Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Novel from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 266

You searched for:
Subject: Novel from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 13 next

By Disney, Dorothy Cameron

Book Description
Random House, NY, 1945. VG+ black cloth hardcover inVG- priceclipped dj now in mylar pink ink spot on bottom fan pink crayon marks on front cover, dj chipped and edgeworn sticker tear to front cover 248pp VG+/VG-. Catalogs: Novel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Smith, Ali

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Hamish Hamilton Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 2005. 10th Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked 305pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ayscough, John

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Collins London nd. VG- red Cloth hardcover with no dj, reprint edition, pages browning, Covers a little stained. unmarked 250pp vg-/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McKenna, Stephen

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
London: Thornton Butterworth Ltd., 1925 brown cloth hard cover with no dj and gilt print to spine. Girl's club stamp to endpapers ow unmarked. tight and clean vg+/--. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mulock, Mrs, Craik

Book Description
London Circa 1900: Ward Lock and Co. G+ Green cloth hard cover with no dj. Back endpaper removed exposing binding cloth ow tight and clean with some edge wear 384pp g+/--. Hard Cover. Novel. Catalogs: Novel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Gibbs, Philip

Book Description
Toronto: The Ryerson Press, 1941. VG blue cloth hardcover in VG- dj now in mylar. Book has light wear and discolouration at spine ends and along edges, rough cut pages, po name on ffep, dj has edge and corner wear, some light material loss at spine ends, 1 1/4 inch piece missing from bottom front edge, small tears along back edges, some light rubbing and discolouration. 305pp vg/vg-. Hard Cover. Catalogs: Novel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Ariel Custer

By Hill, Grace Livingston

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Grosset & Dunlap, New York nd Circa 1960, 1960. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in good dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1967 ow unmarked. . Reprint of 1925 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has wear and chipping to spine ends with some remnant of sticker on back and wear to corners 336pp vg+/good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Grey, Zane

Book Description
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Inc., 1960. VG+ hardcover in VG dj now in mylar, tape residue inside cover and on end pages and dj inside flaps, dj chipped and worn at edges, rubbed heavily on back [some print missing], few small pieces of material missing 310pp VG+/VG. Hard Cover. Western, Duster, Great Western Edition #1. Catalogs: Novel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Herron, Shaun

Book Description
Ontario, Canada: MacMillan of Canada, 1988. VG+ first edition hardcover in Near Fine dj now in mylar, very light shelf wear, small yellow stain on ffep, dj has very little edge wear, 200pp VG+/NF. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fiction, Novel. Catalogs: Novel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Brooks, Amy

Book Description
Boston: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1916. vg- hard cover with illustrated design to cover and no dj. tight and square. Moisture stain to base of spine and along bottom edge of front and back cover ( only 1/4 inch deep for about 1/2 of cover) Cover illustration still bright. vg-/--. Hard Cover. Novel, Old,. Catalogs: Novel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Barbe of The Grand Bayou

By Oxenham, John

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Toronto / London nd: Copp Clark / Hodder and Stoughton, 1903 vg brown cloth hard cover with Circular paste-on ( scratched) of young girl on cover in B/W with Gilt print and decoration. IODE Camp Stamp to first page ow unmarked. moderate wear to corners and spine ends with slight lean to spine. Frontis same as cover illustrations. Hinges intact. 313pp vg/--. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $16.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Turpin, Allan

Book Description
London: Michael Joseph, 1966. Near fine red cloth hard cover in very good+ dj now in mylar. PO inscription on ffep, also a few light foxing-like spots. Ow clean and tight. Dj has light edgewear and foxing to back.199 pp nf/vg+. First Edition. Hard Cover. General Fiction, British. Catalogs: Novel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Gibbs, Philip

Book Description
Toronto: The Ryerson Press, 1948. VG- blue hardcover in VG- dj now in mylar. Book has light wear to spine ends and corners, fading at top of spine, po name on ffep, dj has edge and corner wear, material loss at spine ends, some light rubbing and discolouration. 307pp vg-/vg-. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Catalogs: Novel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Biggers, Earl Derr

Book Description
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. vg blue cloth hard cover with no dj. Slight fading to spine and light edge wear to covers. unmakred. tight and square. vg/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. Movie-Tie-in, Photoplay Book. Catalogs: Novel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Charles, Mrs Rundle

Book Description
London: T. Nelson and Sons, 1896. vg+ nice old pale blue cloth hard cover with impressed red design and gilt print to cover and spine. Old gift inscription in old pen script on ffep dated 1904 Light wear to extremities. Tiny black spot (ink?) on spine. part of schonberg-Cotta series 327pp plus ads, nice copy vg+/-- . Hard Cover. Novel, Fiction. Catalogs: Novel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Melville-Ross, Antony

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0002216892
ISBN 13: 9780002216890

Book Description
London: Collins, 1978 near fine hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Owner bookplate on inside of cover ow unmarked. Dj has some wear to top of spine and a short tear to top back with slith sunning of spine. No price on dj flap as book was for export market but precedes the US edition. 224pp nf/vg. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Blood of the North

By Hendryx, James B

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Philadelphia: Blakiston / Triangle vg red cloth hard cover in good dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is chipped and torn on edges with a couple of large tears to back. Spine slightly faded. pages tanned vg/g. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Millholland, Ray

Book Description
New York: Morrow, 1956. vg+ hard cover in fair dj now in mylr. Dj is worn and chipped on edges with material loss to spine ends and cut across the middle of spine. Still attractive under mylar. Clean no names or marks. 256pp vg+/fair. Hard Cover. Novel. Catalogs: Novel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Blue Ruin

By Hill, Grace Livingston

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Grosset & Dunlap, New York nd Circa 1960, 1960. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in good to vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1969 ow unmarked. . Reprint of 1928 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has moderate wear to edges and 1 inch split to bottom of spine 318pp vg+/g+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Booth and the Spirit of Lincoln : a Story of a Living Dead Man

By Babcock, Bernie

Book Description
New York [ 1925]: Grosset & Dunlap. vg+ hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Previous owner name on ffep ow clean and tight. Dj has some darkening of the spine area and some short tears to the bottom of the spine. 320pp vg+/vg+. Hard Cover. Novel. Lincoln, Booth,. Catalogs: Novel.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 13 next