Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

IRELAND from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 40

You searched for:
Subject: IRELAND from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

9780859760577
Stock photo.

By McNeill, T. E

Book condition: Good+
ISBN 10: 085976057X
ISBN 13: 9780859760577

Book Description
Edinburgh Scotland: John Donald Publishers, 1980 hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Book would be rated higher except previous owner has underlined passages in the First Chapter and beginning of second chapter ( first 27 pages) ow book appears clean. Owner bookplate on first page. Numerous drawings and photos 157pp g+/vg+. Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $26.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Barry, Terence B

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Routledge, London, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg trade size soft cover tight and square. Owner name blacked out on first page and a URL printed in ink on last blank page ow unmarked. Light edgewear and creasing to cover. 236pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McCafferty, Nell

ISBN 10: 0905441389
ISBN 13: 9780905441382

Book Description
Dublin Ireland : Co-op Books, 1981. vg trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. 'What made more than thirty Republican women in Armagh jail endure for ten months in 1980 conditions of the most appalling squalor which threatened them with sterility and possible death; and what made three if them engage in a hunger strike?' 96pp vg/--. ISBN: 0905441389. Soft Cover. Very Good. Prison, Women, Squallar,. Catalogs: Ireland.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $35.70
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Aspects of Irish Social History 1750-1800

By Public Record Office of Northern Ireland

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Her Majesty's Stationery Office, Belfast Ireland, 1978. Soft Cover. Good. Trade size soft cover tight and unmarked. Some light soiling of covers and reverse lean to spine. Includes 10 plates g/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Montgomery, M. & F

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Privatley Printed, Ireland, 1993. Soft Cover. As New. near fine stapled trade size soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked. 64pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Beckett, J.C

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Lagan Books, Ireland, 2003. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. near fine large illustrated glossy boards hard cover in vg+ unclipped dustjacket now in mylar, Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has short tear to bottom back. 191pp nf/vg+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Target, G. W

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. near fine green cloth hard cover in vg unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has light edgewear and short tear to top back at spine. photos 384pp nf/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $34.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Grenham, John

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Wellfleet Press, Secaucus NJ, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. vg+ large format hard cover in vg+ dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Some shelf wear to bottom edge of boards. 188pp vg+/vg+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ridge, Seamus

Book Description
New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1969. vg+ hardcover in vg dj, now in mylar. corners are slightly tipped and bumped. spine is slightly faded. dj has minor edge-wear. no names or marks, tight and bright. 208pp. vg+/vg. Hard Cover. Ireland, Conamara, Muighinis, Bens of Beola, Gaelic. Catalogs: Ireland.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dangerfield, George

ISBN 10: 0316172006
ISBN 13: 9780316172004

Book Description
Boston: Little, Brown, 1976. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square remainder mark to bottom edge ow unmarked. Chips to spine ends and moderate edge wear to covers. faint spine creases 400pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0316172006. Soft Cover. Very Good. GREAT BRITAIN FOREIGN RELATIONS IRELAND. Catalogs: Ireland, UK.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780140213690
Stock photo.

By De Paor, Liam

ISBN 10: 0140213694
ISBN 13: 9780140213690

Book Description
UK: Penguin / Pelican, 1971. vg paperback unmarked and uncreased. first page (biography) is loose ow tight vg/--. ISBN: 0140213694. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ulster, Ireland, Fighting,. Catalogs: Ireland.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Whelan, P. D

Book condition: Very Good Signed
ISBN 10: 1894372026
ISBN 13: 9781894372022

Book Description
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada: DreamCatcher Publishing, 1999 Trade size soft cover tight and square, Inscribed and signed by author on title page ow unmarked. Light corner crease to front cover and light edge wear. 331pp vg/--. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good Signed. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.35
Shipping (USA):$8.50

High upon the Gallows Tree: the Story of The Manchester Rescue of 1867 of Allen, Larkin and O'Brien

By Glynn, Anthony

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Anvil Press, Ireland, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. paperback tight and square. Old price in red ink on corner of first pag ow unmarked. Flat unceased spine. Photos. Pages lightly tanned 152pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

A History of Ireland in the Eighteenth Century

By Lecky, William E.;Curtis, L. Perry

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Small bump to top corner of cover ow book is near fine. 513pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Norman, Edward

ISBN 10: 0140212647
ISBN 13: 9780140212648

Book Description
London: Penguin Pelican Books, 1973. good paperback tight and square no names or marks. Edge wear to covers and pages tanned. g/--. ISBN: 0140212647. Mass Market Paperback. Ireland, History. Catalogs: Ireland.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mould, Daphne Desiree Charlotte Pochin

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0715357581
ISBN 13: 9780715357583

Book Description
United Kingdom: David and Charles, 1972 near fine large hard cover in vg+ price clipped dj now in mylar. Owner bookplate on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. B/W air photos of sites in Ireland. Dj has a couple of tiny chips to spine ends 112pp nf/vg+. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kaufman, Daniel

Book Description
St Martins Press NY 1980. VG Large format HC in vg dj except 2 X 4 piece missing on backside. 42 color plates vg/g. Photographs, Travel. Catalogs: Ireland.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781854101013
Stock photo.

By Shepherd, Robert

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 1854101013
ISBN 13: 9781854101013

Book Description
London: Aurum Press, 1990 hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Book would ne rated as near fine except previous owner, Book would be near fine except previous owner has underlined and made margin notes mainly in first 39 pages (Part one, Europe in Crisis ). There are a couple of minor margin check marks in remainder of book and bookplate on front endpaper. 242pp g+/vg+. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Tall, Deborah

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Atheneum, New York, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked with light edgewear. 234pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Roy, James Charles

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Dufour Editions, Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1991. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. Near fine hard cover in vg+ dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. A book about travel to three remote islands, Ishmurray and Inishkea off the coast of western Ireland and Iona off the western coast of Scotland. Dustjacket has some wear along bottom back edge 320pp nf/vg+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 next