Why Shop Biblio?
Toll Free (U.S.): 1-800-813-9432
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Ontario from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 141

You searched for:
Subject: Ontario from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 7 next

By Bennett, Ruth Gaunt

ISBN 10: 096901550X
ISBN 13: 9780969015505

Book Description
Ontario, Canada: Muskoka, 1979. Near fine trade paper softcover 171pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-9690155-0-x. Trade Paperback. Biography, Ontario, Canada,. Catalogs: Ontario.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bennett, Ruth Gaunt

ISBN 10: 096901550X
ISBN 13: 9780969015505

Book Description
Ontario, Canada: Muskoka, 1979. Near fine trade paper softcover 171pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-9690155-0-x. Trade Paperback. Biography, Ontario, Canada,. Catalogs: Ontario.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Reynolds, William and Ted Dyke

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 019540436X
ISBN 13: 9780195404364

Book Description
Toronto: Oxford Univ Pr, 1983 near fine large format hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Long owner gift inscription on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Small nick to top of spine of dj. Colour photos of the park. 96 colour plates with captions. nf/nf. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Amtelecom: Aylmer and Malahide to AGI ; Our History since 1902

By Aylmer & District Museum Association

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Amtelecom, ALymer Ontario, 1999. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. B/W photos 156pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Annex: The Story Of A Toronto Neighbourhood

By Batten, Jack

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1550464019
ISBN 13: 9781550464016

Book Description
Erin, Ontario, Canada: Boston Mills Pr, 2004 near fne large oblong hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. B/W photos 100pp nf/nf. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $46.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Richmond, John and Bruce West

Book Description
Toronto: Doubleday Canada, 1969. large format hard cover in good edge wear and rubbed dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked unpaginated vg/vg. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Toronto, Drawings, Architecture,. Catalogs: Ontario.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

As She Began: An Illustrated Introduction to Loyalist Ontario

By Wilson, Bruce G

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Dundurn Press, Toronto, 1981. Soft Cover. As New. near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased, 125pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Theberge, Clifford and Elaine

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Smith Township Historical Committee, Peterborough Ont, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. vg+ black hard cover in vg- dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has chips to top front corner and back top edge and short tears along top edges. 402pp plus fold-out map vg+/vg-. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Connell, Goldie A. (ed)

Book condition: As New ( signed)

Book Description
Prescott Ontario: St. Lawrence Printing, 1985 near fine blue cloth hard cover with gilt print to cover and spine and no dj. signed By Goldie Connell on title page ow clean tight and unmarked. 330pp nf/--. Signed. Hard Cover. As New ( signed). ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $51.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Baldwin, R.M. and J

Book Description
Longmans 1969. VG Black Cloth HC in good dj. Dj is vg except for sticker scar on front cover 269 pp. Hard Cover. Canadiana, History, Baldwin,. Catalogs: Ontario.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.65
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Baldwin, R.M. and J

Book Description
Toronto: Longmans, 1968. Near fine black Cloth Hardcover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Clean and tight no names or marks 269 pp nf/vg+. First Edition. Hard Cover. Canadiana, History, Baldwin,. Catalogs: Ontario.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Burkholder, Mabel

Book Description
Private, 1956. vg+ stapled trade size soft cover. Original price blacked out on first page ow clean and tight. photos 48pp vg+/--. Stapled Softcover. Barton, Hamilton, Ontario, Local History,. Catalogs: Ontario.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mika, Nick and Helma

Book condition: Very Good+
ISBN 10: 0919393780
ISBN 13: 9780919393783

Book Description
Belleville Ontario: Mika Publishing, 1989 vg+ oblong hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has closed tear to bottom front ow light edge wear. B/W photos 444pp vg+/vg. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $44.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Morgan, Carl

Book condition: As New ( signed)

Book Description
Travelife Publishing Enterprises, Tecumseh, Ontario, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New ( signed)/Very Good. Signed by Author. near fine oblong hard cover in vg+ unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Inscribed and signed by author on title page and inscribed and signed by Mayor (1992) on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has light edgewear with a few short tears to top edge. B/W photos throughout 103pp nf/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Lindsay Architectural and Conservation Committee

ISBN 10: 0969111606
ISBN 13: 9780969111603

Book Description
Lindsay Ontario: Lindsay Architectural Committee, 1982. vg+ large format hard cover in near fine dj in mylar. clean no names. Mylar has been taped to the cover so there are tape shadows on covers. 124pp photos and drawings vg+/nf. ISBN: 0-9691116-0-6. Hard Cover. Lindsay, Ontario, Canada, Local History, Architecture, Houses,. Catalogs: Ontario.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $35.70
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Armstrong, Alvin

Book Description
Kingston Whig Standard 1973. VG Thick Trade paper softcover signed by the author on first page, 1 inch tear in side of front cover ow vg 436pp vg/--. History, Kingston, Whig-Standard, signed. Catalogs: Ontario.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Turcotte, Dorothy

Book Description
Boston Mills Press 1989. VG+ trade Paper sofcover of 216pp. photos vg+/--. Burlington, Local History. Catalogs: Ontario.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Barnham, Gwelda

Book Description
Burlington Ontario: Private, 1977. vg+ stapled trade size soft cover unmarked, Some B/W drawings, 65pp vg+/--. 2nd Printing. Stapled Softcover. Burlington, History,. Catalogs: Ontario.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hennessy, Peter H

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Dundurn Pr Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good +. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Old Price to corner of first page ow unmarked and uncreased. 209pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Groh, Ivan

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Pennsylvannia Folklore Society of Ontario, 1970 Trade size soft cover tight and square. Covers are moderately soiled and have sticker scar to top front and back bottom. Previous owners name on first page. includes photos 162pp g/-- . Soft Cover. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 7 next