Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

China from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 24

You searched for:
Subject: China from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0835116379
ISBN 13: 9780835116374

Book Description
Beijing China: Beijing Arts and Photography Publishing House, 1986 vg+ large format soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked. Colour photos of old buildings both interior and exterior in Beijing approx 50 pages vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dingle, Edwin J

Book Description
California: Private N0 1946, 1939. Vg- Red cloth hardcover with no dj. front hinge cracked and back starting. Chunk about size of a quarter out of the back at spine ow cover ok with some rubbing of the title. Contents are clean, Good reading copy 559pp vg-/--. Hard Cover. China, Travel,. Catalogs: China.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Peking: Foreign Languages Press, 1972 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Photos 51pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.35
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wylie, Ray (ed)

Book Description
World Student Christian Federation, 1972. trade size soft cover, Name on first page ow unmarked 100pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. China, Peasant Revolution,. Catalogs: China.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780520065994
Stock photo.

By Dittmer, Lowell

ISBN 10: 0520065999
ISBN 13: 9780520065994

Book Description
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: University of California Press, 1989. Near fine trade size softcover clean tight and square 320pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-520-06599-9. First Thus. Trade Paperback. CHINA POLITICS GOVERNMENT 1949 SOCIAL CONDITIONS SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY GENERAL POLITICAL. Catalogs: China.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ching, Yuan

Book Description
Peking: Foreign Languages Press, 1979. VG White hard cover in vg- dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Edge wear to dj and some rubing wear to back of dj. 282pp vg/vg-. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. China, Japanese War. REsistance, Guerrilas. Catalogs: China.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Pengcheng, Du

ISBN 10: 0835111571
ISBN 13: 9780835111577

Book Description
Beijing: Foreign Languages Press, 1983. trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. rubbing to front cover 438pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0835111571. Soft Cover. Very Good +. China, Liberation Army,. Catalogs: China.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hibbert, Christopher

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Reader's Union, United Kingdom, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. vg+ red cloth hard cover in good to vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name tag on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Fading to spine and some rubbing to front of dustjacket. 427pp vg+/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Everyland Children: Ah Fu and Me Too ( China Eighth Book Series)

By Peabody, Lucy W

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
North Cambridge Mass: Central Committee on the Study of Foreign Missions, 1931 vg small soft cover with illustrated orange card covers. Front endpaper removed ow clean tight and unmarked. B/W photos of scenes of China. 55pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Marjorie Woodbury Smith. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Guisso, Richard W.; Pagani, Catherine; Miller, David;

ISBN 10: 0773723706
ISBN 13: 9780773723702

Book Description
Toronto: Stoddart, 1989. near fine large format hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean and tight. unmarked. 216pp nf/nf. ISBN: 0773723706. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. China, Emperor. Great Wall, History. Catalogs: China.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Formosa: a Study in Chinese History

By Goddard, W.G

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Imperial Books & Records, Taipei, Taiwan, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. vg hard cover in vg yellow dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 229pp vg/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Peking: Foreign Languages Press, 1974 small stapled soft cover clean tight and unmarked and uncreased 39pp vg+/--. First Edition. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Peking China: Foreign Languages Press, 1972 near fine small trade paper. Clean tight and unmarked. B/W photos. 53pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Pigott, Peter

ISBN 10: 1896182232
ISBN 13: 9781896182230

Book Description
Burnstown, Ontario, Canada: General Store Publishing House, 1995. vg+ trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 206pp vg+/--. ISBN: 1896182232. First Printing. Trade Paperback. HONG KONG CHINA HISTORY FAR. Catalogs: China.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.18
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Brackman, Arnold C

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Scribners, New York, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. vg yellow cloth hard cover in good to vg unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Owner bookplate on inside of cover and name stamped to top edge ow unmrked. Dustjacket has wear to spine ends and a crease to back, First printing, 360pp vg/g+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Van Der Sprenkel, Otto B. / Robert Guillain / Michael Lindsay

Book Description
New York: John Day, 1951. near fine green cloth hard cover in vg+ price clipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. tight and square. Dj has chips to top back edge with some short closed tears. 241pp nf/vg+. Hard Cover. China,. Catalogs: China.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.18
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Chiu, Pu

ISBN 10: 0835111512
ISBN 13: 9780835111515

Book Description
Beijing: Foreign Languages Press, 1983. near fine large format soft cover tight and square. name on inside of cover ow unmarked. 125pp nf/--. ISBN: 0835111512. Soft Cover. Very Good +. CHINA HISTORY. Catalogs: China.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By MacInnis, Donald E

ISBN 10: 0020872704
ISBN 13: 9780020872702

Book Description
New York: MacMillan, 1972. trade size soft cover tight and square. name on first page ow unmarked. Light spine creases and corner curl at bottom front. 392pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0020872704. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Religion, China, Communist, History. Catalogs: China.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Peking: Foreign Languages Press, 1974 Small trade paperback clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased 211pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780345370976
Stock photo.

By Hong, Zhu

ISBN 10: 034537097X
ISBN 13: 9780345370976

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. Fine like new trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 302pp f/--. ISBN: 034537097x. Trade Paperback. SHORT STORIES CHINESE FICTION ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS. Catalogs: China.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 next