Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Law from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 61

You searched for:
Subject: Law from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

Against the Law

By Wildeblood, Peter

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Penguin, United Kingdom, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and square, unmarked. darkening to spine and tanning of pages. 187pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bedford, Sybille

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Penguin, London, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. paperback tight and square. Name on inside of cover ow unmarked and uncreased. Light edgewear. pages tanned, vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Frommer, Arthur (Forward)

Book Description
Liberal Press 1964. Trade Paper softcover " An up to date And readable account of the Supreme Court's Bible Reading Decision " 190pp vg/--. Religion, Schools, USA, Supreme Court,. Catalogs: Law.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Both Sides of the Case

By Prescot, Julian

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Pan, London, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. paperback tight and square, Unmarked and uncreased pages tanned, vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cranstoun, James

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Stevens and Sons, London, 1925. 8th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. vg+ green cloth hard cover with gilt print to spine and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked.540pp plus ads. vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $86.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Boydell, Craig L. and Ingrid Arnet Connidis

Book Description
Holt Rinehart and Winston Canada 1981. VG Trade paper softcover with highlighing and underlining of text 311pp vg/--. Criminal, Canadian, canada. Catalogs: Law.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bork, Robert H

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Vintage Canada, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked. corner creases to first page and minor coffee splash to bottom edge ow like new 200pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hayes, William and Jarman, T

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
London: H. Sweet , 1863 Green hard cover with brown leather spine and corners and red label on spine. No dj. Owner name on first page ow unmarked. damp stain to bottom edges of boards and darkening to bottom edge of spine( looks like it may have been in a fire) Pages tight and clean. 702pp vg/--. 6th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $47.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Carrigan, D. Owen

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Toronto, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked, Some Spotting to top edge and wear to corners. ow clean. 544pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780394741475
Stock photo.

By Silberman, Charles E

ISBN 10: 0394741471
ISBN 13: 9780394741475

Book Description
New York: Vintage, 1980. vg- paperback tight and square no names or marks. One heavy corner crease to front cover. 745pp vg-/--. ISBN: 0394741471. Mass Market Paperback. CRIMINAL JUSTICE ADMINISTRATION LAW. Catalogs: Law.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Friedland, Martin L

ISBN 10: 0802061044
ISBN 13: 9780802061041

Book Description
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: University of Toronto Press, 1969. vg trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased light edge wear to covers 202pp vg/--. ISBN: 0802061044. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BAIL CANADA SUMMONS ARREST. Catalogs: Law.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Nice, Richard W

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
New York: Philosophical Library Inc., 1965 vg+ hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has a taped number to bottom of spine but not a Library number. 2109pp vg+/vg. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780075528463
Stock photo.

By Harris, Lesley Ellen

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0075528460
ISBN 13: 9780075528463

Book Description
Whitby Ontario: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1998 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Written by one of North America's foremost intellectual property authorities, this book shows you how to benefit from understanding the currency of the 21st Century--and control it for big profits 230pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cecil, Henry

Book condition: Very Good+
ISBN 10: 0420433503
ISBN 13: 9780420433503

Book Description
London: Stevens & Sons, 1970 near fine hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj has slight faading to spine and a closed 1/2 inch tear to bottom front. 177pp nf/vg. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cecil, Henry

ISBN 10: 0099058308
ISBN 13: 9780099058304

Book Description
United Kingdom: Arrow Books Ltd, 1972. vg+ paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreased . light to moderate edge wear vg/--. ISBN: 0099058308. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. GREAT BRITAIN FICTION LEGAL, Judge,. Catalogs: Law.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Pink, Joel E. And David C. Perrier

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0459283375
ISBN 13: 9780459283377

Book Description
Scarborough, ON, Canada: Carswell, 2003 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 666pp nf/--. 5th Edition. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Burn, Peter

Book Description
Toronto: Coles Publishing Company, 1977. Near fine hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. 267pp plus adverts nf/vg+. Hard Cover. Patents, Laws, Copyright. Catalogs: Law.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Peden, Murray

ISBN 10: 0920002242
ISBN 13: 9780920002247

Book Description
Stittsville Ontario: Canada's Wings, 1983. Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean no names or marks 246pp f/f. ISBN: 0920002242. First Edition. Hard Cover. Law, Canada Policemen, Manitoba. Catalogs: Law.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cohen, Rt. Hon. Arthur

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
London: The Eighty Club, 1909 thin trade size stapled soft cover with beige paper covers in tattered and tape repaired state. Contents clean and tight. Paper presented by the author at the National Liberal club on november 9th 1909 regarding the legal aspects of capturing enemy ships at sea. Includes discussion by members, 31pp fair/--. Soft Cover. Fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Goldstein, Abraham S

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Yale University Press, New Haven Conn, 1967. Soft Cover. Very Good. trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked. Covers fairly heavily rubbed 289pp vg-/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 next