Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Occult from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 130

You searched for:
Subject: Occult from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 7 next

By Goldman, Emily

ISBN 10: 0670857327
ISBN 13: 9780670857326

Book Description
East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A.: Studio Books, 1994. Vg+ Square hardcover in vg+ dj now in mylar. remainder stripe on btoom of book 224pp vg+/vg+. ISBN: 0-670-85732-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. FUTURE LIFE GHOSTS SPIRITUALISM BODY MIND SPIRIT SUPERNATURAL RELIGION ESCHATOLOGY. Catalogs: Occult.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Marrs, Jim

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
HarperCollins, New York, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and square. Unmrked, Light spine creases,. photos 656pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Alpha, Mu,, Omega

By Chickalo, Lilazzandroff N

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Phyelonian Publishing, Marlbank Ontario, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good +. vg+ hard cover with illustrated glossy boards and no dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. 311pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Smith, Warren

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0890832625
ISBN 13: 9780890832622

Book Description
New York: Zebra, 1977 paperback tight and unmarked. rippling to cover due to glue shrinkage ow light edge wear 174pp vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.92
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781567187960
Stock photo.

By Webster, Richard

ISBN 10: 156718796X
ISBN 13: 9781567187960

Book Description
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1998. trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. light edge wear to covers and spine crease 227pp vg/--. ISBN: 156718796x. Soft Cover. Very Good. ASTRAL PROJECTION BODY MIND SPIRIT, New Age. Catalogs: Occult.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cavendish, Richard

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Pan, London, 1969. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. vg+ to near fine paperback. tight and square. Name on inside of cover ow unmarked. Flat uncreased spine and light edgewear. Pages very lightly tanned. Soome glue remnant to back cover Nice copy 414pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Drimmer, Frederick

ISBN 10: 0806512857
ISBN 13: 9780806512853

Book Description
Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Carol Publishing Group, 1992. near fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 223pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-8065-1285-7. Trade Paperback. CURIOSITIES WONDERS REFERENCE. Catalogs: Occult.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.63
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Book of Truth or The Voice of Osiris. Inspirationally Dictated through El Eros (H.C. Randall-Stevens)

By Randall-Stevens, H.C

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
The Knights Templars of Aquarius,, London, 1956. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Good+. Blue cloth hard cover with Gilt print and design to cover and spine and no dustjacket. Unmarked. Minor silverfish flecking to edges of front cover and light foxing to fore edge. Hinges intact and tight. Flaps of original dustjacket have been glued to back endpapers, 45 full-page illustrations; all plates present 205pp g+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $34.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Canada's False Prophet : The Notorious Brother 12

By Wilson, Herbert Emmerson

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Pocket Books, Toronto, 1967. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. VG paperback clean tight no names or marks. hint of lean to spine. 141pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Marlowe, John

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Arcturus, London, 2009. Soft Cover. As New. near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 144pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Rampa, T. Lobsang

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Corgi, London, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. vg first printing paperback. Clean tight and unmarked. Corner crease to cover, Flat spine and light edgewear. pages tanned, vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781882897490
Stock photo.

By Ehrlick, Steven

ISBN 10: 1882897498
ISBN 13: 9781882897490

Book Description
Fort Bragg, CA, U.S.A.: Lost Coast Press, 2000. VG+ trade size soft cover. Inscription on title page which may be signed by the author but too difficult to decipher to state absoulutely. Tight and square. 391pp vg+/--. ISBN: 1-882897-49-8. Trade Paperback. Novel, Reincarnation, Channeling, Spiritualism, New Age,. Catalogs: Occult.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Nguyen, an

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Arbor House Pub Co / Priam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. corner crease to front cover ow light edgewear to covers. 456pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Randle, Kevin D

Book condition: As New

Book Description
New Page Books, Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A, 2010. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 320pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Crushed Flower and Other Stories

By Andreyeff, Leonid

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
London: Duckworth & Co., 1917 good black cloth hard cover with red print to cover and gilt print to spine and no dj. Front hinge cracked to binding cloth and back hinge just starting. Wear to spine ends with a bit of fraying to top and slight material loss to bottom of spine. Original small seller stamp to bottom front endpaper. Short stories with supernatural and mystical overtones. 361pp plus ads. g+/--. Hard Cover. Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $104.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ledger, Don and Chris Styles

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Paperback tight and unmarked. Slight spine lean 168pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Discover the Riches of Universal Cosmic Mind Power

By Dodson, Samuel

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0890831092
ISBN 13: 9780890831090

Book Description
New York: Zebra, 1975 paperback tight and square., unmarked. moderate edgewear to covers and small split to base of spine. corner crease to back cover vg . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dunninger, Joseph

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Spring Books, USA, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. vg large format hard cover in fair to good dustjacket now in mylar, Tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is chipped, worn and torn on edges with creases to front flap. 288pp vg/fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Knight, Sirona

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Alpha Books, USA, 2003. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 293pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 7 next