Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Pets from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 26

You searched for:
Subject: Pets from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

By Palmer, R.M

Book Description
Seattle Wa USA: Private, 1919. Good+ Trade size softcover with darkened covers and ends of spine cover loose for 2 inches at top and 1 inch ar bottom. Light foxing to front endpapers ow contents clean and tight with lots of photos 162pp plus adverts g+/-- . 9th Printing. Soft Cover. Airdales, Dogs. Catalogs: Pets.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Becker, Bob

Book Description
McClung Chicago 1938. VG Brown cloth hardcover in faded dj with two long tears on front and now in new mylar 177pp vg/fair. Birds, Dogs, cats, Fish. Catalogs: Pets.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By MacMillan, Gail

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Nimbus Pub Ltd, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. near fine Square hard cover in vg+ unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked, Slight shelf wear to bottom edge and light rubbing to surface of dustjacket, 108pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Nicholson, Jas

Book Description
Nicholson and Brock toronto 1899. Yellow softcover third edition, Covers dirty and front cover separated at spine edge ow tight. 192pp vg-/--. Birds,. Catalogs: Pets.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Trevisick, Charles

Book Description
London: Collins, 1968. VG small cloth hardcover in VG dj. Book has light discolouration on spine and edges, po name on ffep, dj has light edge wear, very faint stains possibly due to moisture.128pp vg/vg. Reprint. Hard Cover. Birds, Pets. Catalogs: Pets.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Canadian Kennel Club

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Stoddart Publishing, Toronto, 1989. Centennial Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Near fine hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has light edge 867pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $46.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Smith, Christina

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1993. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. vg+ large hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. tight and square. remainder stripe to bottom edge ow unmarked. Wear to corners. 160pp vg+/vg+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Tucker, Michael

Book condition: Very Good+
ISBN 10: 0709016824
ISBN 13: 9780709016823

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Howell Book House, 1984 near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 200pp nf/vg+. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Griffith, Major General Perry B

ISBN 10: 0937752002
ISBN 13: 9780937752005

Book Description
California: Charger Productions, Inc., 1980. A very good plus hard cover in a very good minus dust jacket now in mylar. Jacket has some light creasing and chipping to edges and there is a repaired tear with clear tape on back cover. Pages inside are tight, bright and clean. Includes charts, black and white photos and drawings. pp228 vg+/vg-. ISBN: 0937752002. Hard Cover. Horses, Riding, Hobbie. Catalogs: Pets.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Miller, Harry

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, New York, 1950. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Illustrator: Mawhinney, Arthur S. and Katherine Holt. vg hard cover in poor to fair dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has pieces missing along top front edge and at corners. 262pp g/poor. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kilcommons, Brian; Wilson, Sarah

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 1999. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. Near fine large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased> light edge wear to covers. 282pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kays, S.J

Book Description
Barnes NY 1953. Eighth Printing hardcover in vg lightly edge worn dj 494 pp vg+/vg+. Horses, Breeding, Feeding,. Catalogs: Pets.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hartley, Oliver

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 093662213X
ISBN 13: 9780936622132

Book Description
Columbus Ohio: A.R. Harding, 1983 near fine small trade soft cover with Pale yellow card covers with black drawings of dogs on cover. Clean tight and unmarked. B/W photos throughout. a reprint of book originally published in 1909. 251pp plus ads, nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mosher, Edith

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Lancelot Press, Hantsport Nova Scotia, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked and uncreased, Photos of animals abandoned, 108pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Saunders, Marshall

Book Description
Toronto nd: Hodder & Stoughton. Good yellow cloth hard cover with no dj and black print to spine and cover. Name on first page. front hinge bit loose and starting. Covers hand-soiled, corners bumped. 319pp g/--. Hard Cover. Good. Monkey,. Catalogs: Pets.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Jimmy Gold-Coast : The Story Of a Monkey and His Friends (signed)

By Saunders, Marshall

Book condition: Good+ Signed

Book Description
Hodder & Stoughton, Toronto nd. Hard Cover. Good+ Signed. Signed by Author. Good yellow cloth hard cover with no dj and black print to spine and cover. Inscribed and signed by Saunders on first page and dated 1924. Name and address of previous owner on title page. Bad dime size ink spot to front cover ow covers are rubbed and hand-soiled. Hinges intact but a little slack. 319pp g/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

17.

Maltese

By Di Glacomo, Kathy and Barbara J. Bergquist

Book Description
T.F.H. 1988. VG pictorial hardcover in vinyl jacket 157 pp vg/--. Dogs, Maltese. Catalogs: Pets.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.65
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Never Count Apples

By Stranger, Joyce

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0002715562
ISBN 13: 9780002715560

Book Description
United Kingdom: Harvill Press, 1974 hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has short tear to bottom front and some light edge wear 158pp vg+/vg. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780876056929
Stock photo.

By Schwartz, Stefanie

ISBN 10: 0876056923
ISBN 13: 9780876056929

Book Description
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Howell House , 1996. Near fine illustrated Glossy boards hardcover with no dj as issued. PO gift inscription on ffep ow clean and tight 240pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-87605-692-3. Hard Cover. Pets, Myths, Answers,. Catalogs: Pets.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By MacMillan, Gail;Strang, Alison

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Alpine Pubns Inc, Crawford, Colorado, U.S.A, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good+. near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dustjacket. Owner gift inscription on first page ow clean tight and unmarked, 261pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 next