Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Genealogy from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 31

You searched for:
Subject: Genealogy from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

By Hunsberger, Vera Hallman (compiler)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Nova Scotia, 1970 vg stapled soft cover of 48pp with the genealogy of the Hallman families of nova scotia. vg+/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Taylor Sharon

Book Description
Halbert's Inc.1986. Vg large format softcover unpaginated. List of O'Gradys in canada at back vg/--. O'Gradys, Canada. Catalogs: Genealogy.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kellett, James G

Book condition: Very Good+ Signed

Book Description
Gateway Press Inc, USA, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Signed. near fine green cloth hard cover with gilt print to spine and cover and no dustjacket. Author gift inscription on first page signed "james" ow clean tight and unmarked. B/W photos throughout, Memories of families and friends and growing up in Missouri, Detroit, Belle Isle and Sandwich Ontario. 221pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $46.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bretzlaff / Brady

Book Description
Arnprior: Private, 1983. Near fine red cloth hardcover with gilt print on front and no dj as issued. 152pp with photos and genealogy of Families nf/--. Hard Cover. Bretzlaff, Canadians, Family. Catalogs: Genealogy.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $40.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

We're sorry - this copy is no longer available.

By Candage, Charles S. And Janet Candage Rourke

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Orono Maine: Privately Printed, 2002 Trade sizes soft cover square and unmarked. Spine creases with heavy spine crease at page 164 ow tight. 512pp vg/--. 3rd Edition 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $82.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Prince, Helen Wright

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Privately By Author, USA, 1983. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ spiral bound 8 1/2 X 11 soft cover with illustrated card covers. Inscribed and signed by author on inside of cover ow unmarked, Pages Typewritten 219pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $57.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Pennar Jaan

Book Description
Oceana Pub Dobbs Ferry NY 1975. Bright Red cloth hardcover with gold text. no dj. 150 pp.. Estonians, Immigrants,. Catalogs: Genealogy.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $40.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Layton, Jack

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Privately Printed 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Near fine Red glossy boards hardcover with no dj as issued with photo of one of the clan on the cover, smudge and erasure mark to corner of first page. An extensive genealogy of all the descendants of Francis Layton who came to Falmouth Nova Scotia in 1774. Some photos. Errata Sheets. Small ink spots on bottom fan. 621pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $80.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mannion, John J

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1979. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Good to vg Trade size soft cover, Tight and square. No names. Underlining on 3 pages at beginning ow book is clean. 219pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mannion, John J

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0802063713
ISBN 13: 9780802063717

Book Description
University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1979. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. VG Trade size soft cover clean and tight. light rubbing to covers 219pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $40.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ouellete-millette, Claudette

Book Description
Gloucester Ontario : Private, 1994. Vg spiral bound large format soft cover with typewritten pages and photo-copied photos giving a genealogy of the Leblanc families of Ontario. PO name on front cover 149pp vg/--. Limited to 100 Copies. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Leblanc, Ontario, Sturgeon Falls, Windsor, Niagra Falls, Pointe Aux Roches, North Bay, Noranda,. Catalogs: Genealogy.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By MacDonald, A. D.; Rankin, Reginald

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Formac Pub Co, Halifax Nova Scotia, 2004. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. As New. Fine new red hard cover with gilt print and no dj. clean tight and unmarked. 880pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $51.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The MacLeods of Prince Edward Island (signed)

By MacLeod, Harold S

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Montague, PEI: Clan MacLeod of P.E.I, 1986 Near fine pale green cloth hard cover with dark green print and design to cover and spine and no dj. Inscirbed and signed by author on first page ow unmarked. extensive genealogy with photos and illustrations. A listing of cemetery transcriptions at back. 328pp plus 76pp appendix of transcriptions nf/--. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $385.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Macleod, The Reverend Canon R.C

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Charleston South Carolina: J.H. Garnier & Co, 1967 vg+ red brown cloth hard cover with gilt print to spine and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Limited edition of 350 copies of which this is number 277. A reprint of book originally published in 1929. Spine appears a little flattened or it may be publisher's fault. 169pp vg+/--. Limited/Numbered. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $52.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The McLean Family of Prince Edward Island, Canada and Missouri ; Includes the McLeod, Tinnin and Yount Families

By McLean, Barbara (Bruhn)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
USA: Privately Printed, 2006 vg+ large format illustrated boards hard cover with no dj. Inscribed and signed by author on first page along with several other notes and a couple of short handwritten notes on title page ow clean and tight. Includes B/W and colour photos of people and places. 168pp vg+/--. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $55.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Halbert, Mabel L

Book Description
Nd: Privately Printed. Vg+ Gree cloth hardcover with Gilt Print to cover and spine and no dj as issued. Gift inscription from daughter of Author on ffep. the Continuing history of a Shelburne Ontario Family 192pp including genealogy chart in back. vg+/--. Hard Cover. Halbert, Family History, Ontario. Catalogs: Genealogy.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $40.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780811820974
Stock photo.

By Murphey, Sallyann J

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0811820971
ISBN 13: 9780811820974

Book Description
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1999. near fine oblong hard cover with paper covered boards and cloth spine. Clean tight and unmarked unpaginated nf/--. Hard Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Eaton, Charles Ernest

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Privately Printed, 1979 Large thick heavy flexi-cover soft cover with coat of arms on cover. Clean tight and unmarked. 836pp plus 49pp of indexed names. vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $52.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Patterson, Donald F

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Privately Printed By Author, St. Catherines Ontario, 1977. Hard Cover. As New. near fine large format blue cloth hard cover with gilt print and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. An update of the work of Rev. Harry P. Patterson completed in 1925 182pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 next