Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Comics from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 109

You searched for:
Subject: Comics from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next

ADELE BLANC-SEC T.1 ; ADELE ET LA BETE

By Tardi

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Casterman, Belgium, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good +. near fine large format illustrated boards hard cover with no dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. Graphic novel Text in French 48pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Absolutely Asterix

By Goscinny;Uderzo;Goscinny, Rene De

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Hodder Dargaud, United Kingdom, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good+. near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight wear to bottom corners. Five stories in one binding. "Asterix and Cleopatra"; "Asterix and the Big Fight"; "Asterix and the Cauldron"; "Asterix and the Chieftain's Shield"; and "The Twelve Tasks of Asterix". nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $46.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Various Authors

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
DC Comics, New York, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good+. vg+ stapled soft cover comics. Nos 1-8 printed 1988-89. Various authors and artists, very little evidence of wear. vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $46.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Shooter, James and Others

Book Description
Marvel Graphic Novel 1985. Fine large format Card covers f/--. Catalogs: Comics.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Amazing Spider-Man Collector's Album

By Lee, Stan

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Lancer Books, new York, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback tight and square. moderate edgewear with splits to base of spine and corner crease to front top corner. pages tanned and darkening to insides of covers. initials on first page ow unmarked g/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Andy Capp No 28

By Smythe, Reg

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Daily Mirror Books, London, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illustrator: Smythe. vg+ oblong softcover. tight and square. Light corner crease to back ow unmarked and uncreased vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Andy Capp

By Smythe, Reg

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Daily Mirror Books, London, 1966. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illustrator: Smythe. vg oblong softcover. tight and square. Cover shows andy heading a ball into net. Light edgewear and crease to back ow unmarked and uncreased vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Andy Capp No 34

By Smythe, Reg

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Daily Mirror Books, London, 1975. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illustrator: Smythe. vg oblong softcover. tight and square. Light edgewear and corner crease to back ow unmarked and uncreased vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By GOSCINNY, RENE ; UDERZO, ALBERT

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Albert Rene, Belguim, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good +. near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. text in Dutch, 48pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Uderzo Albert

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Hachette, Netherlands, 1999. Soft Cover. As New. near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmakred and uncreased. text in Dutch 48pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

BOB MORANE; LES SORTILGES DE L'OMBRE JAUNE

By VERNES, HENRI ; VANCE, WILLIAM

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
LOMBARD, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good. vg large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dustjacket. Unmarked. Front hinge creacked, Text in French 48pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9782205052312
Stock photo.

By Leo

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 2205052314
ISBN 13: 9782205052312

Book Description
France: Dargaud, 2002 large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover. text in french. Small break to base of spine. tight and clean vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Roumieu, Graham

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Plume Books, 2008. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Near fine illustrated boards hard cover with no dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Boris Karloff Tales of Mystery the Magic Dragon of Ju Thai No 72

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Gold Key / Western Publishing, 1976 vg stapled comic size soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked Light edge wear. corner crease vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Boris Karloff Tales of Mystery No 56

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Gold Key / Western Publishing, 1974 stapled comic size soft cover. Spine roll edge creases and wear g/--. Stapled Softcover. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Brother Can You Spare 75 c for the The Fabulous Furry Freak Brothers

By Shelton, Gilbert

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Rip Off Press, San Fancisco Ca, 1975. Soft Cover. Good. Good to vg standard size comic book, Overall light wear with some toning of page edges g/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Sim, Dave

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Aardvark-Vanheim, Kitchener, Ontario, Canada, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good+. near fine large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased B/W illustrations 592pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By De Groot & Turk

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
1978-1987: Lombard vg+ large format illusrated glossy boards hard covers, Clean tight and unmarked. May be purchased individually. Text in French vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $49.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Collected Adventures of the Fabulous Furry Freak Brothers

By Shelton, Gilbert

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Rip Off Press, San Fancisco Ca, 1971. Soft Cover. Good. Good to vg standard size comic book, Overall light to moderate wear with some toning of page edges g/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next