Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Literature from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 419

You searched for:
Subject: Literature from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 21 next

14 Stories (Fourteen)

By Dixon, Stephen

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. near fine red cloth hard cover in vg+ unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. slight fading to spine of dustjacket 145pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Various

Book Description
Picador 1993. Trade Paper softcover in near fine condition 281pp nf/--. Catalogs: Literature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Holcroft, Thomas; Deane, Seamus

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 019281236X
ISBN 13: 9780192812360

Book Description
United Kingdom: Oxford University Press, 1978 Trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. appears unread. Light edge wear to covers 511pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Smollett, Tobias

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0192810480
ISBN 13: 9780192810489

Book Description
United Kingdom: Oxford University Press, 1969 Trade size soft cover tight and square. moderate to heavy edge wear to spine with spine creases, Sticker scar to front cover. Unmarked. 805pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Trelawny, Edward John

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Humphrey Milford / Oxford University Press, London nd Circa 1925. Hard Cover. Very Good. Small simulated red leather hard cover with gilt print and design to spine and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Some age darkening to endpapers and light wear to spine ends, World Classics Edition. Gilt to top edge of pages, 544pp plus 8 page catalogue to classics vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Le Braz, Anatole (intro)

Book Description
Dent / Dutton Everyman's Library. vg blue cloth hard cove with gilt print and no dj. name on first page ow clean and tight. 379pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Catalogs: Literature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Aleichem, Sholom

Book Description
New York: Collier Books, 1961. paperback tight and square. name on first page and some soiling of covers. vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Yiddish,. Catalogs: Literature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Levich, Marvin

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Random House, New York, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good. VG Green cloth hardcove with gilt print and no dj. Name tag to first page and a couple of minor damp spots to top edge 650pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dark, Sidney

Book Description
London: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 1929. VG- blue cloth hardcover with fair+ dj, now in mylar. book has pronounced lean, spine is faded. front hinges are cracked. dj has wear and tear and some small pieces missing along edges. spine is mostly gone, but for the piece with the title and the author's name. no names or marks, 254pp. vg-/fair+. Hard Cover. People's Library. Catalogs: Literature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bell, A. Craig

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
London: Cassell & Company Ltd., 1950 near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Owner Blindstamp to last blank page ow clean tight and unmarked. illustrated 420pp nf/vg+ . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Irving, Washington

Book condition: As New

Book Description
New York: Heritage Press, 1969 near fine large format black cloth hard cover with elaborate gilt design to spine and cover in vg+ slipcase. clean tight and unmarked. nf/vg+. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Alice in Wonderland, Through the Looking Glass & The Hunting of the Snark

By Carroll, Lewis

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Modern Library, New York Nd. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Fair. Illustrator: John Tenniel. vg+ blue cloth hard cover in poor to fair dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is heavily chipped and worn on edges with large chips and chunks missing on edges. 351pp vg+/fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By De Man, Paul

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Yale Univ Press, New Haven, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg trade size soft cover tight and square, Some minor pencil margin notes on a few pages ow clean. Spine creases and edgewear to covers. 305pp g+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780156074063
Stock photo.

By Perse, S. J

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0156074060
ISBN 13: 9780156074063

Book Description
New York: Harcourt Brace & Janovich, 1970 fair to good trade size soft cover. wear and chipping to edges with bit of spine curl. Name on first page ow unmarked. Text in French and English 109pp g-/--. Soft Cover. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Leavis, F.R

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Chatto & Windus, London, 1967. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Owner name on inside of cover ow unmarked. Light spine creases 248pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
New York: Wallis and Newell (Franklin Library Edition ) , 1835. Full leather binding of four novels in one binding. with gilt print on spine and the number nine. Leather is scuffed but intact. 1/2 the pagesof the first story very darkened ( natural darkening of paper) 220pp, 59pp, 80pp, 96pp vg/--. Full-Leather. Catalogs: Literature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $40.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Steiner, George

Book Description
Faber paperbacks 1985. Trade Paper size softcover in vg+ condition vg+/--. Catalogs: Literature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Huxley, Aldous

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
HarperCollins / Perennial, New York, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and square. Bookstore stamp to inside of back cover ow unmarked. Light edgewear to covers with a short tears to fore edge of back cover. Light tanning to edges of pages. 151pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Apes of God

By Lewis, Wyndham

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara Ca, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square, unmarked and uncreased. Slight darkening of spine ow book would be near fine 639pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Newman, John Henry

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
W W Norton & Co Inc, New Y Ork, 1968. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Bottom corner of front cover is clipped ow book would be near fine 503pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 21 next