Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Crime from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 142

You searched for:
Subject: Crime from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 7 next

By Carrere, Emmanuel

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0773732772
ISBN 13: 9780773732773

Book Description
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Stoddart Publishing, 2001 near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 191pp nf/nf. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781581824544
Stock photo.

By Eghigian, Mars Jr.; Nitti, Frank

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1581824548
ISBN 13: 9781581824544

Book Description
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Cumberland House, 2005 Fine like new hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 528pp f/f. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Albion's Fatal Tree: Crime and Society in Eighteenth-Century England

By Hay, Douglas

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Allen Lane, London, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Spine of dj sun faded ow light edgwear. 352pp vg+/vg+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $57.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781840301335
Stock photo.

By Jones-Schmidt, Delwyn

ISBN 10: 1840301333
ISBN 13: 9781840301335

Book Description
Greenville, SC, U.S.A.: Ambassador Pubs, 2002. Fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 335pp f/--. ISBN: 1840301333. Trade Paperback. BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Child, Crime,. Catalogs: Crime.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The American Mafia: Genesis of a Legend

By Albini, Joseph L

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, New York, 1971. Soft Cover. Fair. poor to fair trade size soft cover. Dampstains to inside of front cover and edges of last couple of pages. Creases to bottom front corner of cover. Unmarked. A good tight reading copy 354pp fair/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Klare, Hugh J

Book Description
London: Penguin/ Pelican, 1962. Near fine paperback Bookstore stamp on first page, ow clean tight and square photos 159pp nf/--. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Prisons, UK, Conditions, 1960s. Catalogs: Crime.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780786717446
Stock photo.

By Sher, Julian; Marsden, William

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0786717440
ISBN 13: 9780786717446

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc., 2006 near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Photos 464pp nf/nf. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $16.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Australian Bushrangers

By Wannan, Bill

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Sydney Australia: Universal Books Pty Ltd, 1970 vg cream hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Shelf wear to bottom edge and light edge wear to dj. Story of many of Australia's outlaws, 268pp vg/vg. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $16.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Messick, Hank

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
David McKay Company, Inc, New York, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. VG+ hardcover in VG unclipped dj now in mylar, light edge wear, light foxing to top fan, tiny stain to back end page, dj lightly rubbed, light wear and creasing to extremities, 256pp VG+/VG. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Sawler, Harvey

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Nimbus Publishing, Limited, Halifax, NS, Canada, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good. trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Some Rippling to photo sections ow light edgewear 128pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cherry, Paul

Book condition: As New

Book Description
ECW Press, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2005. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 404pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Valentine, Steven

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
NEL, London, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. paperback tight and square. Some scribbles ( child's?) to front cover, inside of cover and 1/2 title page ow book is unmarked, Moderate edgewear to covers, A good reading copy. fair/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780889242739
Stock photo.

By Skene-Melvin, David

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0889242739
ISBN 13: 9780889242739

Book Description
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Dundurn Pr Ltd, 1996 Trade size soft cover uncreased and square. Owner gift inscription on first page ow unmarked 216pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Bodies in the Backyard: Canada's Frenzy Slayer Noel Michael Winters

By O'Neill, Brian

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
O'Neill Enterprises, Fredericton N.B, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and unmarked. Spine lean and spine creases, Light edgewear. Light thumb soiling to fore edge. Small split at back cover spine joinj at bottom. Story of Mass Murderer Noel Michael Winters of New Brunswick. photo section. scarce 200pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $86.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780140291926
Stock photo.

By Manhein, Mary H

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 014029192X
ISBN 13: 9780140291926

Book Description
new York: Penguin USA, 2000 Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 136pp f/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.70
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Harrison, Fred

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Grafton Books, United Kingdom, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. paperback tight and square unmarked, reading crease along edge of spine vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Behn, Noel

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0446911089
ISBN 13: 9780446911085

Book Description
New York: Warner Books, 1978 paperback tight and square unmarked. light edge wear and spine creases. pages lightly tanned. photo section 414pp vg/--. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Oickle, Vernon L

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1551092271
ISBN 13: 9781551092270

Book Description
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada: Nimbus Pub Ltd, 1997 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 213pp nf/--. Trade Paperback. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cahill, Bette

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Bantam Books/ Seal, Toronto, 1992. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Near fine paperback tight and square. uncreased. Name on first page ow unmarked. vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hennessy, Peter H

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Dundurn Pr Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good +. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Old Price to corner of first page ow unmarked and uncreased. 209pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 7 next