Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Entertainment from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 83

You searched for:
Subject: Entertainment from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

Book Description
Don McNeill 1949. Spiral Bound Card Covers in vg Condition 63 pp vg/--. Don McNeill, Breakfast Club. Catalogs: Entertainment.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
Don McNeill Enterprises 1953. Spiral Bound card Covers in vg condition 48 pp vg/--. Don McNeill, Breakfast Club. Catalogs: Entertainment.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780671892036
Stock photo.

By Siegel, Scott & Barbara

ISBN 10: 0671892037
ISBN 13: 9780671892036

Book Description
New York: Prentice Hall, 1994. VG+ softcover, light corner creases, black line on bottom fan, square, clean and tight. 316pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0671892037. Soft Cover. Film, Comedy. Catalogs: Entertainment.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780312259440
Stock photo.

By Dick, Bernard F

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0312259441
ISBN 13: 9780312259440

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bedford/st Martins, 2002 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 382pp nf/--. 4th Edition. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Ann-Margret A Photo Extravaganza and Memoir

By Peters, Neal and Smith David

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Delilah NY 1981 near fine large format soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked. very light edge wear to covers. Uncreased. 250pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $66.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Messick, Hank

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
David McKay Company, Inc, New York, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. VG+ hardcover in VG unclipped dj now in mylar, light edge wear, light foxing to top fan, tiny stain to back end page, dj lightly rubbed, light wear and creasing to extremities, 256pp VG+/VG. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dougall, Alastair

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Dorling Kindersley, 2010. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked. Crease to front cover and light edgewear. 157pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Winter, Patrick

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0099271605
ISBN 13: 9780099271604

Book Description
London: Sphere, 1982 paperback square and unmarked. spine creases, a major British TV series, 189pp g/--. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
McNeill Chicago 1948. Spiral Bound Card Covers with photo Cover of McNeil and Wife. Some spirals broken but ow vg 64 pp vg-/--. Don McNeill, Breakfast Club. Catalogs: Entertainment.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century Fotonovel

By Larson, Glen A. And Stevens, Leslie

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Fotonovel, California, 1979. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. mass market paperback. Clean tight and unmarked. small crack across spine and faint creasing to back cover vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Larson, Glen A. And Stevens, Leslie

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0897520149
ISBN 13: 9780897520140

Book Description
Fotonovel, California, 1979. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. VG mass market paperback edge wear and a scrape to front cover wut square and clean vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Helleur, Stan

Book Description
Toronto: Film Publications of Canada, 1967. Good red cloth hard cover with no dj. Covers moderately soiled. Some telephone numbers added to the theatre locations and some marking of the text ( Crossed-out ). Lists interesting statistics on Canadian Film and theatre operations by province. Advertisements from larger Studios150pp g /--. Hard Cover. Film Industry, Canada, Theatres,. Catalogs: Entertainment.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Pratley, Gerald

Book condition: As New ( signed)
ISBN 10: 1894073215
ISBN 13: 9781894073219

Book Description
Toronto, ON, Canada: Lynx Images, Incorporated, 2003 Near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Signed by author on first page ow unmarked. 416pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New ( signed). ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
USA: Fotonovel, 1979 Vg- mass market paperback light cover creasing color photos vg-/--. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Charlie's Angels #4 Angels in Chains

By Goff, Ivan and Ben Roberts

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Ballantine 27182, NY, 1977. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. vg+ first edition mass market paperback with all three angels on the cover. No creases or reading creases but faint scrape on front bright and square vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Buache, Freddy

ISBN 10: 0498013022
ISBN 13: 9780498013027

Book Description
NY: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated, 1973. VG small square softcover with lots of B/ W photos. slight cover curl but squae and bright 207pp vg/--. ISBN: 0-498-01302-2. First Thus. Soft Cover. BUNUEL LUIS 1900 1983 PERFORMING ARTS FILM HISTORY CRITICISM, Cinema. Catalogs: Entertainment.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.69
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Eisenstein, Sergei [trans By Gillon R. Aitken]

Book Description
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1968. VG+ Trade paper softcover. very light edge wear, light foxing to front cover, slight yellowing to edges and spine, mark from other sellers price sticker on bottom right corner of front cover, b/w photos throughout, square clean and tight, 100pp vg+/--. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Film, Script, Cinema. Catalogs: Entertainment.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.59
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Plaza, Fuensanta

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0962948195
ISBN 13: 9780962948190

Book Description
Carmel Valley Ca : Ex Pub, 1991 Near fine heavy oblong soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked. colour photos 235pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $13.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Clint Eastwood: Movin' On

By Douglas, Peter

Book condition: As New

Book Description
H. Regnery Co, Chicago, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. B/W photo section, 147pp f/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kubrick, Stanley; Anthony Burgess

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Ballantine, New York, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. flat uncreased spine, B/W photos from the movie thoughout with movie script. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 next