Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Education from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 35

You searched for:
Subject: Education from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

By Mujeeb-Ur-Rahman, M.D.;Rahman, Mohammed Mujeeb

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Omni View Publishing, Toronto, 1997. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 171pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Laidlaw, Alexander Fraser

Book Description
Montreal: Harvest House, Limited, Publishers, 1961. vg+ trade size softcover, photos 173pp vg+/- . Trade Paperback. Depression, Antigonish, Adult Education, Nova Scotia. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Linderman, Earl and Herberholz, Donald

Book Description
WCB 1974. Oblaond large format softcover 166 pp Some stains to back cover ow vg vg-/--. Art, Perception, Children. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Roszak, Theodore (ed)

Book Description
Vintage V-472 1968. VG mass market paperback with surface rubbing to covers. 304pp vg/--. Humanities , Universities. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $3.57
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Robinson, S.G.B

Book condition: Very Good + Signed

Book Description
Ontario Secondary School Teachers Federation, Toronto, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good + Signed/Very Good. Signed by Author. near fine green cloth hard cover in vg dj. inscribed and signed by author on first page dated 1971. Dustjacket rubbed and lightly worn on edges with short tear to top front. 324pp nf/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Frye, Northrup

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
CBC Publications, Toronto, 1963. 10th Impression. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg White card cover soft cover. covers little discolored. . Tight 68pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Jackson, R.W.B

Book Description
Toronto: W.J. Gage and Co Limited, 1961. VG+ green cloth hard cover with no dj and gilt print to cover and spine. clean and tight no names or marks. Part of Quance lectures in Canadian education 145pp vg+/--. Hard Cover. Education, Canada,. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Smith, Louis M. And Bryce B. Hudgins

Book Description
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. VG+ dark blue cloth hard cover with gilt print and no dj. Clean and tight no names or marks. 533pp vg+/--. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Education, Sociology, Behavior,. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Quick, Robert Herbert

Book Description
Longman's and co. London 1907. VG- mottled red board hardcover with red ( faded to pink) cloth spine. PO name on ffep. Shelfwear to extremities. No dj. light foxing to endpapers 560pp. Hard Cover. reformers, reform, Schools, Jesuits,. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Shannon, Mattie B

Book Description
Abingdon Press, 1962. vg+ digest-sized softcover. no names or marks clean tight and square. 143pp. vg+/--. Digest - Sized. Entertainment. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.08
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Roberts, Alexander Crippen and Edgar Marian Draper

Book Description
USA: D.C. Heath and Company, 1928. VG Black cloth hardcover with no dj. Univeristy library mrkings Tight 529pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Education, Intramural, USA, Philosophy. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Masters, Gladys

Book Description
London: The Grant Educational Co , 1940. Fair to good stiched soft cover with illustration of children waving to ship on cover. Convent stamps on first page and inside of back cover. moisture stain to inside of covers but not visible on outside and does not pentrate onto pages. Stitching very loose and covers almost separated from text block. Attractive color illustrations 31pp fair/--. Soft Cover. Fair. Fairy Tales. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Boyd, William

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
A. and C Black London 1932 Vg Hard cover with worn and lightly soiled dj. Tight and square Previous Owners name on ffep 452 pp vg+/vg-. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bennett, Charles Alpheus

Book Description
Charles A Bennett Pub Ill 1926. VG Maroon Cloth hardcover with no dj. Corner of ffep cutout where po name used to be ow near fine. 461 pp vg/--. History, Industrial, Manual. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Smith, Walter Robinson

Book Description
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1929. Fine maroon hard cover with no dj, Clean tight and square. Old price printed on ffep ow clean. Gilt print to spine. 456pp f/--. Hard Cover. Education, History, Sociology. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Percival, Walter Pilling

Book Description
Canada, 1940. vg+ blue cloth hard cover with Gilt print on cover and spine and no dj. Clean and tight no names or marks. Lots of Photos 176pp vg+/--. Hard Cover. Education, Quebec, Protestant,. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Charyk, John C

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 091930608X
ISBN 13: 9780919306080

Book Description
Saskatoon Sask: Western Producer Prairie Books,, 1971 cloth hard cover in vg+ condition with no dj. Presentation Certificate on inside of front cover ow clean tight and unmarked. Touch of wear to corners of covers. 302pp vg+/--. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Little White Schoolhouse

By Charyk, John C

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 091930608X
ISBN 13: 9780919306080

Book Description
Saskatoon Sask: Western Producer Prairie Books,, 1968 cloth hard cover in vg+ condition in fair to good dj now in mylar. corner of front endpaper clipped ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj is chipped and worn on edges with short tears and front flap separatated . 302pp vg+/g. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
Halifax Nova Scotia: Commisioner Public Works and Mines, Kings Printer, 1921. vg trade size soft cover with damp staining to cover.pages browned on edges. Tight and clean no names or marks. 375pp vg/--. Trade Paperback. School, Law, Manual, Nova Scotia. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kerr, Dr. john

Book Description
Thomas Nelson And Sons nd. Blue Cloth hardcover with no dj. Impressed design on front and gilt print on spine. Little loose and slight cant 379pp vg-/--. UK, Scotland, Inspector, Schools,. Catalogs: Education.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 next