Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Nature from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 282

You searched for:
Subject: Nature from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 14 next

By Barrett, Harry B

ISBN 10: 0919880002
ISBN 13: 9780919880009

Book Description
Toronto: M.F. Feheley Publishers, 1976. Vg+ large format hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Dj has light edge wear to top edge with some discoloration and a couple of short tears on back top. No names or marks clean and tight. 175pp vg+/vg. ISBN: 0-919880-00-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Birds, Art, Nature, Paintings, Landsdowne. Catalogs: Nature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Nova Scotia Mink Breeders Association

Book Description
Nova Scotia, Canada: Nova Scotia Mink Breeders Association , 1991. Near Fine large format glossy illustrated hardcover with no dj, PO gift inscription on back side of ffep, 2 very light corner nicks, o/w Fine 192pp NF/--. Hard Cover. Nova Scotia, Animals, Yearbook, History, Mink, Breeders. Catalogs: Nature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Halliday, Hugh M

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Toronto: Allen, 1959 hardcover with illustrated design to covers in vg dj in mylar tight and clean. b/w photos. Unmarked 179pp vg+/vg. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Grayson, david

Book Description
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1933. Very good small orange cloth hard cover with no dj. Light edgewear, sunning and soiling to spine. PO inscription on ffep, ow clean and tight. 228 pp vg/--. Reprint. Hard Cover. Personal Thoughts, Reflections, Self-help. Catalogs: Nature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Sage, Bryan L

ISBN 10: 0670111708
ISBN 13: 9780670111701

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1973. Near fine large format cloth hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Color and B/W photos 128pp nf/nf. ISBN: 0-670-11170-8. Hard Cover. NATURE GENERAL, Alaska, Wildlife,. Catalogs: Nature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Underhill, Ted

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Hancock House, Surrey BC, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Colour photos 61pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Adamoli, Vida

ISBN 10: 0860516040
ISBN 13: 9780860516040

Book Description
UK: Robson Books, 1989. Fine hardcover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar 192pp f/f. ISBN: 0-86051-604-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Animals, Stories,. Catalogs: Nature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Peattie, Donald Culross

Book Description
Mass. USA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1949. VG+ hardcover in VG unclipped dj now in mylar, very light edge wear, hint of a lean, PO name on ffep, dj lightly rubbed, light edge wear, 307pp VG+/VG. Hard Cover. Illus. by David Hendrickson. Nature. Catalogs: Nature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Thévenin, René

Book Description
New York (Copy 1963): Walker and Company. Very Good digest paperback. Spine creased, a few creases on cover, light soiling. Front cover has price sticker remnant. Clean and tight and square. 130 pp. vg/--. Digest - Sized. Migration, Fish, Invertebrates, Mammals, Birds. Catalogs: Nature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Boulenger, E.G

Book Description
UK: Ward Lock & Co, 1930. Green cloth hard cover with gilt print on cover and spine and no dj. front endpaper neatly removed. Minor wear to extremities. sepia photos 224pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. Nature, Animals. Catalogs: Nature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Leakey, L.S.B

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
New York Nd Circa 1955: Harper and Bothers large format blue cloth hard cover with no dj. Owner bookplate on inside of first page ow unmarked. Tipped in colour photos and other B/W photos, Spine of cloth covers faded 144pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by YLLA ( photographer). ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hancock, Lyn

Book Description
M&S Toronto 1979. Vg first edition HC in vg slightly dirtied dj vg/vg. Gibbons, Monkeys, Pets. Catalogs: Nature.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.63
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Arbustes Des Bois: La Flore Meconnue Du Nouveau-Brunswick

By Blouin, Glen

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Natural Resources New Brunswick, Fredericton N.B, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good +. near fine trade size soft cover, tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Text in French, Colour photos 125pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Russell, Franklin

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
McClelland and Stewart Ltd, Ontario, Canada, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+ book club hardcover in VG+ dj now in mylar, light shelf wear, dj has 2 small closed tears and 2 small chips, ffep torn out, illustrated with 9 b/w photographs by the author 238pp VG+/VG+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Beardmore, Roger M.;Parks Canada

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Parks Canada, Ottawa Ontario, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg large format soft cover with pocket in rear containing large fold-out map. Moderate edgewear to covers B/W and colour photos 94pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Barrett, Wayne; Griffin, Diane; MacKay, Anne

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Oxford University Press, Toronto, 1984. First Edition,. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. large hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Publisher's review sheet affixed to front endpaper ow clean tight and unmarked. Short tear with creasing to bottom back corner of dustjacket. Colour photos of each plant and flower with description of location Flowering time, family, species and size. 136pp vg+/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Erskine, Anthony J

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Nimbus/Nova Scotia Museum 1992, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, 1992. Soft Cover. As New. Fine like new large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 270pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Farrand, John (ed)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg tall card covers with cloth spine and no dj. Clean tight and unmarkedc. Color photos of each species along with facing notes. Light corner crease to cover 447pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Janovy, John

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
St Martins Pr, New York, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good. vg+ hard cover in good dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has chip to base of spine, short tears to edges and associated creasing, 179pp vg+/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 14 next