Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

New Brunswick from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 275

You searched for:
Subject: New Brunswick from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 14 next

By Searle, Eva

Book Description
Fredericton N.B: Radio Atlantic Pub, 1973. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased, light edge wear to covers 99pp vg+/--. Trade Paperback. Radio, New Brunswick, CFNB, History. Catalogs: New Brunswick.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Christian, Howard J

ISBN 10: 0969592205
ISBN 13: 9780969592204

Book Description
Fredericton N.B.: Private, 1993. trade size soft cover tight and square, signed by author on title page and dated 1994. 149pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0969592205. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good + Signed. Nashwaaksis,. Catalogs: New Brunswick.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Algonquin, St. Andrews N.B : On Passamaquoddy Bay

By Sullivan, David

Book condition: As New ( signed)

Book Description
Pendlebury Press, St. Andrews, NB, Canada, 2005. Hard Cover. As New ( signed)/Very Good. Signed by Author. near fine large format hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Signed without inscription by author on title page and dated 2008 ow clean tight and unmarked,. Dustjacket has some light scratches to back which are barely visible. 256pp nf/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $74.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Calder, Doris

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0920187021
ISBN 13: 9780920187029

Book Description
Sackville N.B.: Percheron Press, 1984 trade size soft cover tight and square. Reading crease along edge of spine on front cover ow uncreased. Slight rubbing to covers. illustrated. Owner stamp on last page 223pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Calder, Doris

Book condition: Very Good + Signed

Book Description
Percheron Press, Sackville N.B, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good + Signed. Signed by Author. trade size soft cover tight and square. Inscribed and signed by author on first page dated 1984 ow clean . faint crease to spine . illustrated. 223pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Jones, Ted

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
New Brunswick Museum, Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked. H.A. Cody was a writer from New Brunswick who was for many years on the Best-Seller list alongside Robert Service and Ralph Connor. 428pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780864921086
Stock photo.

By Curtis, Herb

ISBN 10: 086492108X
ISBN 13: 9780864921086

Book Description
Fredericton, NB, Canada: Goose Lane Editions, 1989. Vg+ Trade size soft cover. clean tight and square. Name on title page. light corner Crease to front cover. bumps to spine ends 263pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0-86492-108-x. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. NB, New Brunswick. Catalogs: Canadian Authors, New Brunswick.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

An Anecdotal History of York and Sunbury Counties

By Dearborn, Dorothy;Watts, Ana Dearborn

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Neptune Pub Co, Saint John New Brunswick, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked and uncreased. Light edgewear to covers. 144pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Angels Watch Do Keep

By Gibbs, Robert;Gibbs, Robert J

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0778010775
ISBN 13: 9780778010777

Book Description
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada: Oberon Pr, 1998 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Short stories about New Brunswick 104pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Arbustes Des Bois: La Flore Meconnue Du Nouveau-Brunswick

By Blouin, Glen

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Natural Resources New Brunswick, Fredericton N.B, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good +. near fine trade size soft cover, tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Text in French, Colour photos 125pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Tweedie, R. A, Fred Cogswell, W. Stewart MAcNutt (edited by)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Brunswick Press, 1967 large format blue cloth hard cover in good+ dj now in mylar. Previous owner gift inscription on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj is chipped at corners and spine ends with a few short tears and sun darkening of the spine, No 744 of a limited edition of 2000 copies 280pp vg+/g+ . Limited/Numbered. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $33.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

As It Was then Recollections 1896-1930

By Hickson, Arthur O.and D.G.L.Fraser (ed)

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0921476019
ISBN 13: 9780921476016

Book Description
Wolfville Nova Scotia: Eric Dennis Collection of Canadiana Acadia, 1988 Fine like new trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 107pp f/--. Trade Paperback. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $16.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

At the Crossroads: A History of Sackville, New Brunswick (signed)

By Hamilton, William B

Book condition: Very Good Signed

Book Description
Gaspereau Press, Kentville, Nova Scotia, Canada, 2004. Soft Cover. Very Good Signed/Good. Signed by Author. vg+ trade size soft cover in good dustjacket now in mylar. Some bleeding of the blue colour on the book onto the inside of the dustjacket. which shows as a faint yellow on the outside of the dustjacket.ow clean tight and square. signed by author without inscription on title page ow unmarked, 311pp vg+/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McCarthy, A.J

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Nimbus Pub, Halifax Nova Scotia, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good +. near fine Trade size softcover. Clean tight and unmarked Slight edgewear illustrated 146pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McCarthy, A. J

ISBN 10: 1551092700
ISBN 13: 9781551092706

Book Description
Halifax, NS, Canada: Nimbus Publishing, Limited, 1998. Fine trade size softcover clean tight and square photos 101pp f/--. ISBN: 1-55109-270-0. First Edition. Trade Paperback. CANADA ARMED FORCES NEW BRUNSWICK PROVINCE HISTORY MILITARY. Catalogs: New Brunswick.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Leslie, Scott

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Key Porter Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2007. Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine large square hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 165pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Richards, David Adams

Book condition: As New ( signed)

Book Description
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New ( signed)/As New. Signed by Author. near fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. signed without inscription on title page ow unmarked 307pp nf/f. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Poitras, Jacques

Book condition: As New ( signed)

Book Description
Goose Lane Editions, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New ( signed)/As New. Signed by Author. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Inscribed and signed by author on title page ow clean tight and unmarked. 317pp f/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wade, Scott & Lloyd, Hugh

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Students' Representative Council / Associated Alumni / Senate of the University of New Brunswick, Fredericton N.B, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. vg+ Illustratred boards hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Sticker scar to inside of cover ( Bookplate?). Dj is sunned on spine ow light edgewear. 224pp vg+/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Bitter with the Sweet: New Brunswick, 1604-1984

By Peck, Mary B

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Four East Publications, Tantallon N.S, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. vg+ large format hard cover in good dj now in myla. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is worn on edges with short tears and rubbing to the surfaces. 174pp vg+/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 14 next