Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Music from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 314

You searched for:
Subject: Music from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 16 next

101 Beatles Songs for Buskers

By Beatles

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Wise Publications, United Kingdom, 1983. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Good. Large spiral bound soft cover. Sizable sticker scar to front cover ow book would be in vg condition, Contents tight and unmarked, g/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The 10cc Story

By Tremlett, George

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0860073785
ISBN 13: 9780860073789

Book Description
London: Futura, 1976 near fine paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreases. very light edgewear to covers. Flat uncreased spine. appears unread. 142pp nf/--. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $27.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

20 Years Of British Rock

By Various

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Warner Bros Pub, USA, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg large format soft cover with illustrated covers. Clean tight and unmarked, corner crease to bottom of front cover and short tear along bottom edge. Music of all the great British rock stars including: Music, Rock, Clapton, Queen, Bowie, Rod Stewart, Hollies Eurythmics, Collins, Rolling Stones, Joe Cocker, Leo Sayer, Cat Stevens, Moody Blues, George Harrison, Fixx, Yes, The Clash, Beatles, Led Zeppelin, Herman's Hermits, Lulu, Winwood, 224pp vg/-... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

25 Chansons De Jacques Brel

By Brel, Jacques

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Tropicales, Paris nd Circa 1965, 1965. Soft Cover. Good. Good stapled square soft cover with yellow illustrated card cover with photo of artist on cover. Owner name on last page ow tight and unmarked. Covers a bit grubby with creasing and short tears to bottom front edge. music and words in French 51pp g/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Prokofieff, Serge

Book Description
New York: Boosey and Hawkes. vg+ large format soft cover tight and square unmarked. Small 1 inch split to top of spine. 71pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Music, Classical, Piano. Catalogs: Music.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Racine, Kree Jack

Book Description
Memphis: Jarodoce Pub, 1967. VG+ Red cloth hardcover in fair dj now in mylar. Book is signed on Souvenir page by Cecil Blackwood, James Blackwood, Bill Shaw, Landon Parris, and Dave Weston. Also on the ffep ae six Signatures entitled the Gospelaires. Presumably another group encountered during the previous owners same trip. Dj is heavily worn and creased with small Pieces missing at spine ends and corners. 190pp vg+/fair. First Edition. Hard Cover. Music, Quartet, Blackwood, Singers, Signed, Gospelaires. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $35.70
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Acadian Songs from Pubnico and Grand-Etang / Chansons Acadiennes De Pubnico et Grand-Etang

By Helen Creighton Folkore Society

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Helen Creighton Folklore Society, Dartmouth Nova Scotia, 2008. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg side stapled soft cover with brown and yellow covers, CD in back,. Name on first page ow tight and unmarked Small 1/2 inch split to base of spine Text in English and French, B/W photos 95pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bernstein Alan and Ritchie Adams

Book Description
New York: Silver Blues Music , 1976. VG Sheet music with photo of englebert Humperdinck on cover. Cover has original bookstore stamp ow clean. 6 pages total vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. Music, Englebert Humperdinck. Catalogs: Music.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Alabama: Dancin', on the Boulevard

By Alabama

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0769200893
ISBN 13: 9780769200897

Book Description
Miami, Florida, U.S.A.: Warner Bros Pubns, 1997 vg+ to near fine large format soft cover. Words and music to Album "Dancin' on the Boulevard" 52pp vg+/--. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dean, Roger and Howells, David

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
St Martins, NY, 1984. First US Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. large format Album size softcover. clean and tight and unmarked. Few faint creases to back cover 138pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Murray, Anne

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Knopf Canada, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, 2009. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/As New. vg+ first printing hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. slight spine lean 344pp vg+/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Granfield, Linda

Book condition: As New ( signed)

Book Description
Tundra Books, Toronto, 1997. Hard Cover. As New ( signed). Signed by Author. near fine oblong illustrated glossy boards hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Signed by author on title pageow clean tight and unmarked. nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Starr, Larry;Waterman, Christopher Alan

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Oxford Univ Pr, new York, 2006. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg large soft cover tight and square. some light pencil underlining in first portion of book ow unmarked and uncreased, Includes 2 cds, 505pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Anchored in Love: The Carter Family Story

By Orgill, Michael

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Fleming H Revell Co, Chicago Ill, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. vg+ red brown cloth hard cover in vg unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page and name tag at top of half title page ow unmarked. Dustjacket is worn on edges with some short tears and a bit of chipping to base of spine. B/W photos 192pp vg+/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Quirino, Raffaele

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Quarry Press, Kingston, Ontario, Canada, 2000. Soft Cover. As New. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Light edgewear to covers. 168pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Livingstone, David

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0130376973
ISBN 13: 9780130376978

Book Description
New York: Prentice Hall, 1981 large format soft cover tight and square unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. 136pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.70
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Murray, Anne (ed)

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Raincoast Book Dist Ltd, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 2000. Soft Cover. As New. Fine like new large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 96pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Frye, Susan James

ISBN 10: 1931127794
ISBN 13: 9781931127790

Book Description
Greensboro NC: Kindermusik International Inc, 2001. vg+ large format stapled soft cover clean tight no names or marks. crease to back cover vg+/--. ISBN: 1931127794. Stapled Softcover. Illus. by Miriam Sagasti. Muisc, Childrens, Rhymes, Songs. Catalogs: Music.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Arabian Song Cycle

By Moore, Elizabeth Evelyn (Verse) ; Spross, Charles Gilbert (Music)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Theodore Presser Co, Philadelphia, 1930. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg large format stapled soft cover of typical shee music size with camel illustration on pale yellow covers. Clean tight and unmarked. Music appears to be for High voice. Small split to base of spine ow light edgewear. 39pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Roth, Allen

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Schirmer Books, New York, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncrreased, Light edgewear and light indents to surface of covers, 220pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 16 next