Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Mythology from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 25

You searched for:
Subject: Mythology from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

By Marriott, Alice and Carol K. Rachlin

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Mentor Book MY 1145, New York, 1972. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Near fine mass market paperback clean tight and square 252pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Haight,Elizabeth Hazelton

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Longmans Green and co, New York, 1927. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Fair. vg+ blue cloth hard cover in fair to good dustjacket now in mylar. OIwner name on first page ow unmarked. B/W plates, Dustjacket has a large scrape tear across face of book. 190pp vg+/fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
King Arthur's Hall Tintagel nd. Vg Red cloth hardcover with no dj. B/W photos and illustrations. 80pp vg/--. Knights, King Arthur,. Catalogs: Mythology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cruse, Amy

Book Description
Clarke Irwin Toronto 1972. Trade Paper edition 290 pp. light over creases ow fine vg/--. Catalogs: Mythology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Rutherford, Ward

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Thorsons Publishing Group, London, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square, Unmarked, heavy reading crease to front cover along edge of spine, 224pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781567990911
Stock photo.

By Katz, Brian P

ISBN 10: 1567990916
ISBN 13: 9781567990911

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Metrobooks, 1995. Near fine large format hardcover in vg dj now in mylar Coating beginnning to lift alont top back edge of dj 112pp f/vg . ISBN: 1-56799-091-6. Hard Cover. GODS LITERATURE MYTHOLOGY ASIAN LITERARY CRITICISM GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE FOLKLORE. Catalogs: Mythology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Scott, Gabriel

Book Description
Oslo: Gyldendal Norsk Forlag, 1954. VG off-White cloth hardcover with no dj . Covers and bit sunned and darkened at edges but still clean tight copy, no names or marks 247pp vg/-- . Reprint. Hard Cover. Legends, Fables, Norwegian,. Catalogs: Mythology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780691028682
Stock photo.

By Roheim, Geza

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0691028680
ISBN 13: 9780691028682

Book Description
Princeton New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 1992 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. some fading to spine 194pp nf/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.77
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780500810330
Stock photo.

By Getty, Adele

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0500810338
ISBN 13: 9780500810330

Book Description
United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1990 near fine large format soft cover. Owner name on first page and covers protected in clear self-adhesive mylar ow unmarked. 96pp nf/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.90
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The High Kings: Arthur's Celtic Ancestors

By Chant, Joy

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Bantam, New York, 1983. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illustrator: George Sharp. Near fine large hard cover in near fine price clipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Colour illustrations 237pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780552121385
Stock photo.

By Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard

Book condition: Good+
ISBN 10: 055212138X
ISBN 13: 9780552121385

Book Description
UK: Corgi Books, 1990 paperback tight and square, creasing to cover and heavy spine creases g+/--. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780552121385
Stock photo.

By Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 055212138X
ISBN 13: 9780552121385

Book Description
UK: Corgi Books, 1990 vg+ paperback tight and square, light edge wear and uncreased spine slightly cupped vg+/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cooper, J.C

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom, 1988. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good +. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Name on first page ow unmarked. Covers in protective self-adhesive mylar. 207pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Mabinogion

By Jones, Gwyn and Thomas ( translators)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Dent Dutton Everyman's Library, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Vg+ mass market paperback Square clean aand tight no creases or names 282pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Clifford, E. And Leo C. Fay

ISBN 10: 0772550840
ISBN 13: 9780772550842

Book Description
Toronto, ON, Canada: The Book Society of Canada Limited , 1973. VG square soft cover. PO name on first page and light pencil notes on a few pages ow clean and tight 246pp vg/--. ISBN: 0-7725-5084-0. Soft Cover. MYTHOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE FOLKLORE. Catalogs: Mythology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.63
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Medieval Legends

By Jennings, Philip S

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
J K & T, New York, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. vg+ hard cover in vg unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Owner blindstamp on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Light edgewear to dustjacket. 191pp vg+/vg+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Malraux, Andre

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Doubleday, New York, 1960. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dustjacket now in mylar in a slipcase. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight edgwear to dustjacket. Slipcase has moderate edgewear and rubbing to paste-on. 400pp nf/vg+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Lopez Austin, Alfredo

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0826313949
ISBN 13: 9780826313942

Book Description
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1993 near fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 421pp nf/nf. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Jordan, Michael

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 1856261565
ISBN 13: 9781856261562

Book Description
London: Kyle Cathie Ltd, 1995 trade size soft cover tight and square. Name on first page ow unmarked. Covers in protective self-adhesive clear mylar. Light edgewear to covers 302pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Barton Anthony

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Ginn Press, Needham Mass, 1993. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. Near fine first edition trade paper softcover clean tight and square 170pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 next