Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Christmas from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 45

You searched for:
Subject: Christmas from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

By Jennison, Christopher

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Abrams, new York, 2004. First Edition,. Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine large format illustrated boards hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 128pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McKissack, Patricia C.; McKissack, Fredrick L

ISBN 10: 0806622652
ISBN 13: 9780806622651

Book Description
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress, Publishers, 1987. Near fine large soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 32pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-8066-2265-2. First Printing. Stapled Softcover. Illus. by Shoemaker, Kathryn E. (illustrator). JESUS CHRIST JUVENILE LITERATURE NATIVITY NONFICTION RELIGION BIBLE BIOGRAPHY STORIES. Catalogs: Christmas.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Nunn, Bruce

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Nimbus Pub Ltd, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, 2008. Soft Cover. Very Good+. near fine trade size soft cover. owner gift inscription on first page ow unmarked and uncreased. 67pp nf==. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By de Brebeuf, Father Jean / Oliver, Robert E.,

Book Description
Ontario: Huronia Historical Development Council , 1967. vg+ large red cloth hard cover with gilt print and design to cover and no dj. Clean and tight no names or marks. unpaginated, vg+/--. Hard Cover. Illus. by Stanley F. Turner. Christmas Carol, Huron, Native. Catalogs: Christmas.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ryan, Father Kenneth

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Carillon Books, USA, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. F/F HC in protective mylar. 323 pp. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mahy, Margaret

ISBN 10: 0140553436
ISBN 13: 9780140553437

Book Description
Puffin, 1996. vg+ large format soft cover tight. name on inside of cover ow unmarked. soime faint creases along top of front. vg+/--. ISBN: 0140553436. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Anthony Kerins . Christmas. Catalogs: Childrens, Christmas.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

A Christmas Prayer

By Foley, James W

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Chicago: P.F. Volland Company, 1915 small paper covered boards with impressed metal title plate attached to cover and art nouveau cameo on cover. Clean tight and unmarked. Light edge wear along spine and corners. Light soiling of covers. Each verse preceded by an art nouveau colour illustration 16 pages plus covers. vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ivany, Lisa J.;Hunt, Robert J

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Creative Book Publishing, Saint Johns, Newfoundland, Canada, 2004. Soft Cover. As New. Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 195pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McCully, Helen and Dorothy Crayder

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Bobbs Merrill, USA, 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. Illustrator: Robert J. Lee. near fine green cloth hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. A Christmas story set in Amherst Nova Scotia. 101pp nf/vg+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hogg, Elaine Ingalls

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Nimbus Publishing, Limited, Halifax, NS, Canada, 2006. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. unmarked and uncreased 152pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

ISBN 10: 0863077269
ISBN 13: 9780863077265

Book Description
UK: Marshall Cavendish Books Limited, 1988. vg large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Previous owners name on inside of cover. light wear to corners of boards. 106pp vg/--. ISBN: 0863077269. Hard Cover. Christmas,. Catalogs: Childrens, Christmas.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Madappatt, Rev. John Joseph

ISBN 10: 0889995966
ISBN 13: 9780889995963

Book Description
Halifax: Private, 1994. fine like new stapled soft cover unmarked. 23pp f/--. ISBN: 0889995966. Stapled Softcover. Fine. Illus. by Rosamma. Christmas,. Catalogs: Christmas.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bragdon, Allen D

ISBN 10: 0668059311
ISBN 13: 9780668059312

Book Description
NY: Arco, 1983. Near fine large format hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar. dj has a short tear on back top and price clipped. 192pp nf/nf. ISBN: 0-668-05931-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Christmas. Rocking Horse, Recipes. Catalogs: Christmas.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

En Guuter Grischtdawg Greetings Fuun Die Pennsylfawnisch Deitch Lonndt

By Mason, Jesse H

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
P.H. Glatfelter Co, 1952 vg+ illustrated paper covered boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight sunning to edges of covers. Couple of minor blemishes to covers. Limited edition of 1000 prepared by P.H. Glatfelter Co for friends, llustrated volume of Pennsylvania Dutch Christmas customs.approx 22 pages vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $16.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Excerpts from Snowbound A Winter Idyl

By Whittier, John Greenleaf

Book Description
USA nd: H&SCO. vg+ trade size Ribbon tied plush velvet green soft cover. Clean no names or marks. Each page contains color illustrations to accompany poetry. vg+/--. Soft Cover. Illus. by Lee Mere. Poetry. Catalogs: Christmas.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Veevers-Carter, Ming

ISBN 10: 0806974745
ISBN 13: 9780806974743

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1991. Near fine large format hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Previous owner's name on ffep ow clean and tight Hint of wear to bottom edge of dj and surfaces lightly rubbed. 144pp nf/vg+. ISBN: 0-8069-7474-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. FLOWER ARRANGEMENT CRAFTS HOBBIES ARRANGING. Catalogs: Christmas.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Archer, Jeffrey

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1994. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illustrator: Aitchison, Craigie (illustrator). Near fine small square hard cover in vg dj . Clean no names or marks vg+/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Perreault, Denyse

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 2890431134
ISBN 13: 9782890431133

Book Description
Ottawa: Canada Post / Les Editions La Presse, 1983 large soft cover tight and square unmarke with moderate edge wear to covers unpaginated. vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Suzanne Duranceau. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780864922069
Stock photo.

By Learning, Walter

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 086492206X
ISBN 13: 9780864922069

Book Description
Fredericton N.B: Goose Lane, 1997 near fine square trade size softcover of 212pp with some creasing to cover nf/--. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 next