Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Computers from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 19 of 19

You searched for:
Subject: Computers from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By martin, Daniel

Book Description
MIT Press Cambridge Mass 1986. Fine hardcover in fine dj now in mylar 377pp f/f. Database,. Catalogs: Computers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McClure, Carma

Book Description
Prentice Hall NJ 1989. Near fine hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar 290pp nf/nf. Catalogs: Computers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780941920421
Stock photo.

By Leeson, Lynn Hershman

ISBN 10: 0941920429
ISBN 13: 9780941920421

Book Description
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Bay Pr, 1996. Fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. French flaps. 371pp f/--. ISBN: 0941920429. Soft Cover. As New. COMPUTERS SOCIAL ASPECTS INFORMATION SUPERHIGHWAY. Catalogs: Computers, Sociology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 7302023999
ISBN 13: 9787302023999

Book Description
1996 near fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. scratch to back of dj. 1106pp nf/nf. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Sahni, Sartaj

ISBN 10: 007109217X
ISBN 13: 9780071092173

Book Description
McGraw-Hill College, 2000. Fine like new illustrated boards hard cover with no dj as issued. clean tight and unmarked., 833pp plus index. f/--. ISBN: 007109217x. Hard Cover. As New. Java, Computers, Science, Algorithms,. Catalogs: Computers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $40.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Rosenberg, Jerry M

Book Description
Wiley 1986. Near fine trade paper softcover 203pp nf/--. Artificial Intelligence, Robotics,. Catalogs: Computers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.65
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780075528463
Stock photo.

By Harris, Lesley Ellen

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0075528460
ISBN 13: 9780075528463

Book Description
Whitby Ontario: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1998 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Written by one of North America's foremost intellectual property authorities, this book shows you how to benefit from understanding the currency of the 21st Century--and control it for big profits 230pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Eddings, Joshua

Book Description
Ziff-Davis Press Ca 1994. Large format softcover in near fine condition 155 pp nf/--. Virtual Reality,. Catalogs: Computers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By O'Brien, James A

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0072890428
ISBN 13: 9780072890426

Book Description
.: McGraw-Hill College, 2004 near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover. Name blacked out on bottom edge and first page ow clean and tight. NO CD book only. nf/--. 12th edition . Hard Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $36.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Tremblay, Jean-Paul an Paul Sorenson

Book Description
McGraw-Hill Pub 1984. Fine hardcover in vg dj now in mylar 861pp f/vg. Data, Structures,. Catalogs: Computers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Tiberghien, Jacques

Book Description
Sybex 1981. VG Typical Computer book size softcover Clean and tight 483pp vg/--. Pascal,. Catalogs: Computers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Keet, Ernest E

Book Description
Addison-Wesley 1985. Fine hardcover in fine dj. 156pp f/f. Piracy, software,. Catalogs: Computers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780782121186
Stock photo.

By Tagliaferri, Matt

ISBN 10: 0782121187
ISBN 13: 9780782121186

Book Description
Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc, 1997. Fine like new computer size soft cover with cd-rom still sealed in back. 350pp f/--. ISBN: 0782121187. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY CIVIL. Catalogs: Computers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Martin, James

Book Description
Prentice Hall 1973. VG hardcover in vg+ dj now in mylar 626pp vg/vg+. Security,. Catalogs: Computers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Brown, Robert Goodell

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Prentice - Hall, Englewood Cliffs N.J, 1963. Hard Cover. Good/Good. hard cover in good dustjacket now in mylar. Underlining of some pages of text ( less than 10 pages) ow unmarked, Dustjacket is chipped and worn on edges, 468pp g/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781550224597
Stock photo.

By Gresh, Lois

ISBN 10: 155022459X
ISBN 13: 9781550224597

Book Description
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: E C W Pr, 2001. Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square no names or marks. 205pp f/--. ISBN: 155022459x. Trade Paperback. TECHNOLOGICAL FORECASTING GENETIC ENGINEERING SCIENCE. Catalogs: Computers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Adler, Irving

Book Description
New York: Signet Science Library, 1962. vg- paperback tight and square no names or marks. some edge wear and hand soiling to covers. 159pp vg-/--. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by Ruth Adler. Computers, Electronics,. Catalogs: Computers.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780761518631
Stock photo.

By Pena, Anthony

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0761518630
ISBN 13: 9780761518631

Book Description
U.S.A.: Prima Pub, 1999 near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781586636791
Stock photo.

By Davis, Graham

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1586636790
ISBN 13: 9781586636791

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friedman/fairfax Publishers, 2002 near fine large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 192pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1