Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Ecology from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 39

You searched for:
Subject: Ecology from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

By Vallentyne, John R

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Ottawa: Environment Canada / Fisheries and Oceans Special Pub No 22, 1974 vg trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. Light edge wear. Discusses the status of canadian lakes and the causes of pollution 186pp vg/--. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Fisheries Research Board of Canada

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Queen's Printer, Ottawa, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Near fine Green cloth hard cover with no dj. Discard Stamp on ffep and PO name in ink but no other marks. A collection of Canadian papers dealing with water Pollution and its affect on life particularly fish. Each paper paginated Separately nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $97.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By May, Elizabeth

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Four East Pub, Halifax Nova Scotia, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Moderate edgewear to covers. 139pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Burbridge, Peter (ed)

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Dalhousie University, Halifax Nova Scotia, 1988. Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paper format Proceedings of a symposium held 11-13 Nov 1985 in Medan Indonesia. 317 pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Heller, Chaia

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Black Rose Books Ltd, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 1999. Soft Cover. As New. Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 182pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By MacEwan, Grant

ISBN 10: 0888331754
ISBN 13: 9780888331755

Book Description
Saskatoon Sask: Prairie Books, 1986. vg trade size soft cvoer. clean tight and square no names or marks. Crease to front cover and slight corner curl. 243pp vg/--. ISBN: 0888331754. Trade Paperback. Conservation, Western Canada,. Catalogs: Ecology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hartung, Rolf and Dinman, Bertram

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0250975130
ISBN 13: 9780250975136

Book Description
Michigan USA : Ann Arbor Science, 1972 Vg+ Red-Orange Cloth Hardcover in edge chipped but intact dj. Based upon international conference on mercury held at the University of Michigan 349 pp vg+/vg. Very Good +/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $52.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Iudicello, Suzanne;Weber, Michael;Wieland, Robert;Center for Marine Conservation

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Island Press, Washington D.C, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ to near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 192pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780873717427
Stock photo.

By Balogh, James C

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0873717422
ISBN 13: 9780873717427

Book Description
Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Lewis Pub, 1992 near fine thickj heavy illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj as issued. Clean tight and unmarked. 951pp nf/--. Hard Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $52.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Tanaka, Shelley

ISBN 10: 0316527092
ISBN 13: 9780316527095

Book Description
Toronto: Little Brown & Company Portaits of Women Artists for Children, 1995. near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. clean and tight unmarked. Touch of wear to corners 48pp nf/--. ISBN: 0316527092. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Laurie McCaw. BIRDS PROTECTION ECOLOGISTS WILDLIFE CONSERVATION. Catalogs: Nature, Ecology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mitchell, Bruce

Book Description
Ontario: Department of Geography University of Waterloo, 1975. Very Good- trade size paper. Creasing, edgewear, light chipping, rubbing. Slight warp. Clean and tight. 285 pp vg-/--. Trade Paperback. , Great Lakes, Canada, Zone Management, Land Management, Water Management, Lake Diefenbaker, Haliburton Lakes, Trent Canal System. Catalogs: Ecology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mancy, Khalil H

Book Description
Michigan: Ann Arbor Science, 1971. Fine hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar 331pp f/nf. First Edition. Hard Cover. Water, Pollution, Instruments, Control,. Catalogs: Ecology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Lockley, Ronald

ISBN 10: 0140050612
ISBN 13: 9780140050615

Book Description
London: Penguin, 1980. vg paperback clean tight and square. reading crease to cover vg/--. ISBN: 0140050612. Mass Market Paperback. Island, Ecology. Catalogs: Ecology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Miner, Jack

Book Description
Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1929. VG+ to near fine soft cover in vg+ dj. No names or marks. Lots of B/W photos 111pp vg+/vg+. First Thus. Soft Cover. Birds, Conservation, Canada. Catalogs: Ecology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Miner, Jack

Book Description
Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1929. VG+ to near fine soft cover in vg+ dj. No names or marks. Some rubbing to back of dj. Lots of B/W photos 111pp vg+/vg+. Reprint. Soft Cover. Birds, Conservation, Canada. Catalogs: Ecology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $22.95
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Richardson, Boyce

ISBN 10: 0772005664
ISBN 13: 9780772005663

Book Description
Canada: Sierra Club , 1972. Good trade size soft cover tight and square and unmarked. Wear to edges of covers with a chip to top corner front. 190pp g/--. ISBN: 0772005664. Trade Paperback. James Bay, Power Project.. Catalogs: Ecology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Nelson, J.G

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
harvest House, Montreal, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. VG-green board hardcover in fair to good dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow unmarked. dustjacket has chips and tears along spine and along bend of back flap 230pp vg-/fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Thomas, Keith

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. vg+ hard cover in good unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is chipped and worn along top edge, corners and spine ends, 425pp vg+/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Chapman, S.B

ISBN 10: 063200147X
ISBN 13: 9780632001477

Book Description
London: Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1976. VG+ Trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks 536pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0-632-00147-x. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Ecology, Plant. Catalogs: Ecology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Secretariat of Social Development

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Secretariat of Social Development, Mexico, 1993. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Vg+ large format square softcover with color photos throughout with accompanying text on protected areas Limited to 3500 copies. Bump to top edge of covers 216pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 next