Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Health from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 95

You searched for:
Subject: Health from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next

Book Description
Peking: Foreign Languages Press, 1972. VG Stapled Brochure with B/W photos and diagrams, PO name on front cover and first page ow clean and tight 37pp vg/--. 2nd Edition. Stapled Brochure. Acupuncture, China, Anaestheia. Catalogs: Health.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bachman, Judy L

ISBN 10: 039951628X
ISBN 13: 9780399516283

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1990. vg+ trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 257pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0-399-51628-x. First Printing. Trade Paperback. ALLERGY MEDICAL IMMUNOLOGY. Catalogs: Health.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780393048353
Stock photo.

By Levenkron, Steven

ISBN 10: 0393048357
ISBN 13: 9780393048353

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Norton, 2000. Fine hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar No names or marks. Dj has light rubbing to surfaces 302pp f/nf. ISBN: 0-393-04835-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Anorexia,. Catalogs: Medicine, Health.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Ayurvedic Panchakarma

By Ranade, Dr Sabhash; Rawat, Dr Rajan;

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Chaukhamba Sanskrit Pratishthan, New Delhi India, 2003. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased, Includes detailed description of the five procedures Vamana, Virechana, Nasya, Basti and Raktamokshana with their main procedure 196pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Aihara, Herman

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0870406140
ISBN 13: 9780870406140

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Japan Pubns, 1985 large format soft cover tight and square. Light pencil underlining in sections 159pp vg/--. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Leung, Albert Y

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
AYSL Corp, Glen Rock N.J, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. faint corner crease to back cover ow uncreased 105pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Byers, Dwight C

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Ingham Pub, Saint Petersburg, Florida, U.S.A, 1983. Soft Cover. As New. Fine like new trade size soft cover. Revised edition of 1997 tight and square unmarked and uncreased 226pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Purchon, Nerys

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0733600662
ISBN 13: 9780733600661

Book Description
Sydney, NSW, Australia: Hodder & Stoughton, 1995 Near fine large format illustrated boards hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 256pp nf/nf. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780892814916
Stock photo.

By Fulder, Stephen

ISBN 10: 0892814918
ISBN 13: 9780892814916

Book Description
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Healing Arts Press, 1993. Near fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 328pp nf/--. ISBN: 0892814918. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. GINSENG NATURE PLANTS, Chinese Herbs. Catalogs: Health.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.65
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Gottschall, Elaine

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Kirkton Press, Limited, Baltimore ON, Canada, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illustrator: Wilson, Patricia (illustrator); Jones, Marilyn (illustrator). trade size soft cover tight and square. fifth printing 1997. Wear along edges of spine. 164pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780393301175
Stock photo.

By Boskind-White, Marlene

ISBN 10: 0393301176
ISBN 13: 9780393301175

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1991. Near fine Trade paper softcover clean tight and Square 278pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-393-30117-6. Trade Paperback. BULIMIA PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY EATING DISORDERS. Catalogs: Health.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.61
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hall, Lindsey;Cohn, Leigh

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Gurze Designs & Books, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A, 1999. 5th Edition. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 285pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Zimmerman, Barry and Ass

Book Description
Random House Toronto 1991. VG trade paper softcover with some cover creases Clean tight and Square 216pp vg\--. Allergies, Asthma,. Catalogs: Health.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Gustafson, Helen; O'Shea, Maureen

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Celestial Arts Pub, Berkeley, California, U.S.A, 1994. Trade Paperback. As New. Near fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 202pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Myers, J. Arthur

Book Description
Philadelphia: W.B. Saunders Co, 1924. vg+ hard cover in fair dj now in mylar. Previous owners name on ffep ow clean and tight. Dj is chipped torn and worn on edges with soiling. 229pp vg+/fair. Hard Cover. Nursing, Tuberculosis, Health,. Catalogs: Health.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $30.60
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Styne, Dennis M. ( ed)

Book Description
Philadelphia Penn: W.B. Saunders Co, 2001. Near fine hard cover periodical, with 28 papers on child obesity ranging from Diet, therapy surgery, to ethnic issues. approx 240 pages nf/--. Hard Cover. Obesity, Adolescent, Childhood,. Catalogs: Health.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Styne, Dennis M. ( ed)

Book Description
Philadelphia Penn: W.B. Saunders Co, 2001. Near fine hard cover periodical, with 28 papers on child obesity ranging from Diet, therapy surgery, to ethnic issues. approx 240 pages nf/--. Hard Cover. Obesity, Adolescent, Childhood,. Catalogs: Health.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McGill, Margaret and Robert Vines

ISBN 10: 0959915222
ISBN 13: 9780959915228

Book Description
Sydney Ausralia: Childrens Hopital , 1983. Near fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks 120pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-9599152-2-2. Trade Paperback. Chidlren, Health, Diabetes, Care,. Catalogs: Health.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780688091880
Stock photo.

By Waldron, Maggie

ISBN 10: 0688091881
ISBN 13: 9780688091880

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. Near fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks 445pp nf/nf. ISBN: 0-688-09188-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. DIET THERAPY MEDICAL. Catalogs: Health.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781853263453
Stock photo.

By Culpepper

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 1853263451
ISBN 13: 9781853263453

Book Description
London, United Kingdom: Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1998 trade size soft cover tight and square light edge wear to covers 603pp vg+/--. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.87
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next