Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Crafts from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 241

You searched for:
Subject: Crafts from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 12 next

By Causee, Linda

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Sterling, New York, 2005. Hard Cover. As New. near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Heavy book 352pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By J & P Coats

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
J & P Coats, United Kingdom, 1975. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg small brown soft cover with gilt print to cover. Clean tight and unmarked, B/W photos 132pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Lukowitz, Joseph J

Book Description
USA: The Bruce Publishing Company, 1944. vg blue cloth hard cover with silver pinrt on cover and no dj. slight wrinkling of pages ow clean and tight. Crafts from tin cans. 80pp vg/--. 10th Printing. Hard Cover. Tin. Projects, Tin Cans,. Catalogs: Crafts.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

ABC Des Echten Teppichs

By Jacoby, Heinrich

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
Tubingen Germany: Wasmuth, 1949 Good paper covered boards hard cover in poor to fair dj now in mylar. Colour frontis of rug. Text in German, Illustrated with b/w line drawings, Name stamped inside front cover and at least one page. Dj is heavily worn on edges with covering to spine missing, 137pp vg-/fair . Hard Cover. Good+/Poor. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cornwell, Nancy

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Krause Pubns Inc, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A, 1998. Soft Cover. As New. near fine large format soft cover tight and square. Unmarked and uncreased 159pp. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wilson, Patricia Dreame and Susan Ramey Wright

Book Description
OxMoor House Ala 1989. Fine large format hardcover in fine clipped dj now in mylar 156pp f/f. Christmas, Country,. Catalogs: Crafts.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Oroyan, Susanna

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
C & T Publishing, Concord, CA, U.S.A, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good+. vg+ large format soft cover tight and square unmarked, Light edgewear and some indents to the surfaces, 144pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Strong, Gerdine

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
XRX Inc, Sioux Falls, South Dakota, U.S.A, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good+. near fine square soft cover with french flaps, Clean tight and unmarked Colour illustrations and patterns for Angels, 52pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Anna Neuper's Modelbuch: Early Sixteenth-Century Patterns for Weaving Brocaded Bands

By Neuper, Anna;Spies, Nancy;Bargmann, Ute v. Zezschwitz

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Arelate Studio, Jarrettsville, Maryland, U.S.A, 2003. Soft Cover. As New. near fine large format stapled soft cover . Cleant ight and unmarked, 56pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $26.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Swain, Gabrielle

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
The Patchwork Place, Bothell Wa USA, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good+. vg+ large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased, many fold-out patterns, 6pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Boyce, Ann

ISBN 10: 0801982472
ISBN 13: 9780801982477

Book Description
Radnor Penn: Chilton, 1993. Fine large format softcover clean tight and square no names or marks 182pp f/--. ISBN: 0-8019-8247-2. First Thus. Soft Cover. APPLIQUE CRAFTS HOBBIES, Quilting,. Catalogs: Crafts.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Blumeneau, Lili

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Crown Publishers, New York, 1955. Hard Cover. Very Good. vg grey paper covered boards hard cover with black print to cover and spine and no dustjacket. Owner gift inscription on first page and some marks ot back endpaper ow clean tight and unmarked. B/W photos and drawings throughout 136pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Art of Papermaking (signed)

By Toale, Bernard

Book condition: Very Good+ Signed

Book Description
Davis Pubns, Worcester, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Signed. Signed by Author. vg+ large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dustjacket. Inscribed and signed by author on 1/2 title page ow unmarked. Bump to bottom front board and touch of wear to edges 117pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mohr, Merilyn S

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Camden House, Camden East Ontario, 1996. 10th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Vg+ oblong soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks 127pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Villegas, Liliana

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Columbia : Villegas, 1988 near fine large format hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. beautiful photos of crafts from the district of El Viejo caldas. Text in spanish. 126pp nf/nf. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $31.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Artesanias de Colombia

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Bogata Columbia : Ministerio de Desarrollo Económico,, 1978 near fine large format hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Colour photos of crafts made by colombian artisans. Text in spanish. Includes weaving, baskets, pottery leatherwork, dolls, etc. unpaginated. nf/nf. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $42.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0969115105
ISBN 13: 9780969115106

Book Description
Atlantic Juried Craft Exhibition 1982., 1982 Oblong soft cover tight and square. unmarked and uncreased. Light edge wear. colour and B/W photos Pin scrape to front cover at center. 93pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780887401404
Stock photo.

By Ventrone, Gen

ISBN 10: 0887401406
ISBN 13: 9780887401404

Book Description
Atglen, PA, U.S.A.: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1988. vg+ large format soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 109pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0887401406. Soft Cover. STENCIL WORK CRAFTS HOBBIES STENCILING. Catalogs: Crafts.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cream Penelope (ed)

ISBN 10: 1859670199
ISBN 13: 9781859670194

Book Description
Acropolis Books, 1994. Near fine large format hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar. 256pp nf/nf. ISBN: 1-85967-019-9. Hard Cover. Baby, Gifts, Crafts,. Catalogs: Crafts.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 12 next