorilla, Spooky Old Tree, Stellaluna, Petunia, Ferdinand, Harry the Dirty Dog and more. 308pp nf/nf. ISBN: 0965575187. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. Catalogs: Childrens.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

50 Bedtime Stories (fifty)

By McKie, Anne

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Grandreams Ltd, London, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Illustrator: Ken McKie. VG+ large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. clean and tight with just a hint of wear to corners and a couple of light bend creases to cover laminate 93pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dr. Seuss

Book condition: Very Good + Signed
ISBN 10: 0814908896
ISBN 13: 9780814908891

Book Description
New York Nd Circa 1970: Vanguard Press vg+ large format hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Signed by author (Dr. Seuss with caligraphic squiggle ) without inscription on verso of front endpaper near bottom corner. Touch of wear to corners of boards. Dj has about 4 short tears ( 2 at top front. bottom front, and bottom back ) ow some light wear to corners and spine ends. Remnant of Barnes and Noble tag on front ( easily removed but left to help date book). ISBN number but no bar code vg+/vg. Signed... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $330.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
UK nd: William Collins / Peter Haddock. Near fine stapled soft cover with beautiful illustrations in color approx 24 pages nf/--. Stapled Softcover. Illus. by Jeanne Farrar. Childrens. Catalogs: Childrens.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780027352511
Stock photo.

By Fisher, Leonard Everett

ISBN 10: 002735251X
ISBN 13: 9780027352511

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: MacMillan, 1991. vg+ large format hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Dj has light wear to edges and overall slight rubbing wear. nice illustrations vg+/vg. ISBN: 002735251x. First Edition. Hard Cover. ENGLISH LANGUAGE ALPHABET JUVENILE LITERATURE BOOKS NONFICTION CONCEPTS. Catalogs: Childrens.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Adams, Robert

ISBN 10: 058462073X
ISBN 13: 9780584620733

Book Description
London: Frederick Muller, 1983. near fine large illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. clean and tight. previous owners gift inscription on first page 30pp nf/--. ISBN: 058462073x. Hard Cover. Illus. by Robert Adams. CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE. Catalogs: Childrens.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
Racine Wi USA: Golden Books, 1993. vg Stapled soft cover Sticker book with price sticker shadow to cover. Four pages of Stickers and all stickers unused vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Sticker Book. Catalogs: Childrens.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dewey, Jennifer Owings

ISBN 10: 0316182079
ISBN 13: 9780316182072

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1989. Fine large format hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar f/nf. ISBN: 0-316-18207-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Dewey, Jennifer Owings (illustrator). PENGUINS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION ANIMALS BIRDS. Catalogs: Childrens.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kerr, Judith

ISBN 10: 0583327753
ISBN 13: 9780583327756

Book Description
UK: Collins, 1996. near fine large glossy illustrated boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. nf/--. ISBN: 0583327753. Hard Cover. As New. Cat, Tabby. Catalogs: Childrens.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Adventures of Uncle Vole

By Brown, Vicki

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
Leicester United Kingdom nd Ca 1940 : Brockhampton Press Illustrated paper covered boards hard cover with no dj. Tight and square Unmarked. Spine cover is missing. pages lightly tanned,. B/W and Beautiful full page color illustrations. 62pp fair/--. Hard Cover. Fair. Illus. by Jeanne, Farrar. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Potter, Carrol

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0969493207
ISBN 13: 9780969493204

Book Description
Nova Scotia: Private, 1990 vg oblong stapled soft cover tight. inscribed and signed by author under his picture on inside of back cover ow unmarked. vg/--. Signed by Author. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by Elainme M. (potter) Wood. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Adventures of Little Nettie Windship

By Ladd, Cheryl;Russell, Brian

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Dove Books, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A, 1996. First Edition,. Hard Cover. Very Good +/As New. Illustrator: Ezra Tucker. near fine large format blue cloth hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name neatly written in designated spot on inside of cover ow clean tight and unmarked. nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Blyton, Enid

Book Description
Dean and Son 1972. Illustrated Glossy boards hardcover with no dj. Back hinge a little loose ow clean and tight vg/--. Young readers,. Catalogs: Childrens.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.63
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Adventures in Dreamtime (signed)

By Clark, John T.; Clark, Nicole K

Book condition: Very Good + Signed

Book Description
PremaNations Publishing, Cocoa Beach, FL, U.S.A, 1998. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good + Signed. Illustrator: John T. Clark. Signed by Authors. Near fine Oblong illustrated glossy boards hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Signed and Inscribed by both authors on ffep. Owner gift inscription on inisde of cover. Dj has 1.5 inch cl;osed tear to bottom corner on back nf/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dalmais, Anne-Marie

ISBN 10: 030763633X
ISBN 13: 9780307636331

Book Description
Racine Wi: Golden Book / Westen Books, 1972. vg+ large oversized glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Previous owners gift inscription on inside of cover. Slight yellowing of spine. vg+/--. ISBN: 030763633X. Hard Cover. Illus. by Paul Durand. RABBITS FICTION JUVENILE ANIMALS. Catalogs: Childrens.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Aesop

ISBN 10: 0670106437
ISBN 13: 9780670106431

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Kestrel, 1981. Near fine large format hardcover in vg+ clipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Dj has wear to top corners and short tear to bottom front. Light rubbing wear to dj surface color illustrations 25pp nf/vg. ISBN: 0-670-10643-7. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Illus. by Holder, Heidi (illustrator). FABLES JUVENILE FICTION LEGENDS MYTHS GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE FOLKLORE MYTHOLOGY. Catalogs: Childrens.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781551093383
Stock photo.

By Domm, Kristin

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1551093383
ISBN 13: 9781551093383

Book Description
Halifax Nova Scotia: Nimbus, 2001 Fine like new large soft cover. clean tight unmarked and uncreased f/--. Stapled Softcover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Aiko's Flowers

By Umezawa, Rui

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Tundra Books, Toronto, 1999. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. Illustrator: Yuji Ando. Near fine hard cover in near fine dj. small remainder hole punched in corner of front endpaper ow clean tight and unmarked nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Aio the Rainmaker

By French, Fiona

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Oxford University Press, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good. vg large format illustrated boards hard cover with no dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. Light wear to corners and spine ends, and along edge of spine, vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 50 next