Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Manitoba from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 41

You searched for:
Subject: Manitoba from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

1.

Aurora

By Neufeld, Peter Lorenz

Book Description
Minnedosa Man: GLendosa Counselling Services, 1968. VG Grey and black card cover softcvoer inscribed by the author on title page. some chipping and fading to cover edge. Dated 1979 on inscription 178pp vg/--. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Mennonites, Manitoba, Novel. Catalogs: Manitoba.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Livesay, Dorothy

ISBN 10: 088770218X
ISBN 13: 9780887702181

Book Description
Toronto: New Press, 1975. VG Trade size softcover. Slight shadow on cover from sticker and light edge wear ow clean tight and Square 105pp vg/--. ISBN: 0-88770-218-x. Soft Cover. Winnipeg, Biography, Childhood,. Catalogs: Manitoba.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Livesay, Dorothy

ISBN 10: 088770218X
ISBN 13: 9780887702181

Book Description
Toronto: New Press, 1975. VG Trade size softcover. Slight shadow on cover from sticker and light edge wear ow clean tight and Square 105pp vg/--. ISBN: 0-88770-218-x. Soft Cover. Winnipeg, Biography, Childhood,. Catalogs: Manitoba.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Brandon's Politics and Politicians

By Clark, W. Leland

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Brandon Sun, Brandon Manitoba, 1981. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ to near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked with one light spine crease. 263pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cerny, P. & Trueman, D.L. & Ziehlke D.V. & Goad, B.E. & Paul, B.J

Book Description
MAnitoba: Department of Energy and Mines, 1981. Like new soft cover with five fold-out colour maps in slipcase. errata sheet laid in. School stamp on cover ow unmarked. Diagrams and illustrations throughout 216pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New/Very Good+. Manitoba, Pegmatite, Mineral Resources. Catalogs: Geology, Manitoba.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Centennial History of Manitoba (signed)

By Jackson, James A.;Manitoba Historical Society

Book condition: Very Good Signed

Book Description
Published under the auspices of the Manitoba Historical Society in association with McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto, 1970. First Edition,. Hard Cover. Very Good Signed/Very Good. Signed by Author. vg hard cover in vg unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Signed without inscription by author on title page ow unmarked. Front endpaper missing. Light wear to corners and spine ends of dustjacket. 270pp vg/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Jackson, James A

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. vg hard cover in vg+ unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Some light tape stains to endpapers ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has some wear to spine ends, 270pp vg/vg+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Cha-Ske at the Ball & a Bag of Memories

By Cook, Robert

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Privately By Author, MAnitoba, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. near fine black cloth hard cover in vg pale yellow dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked, Dustjacket is rubbed and worn on edges with some short tears, First part of book is the author's poem on Cha-Ske, chief of a band of Sioux in Manitoba Canada and the second part is the author's memories of Western Canada from 1890-1900. unpaginated nf/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
Winnipeg, Manitoba: Bureau of Travel and Publicity, Department of Industry and Commerce. Very good large format card cover softcover. Light edgewear, creasing, darkening to spine and soiling. Clean tight and square.55 pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Illus. by Kaufmann, Wilhelm. Red River, Assiniboine River, Winnipeg, Local History,. Catalogs: Manitoba.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By MacEwan, Grant

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0919306802
ISBN 13: 9780919306806

Book Description
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1977 vg+ blue cloth hard cover in good dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is chipped and worn on edges with rubbing and split along back flap fold. 226pp vg+/g. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.35
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Paterson, Ruth and Jack

Book Description
McClelland and Stewart Toronto 1970. First edition hardcover in lightly edgeworn unclipped dj now in mylar. Signed by one of the authors for both. Photos, 171pp nf/vg+. Frontier, Pioneers, Canadiana, signed, First editon. Catalogs: Manitoba.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Criddle, Alma

Book Description
Winnipeg Man: Privatly Printed , 1973. Near fine green cloth hardcover with no dj, Signed by the author on ffep. clean tight and square 288pp nf/--. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Pioneers, Criddle, Signed, Canadiana, Genealogy. Catalogs: Manitoba.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $40.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Exile in the Wilderness: The Biography of Chief Factor Archibald McDonald, 1790-1853

By Cole Jean Murray

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Burns and MacEachern Limited, Don Mills 0ntario, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. vg+ cloth hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner bookplate on 1/2 title page ow unmarked, Dustjacket has some wear to corners but complete, 268pp vg+/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Armstrong, Colleen (editor)

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0968788041
ISBN 13: 9780968788042

Book Description
Winnipeg: Manitoba Clubs of the Canadian Federation of University Women , 2000 near fine oblong soft cover. clean tight and unmarked 95pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Canadian Permanent Committee on Geographical Names

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Ottawa: Canadian Permanent Committee on Geographical Names, 1968 vg large soft cover tight and square. Clean tight and unmarked. Folding map attached to back cover. Wear along edge of spine. 93pp vg/--. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bailes, A. H

Book Description
Manitoba Department of Energy and Mines, 1980. Like new card cover slipcase with soft cover large format book and 3 maps. 133pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New/As New. File Lake, Geology,. Catalogs: Geology, Manitoba.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hinds, R. W

Book Description
Manitoba Department of Energy and Mines, 1972. vg+ card cover with text of 52pp and 5 maps in pocket at back unmarked vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Geology, Lemay Island,. Catalogs: Geology, Manitoba.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cranstone, J.R

Book Description
Manitoba Department of Energy and Mines, 1972. vg+ card cover with text of 82pp tables and plates and 7 maps in pocket at back unmarked vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Geology, Indian Lake. Catalogs: Geology, Manitoba.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Milligan, G.C

Book Description
Manitoba Department Mines and Natural Resources , 1960. vg+ card cover with tables and plates and maps. spine faded and university stamp to covers ow unblemished 317pp. Slipcase of 17 folded maps vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Geology Lynn Lake.. Catalogs: Geology, Manitoba.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Weber, W. / D.C.P. Schledewitz / C.F. Lamb / K.A. Thomas

Book Description
Manitoba Department Mines, Resources and Environmental Management, 1975. vg+ card cover slipcase with soft cover book with tables and plates and pocket containing 30 maps university stamp to covers and inside of slipcase ow unmarked 163pp. vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Kasmere Lake, Whisky Jack Lake Geology. Catalogs: Geology, Manitoba.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $61.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 next