Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Mystery from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 243

You searched for:
Subject: Mystery from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 12 next

AT Pitch Fever

By Caute, David

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Quartet, London, 1973. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Near fine mass market paperback Clean tight and Square Appears unread nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Accident for Inspector West

By Creasey, John

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
London: Pan, 1967 paperback tight and square. Uncreased. Owner neat writing to bottom edge ow clean. Flat spine, vg+/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780140170528
Stock photo.

By Gough, Laurence

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0140170529
ISBN 13: 9780140170528

Book Description
Penguin, 1992 Vg- mass market paperback. reading crease and spine creases vg-/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $3.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Gough, Laurence

Book Description
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 2002. Fine unread mass market paperback f/--. Mass Market Paperback. Catalogs: Mystery.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.08
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Creasey, John

Book Description
London: Pan, 1967. vg+ paperback.PO name on front cover Clean tight and square. original price sticker on corner of cover vg+/--. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Inspector West, Mystery. Catalogs: Mystery.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Creasey, John

Book Description
London: Pan, 1967. vg+ paperback.PO name on front cover Clean tight and square. vg+/--. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Inspector West, Mystery. Catalogs: Mystery.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wallace, Edgar

Book Description
London: Pan, 1968. vg+ paperback tight and square no names or marks. Light edge wear small faint corner crease to front cover. vg+/--. Mass Market Paperback. Mystery. Catalogs: Mystery.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Robinson, Peter

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. vg+ hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. First edition first printing. clean tight and unmarked. Top corners of boards bumped 349pp vg+/f. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Scott, Jack

Book Description
Collins London 1983. Vg Cloth HC in fine dj. Ex-Lib with usual marks and stamps. However no marks to dj which is unclipped and near fine. vg/nf. First Edition. Catalogs: Mystery.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Highsmith, Patricia

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0140046399
ISBN 13: 9780140046397

Book Description
Penguin, 1980. paperback tight and square unmarked. moderate edge wear to covers with spine creases vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Pattinson, James

ISBN 10: 0709167911
ISBN 13: 9780709167914

Book Description
London: Robert Hale, 1981. vg hardcover inb vg clipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names. Remainder dot to bottom edge. Wear to spine ends and corners. Couple of small indents to front cover vg/vg . ISBN: 0-7091-6791-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Mystery,. Catalogs: Mystery.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Haggard, William

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Penguin, London, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. VG mass market paperback. light edge wear clean tight and square vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

As Merry as Hell

By Creasey, John ( Michael Halliday)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Hodder and Stoughton, United Kingdom, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. vg first edition hardcover with ffep missing in lightly edgeworn unclipped dj now in mylar vg/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Baron Goes Fast

By Creasey, John Writing as Anthony Morton)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
London: Hodder, 1967 near fine paperback tight, square and uncreased. flat spine with no creases. Previous owner has neatly written the title on bottom edge ow unmarked. (over 300 titles by Creasey in stock) nf/--. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Creasey, John

ISBN 10: 034016042X
ISBN 13: 9780340160428

Book Description
London: Coronet, 1972. vg paperbackSquare and tight. Some edge wear and fading to spine. No creases vg/--. ISBN: 0-340-16042-x. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Mystery. Catalogs: Mystery.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Baron and the Beggar

By Creasey, John Writing as Anthony Morton)

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0552095133
ISBN 13: 9780552095136

Book Description
London: Corgi, 1974 Near fine paperback tight and square flat uncreased spine Previous owner has neatly written the title on bottom edge ow unmarked. (over 300 titles by creasey in stock) nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Baron and the Unfinished Portrait

By Creasey, John Writing as Anthony Morton)

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0340162104
ISBN 13: 9780340162101

Book Description
London: Coronet, 1972 near fine paperback tight, square and uncreased. flat spine with no creases. Previous owner has neatly written the title on bottom edge ow unmarked. (over 300 titles by Creasey in stock) nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Creasey, John

Book Description
London: Pan, 1964. Near fine paperback. Appears unread Clean tight and square no names, marks or creases .nf/--. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Inspector West, Mystery. Catalogs: Mystery.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wallace, Edgar

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0099070804
ISBN 13: 9780099070801

Book Description
London: Arrow, 1973 near fine paperback tight and square unmarked but with faint corner crease to front cover. Appears unread nf/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Haggard, William

Book Description
London: Cassell, 1971. Near fine hardcove rin vg+ dj now in mylar Previous Price on ffep in ink ow clean and tight . Dj has very light edge wear and is unclipped. nf/vg+. First Edition. Hard Cover. Mystery. Catalogs: Mystery.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 12 next