Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Philosophy from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 144

You searched for:
Subject: Philosophy from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 7 next

By Kohl, Herbert

Book Description
Canada: Mentor No MT606, 1965. VG mass market paperback clean and square light edge wear PO name on inside of cover vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Catalogs: Philosophy.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Capitan , W.H. and D.D. Merrill (ed)

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh Pa, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. vg+ blue cloth hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Proceedings of the 1965 Oberlin Colloguium in Philosophy 158pp vg+/vg+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780385030076
Stock photo.

By Frost, S. E., Jr

ISBN 10: 038503007X
ISBN 13: 9780385030076

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dolphin Refernce, 1962. VG mass market paperback clean tight and square no names or marks vg/--. ISBN: 0-385-03007-x. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. PHILOSOPHY INTRODUCTIONS GENERAL. Catalogs: Philosophy.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.08
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Baillie, John

Book Description
New York (copy 1951): Charles Scribners Sons. Very Good, black hardcover, no dj. P.O.'s stamp on first page. Very light foxing on inside of front and back covers. 240 pp. vg/--. Hard Cover. History of Man, Philosophy, Christianity. Catalogs: Philosophy.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.63
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Harris, Nigel

ISBN 10: 0140212825
ISBN 13: 9780140212822

Book Description
UK: Penguin / Pelican, 1971. vg+ paperback tight and square unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. vg+/--. ISBN: 0140212825. Mass Market Paperback. Catalogs: Philosophy, Sociology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Habermas, Jurgen

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Polity Pr, United Kingdom, 2008. Hard Cover. Very Good+. vg+_ illustrated boards hard cover with no dustjacket, Clean tight and unmarked. Minor wear to bottom corners and base of spine, 361pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

A Book Named the Governor

By Elyot, Sir Thomas

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Dent / Dutton Everyman's Library 227, London / New York, 1970. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. near fine brown cloth hard cover in vg- pink dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is heavily faded on spine where pink has turned white ow light edgewear. 241pp nf/vg-. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Spinoza, Baruch

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
New York: The Wisdom Library, 1958 paperback tight and square. unmarked and faint crease to spine. Rubbing to edges of covers. 121pp vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Vinci, Thomas C.;Oxford Univ Pr

Book condition: As New ( signed)

Book Description
Oxford Univ Press, USA, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New ( signed)/Very Good+. Signed by Author. near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Inscribed and signed by author (first name only) on first page ow unmarked. Slight fading to spine of dustjacket 270pp nf/vg+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Rosmini, Antonio; Cleary, Denis; Watson, Terry

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Rosmini House, Untied Kingdom, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased, Light edgewear to covers, Flat uncreased spine, 347pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wild, John

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
USA: Indiana University Press , 1955 VG red-orange cloth hardcover with no dj. clean tight and unmarked 297 pp vg/--. 2nd Printing. Half-Leather. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Boyd, Ian (ed)

Book Description
Saskatoon, Canada: St Thomas Moore College, 1985. VG softcover bound periodical with 4 articles on George Grant slight sticker rub to cover vg/--. Soft Cover. George Grant, Literature,. Catalogs: Philosophy.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hughes, E.R. ( translator)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
J. M. Dent / EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY, 1982. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. vg+ paperback clean tight and square no names or marks. Light edge wear to covers. 336pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Lynch, Lawrence

Book Description
Toronto: CBC University Of the Air, 1963. VG+ White trade paper clean and tight .108 pp vg/--. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Religion, Philosophy. Catalogs: Philosophy.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Locke, John and Lord Bacon

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
London: J. Walker and Other Proprietors , 1818 Small hard cover with leather spine and leather corners with gilt print and design on spine. owner names on second blank page and title page ow unmarked. Top of 1/2 title page clipped. Rubbing wear to covers and wear to corners and spine edges, marble endpapers and hinges intact. very light discolouration to endpapers. vg/--. Half-Leather Hard Cover . Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $63.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Contemporary Philosophy: Studies of logical positivism and Existentialism

By Copleston, S.J

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Burns and Oates, London, 1956. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg trade size soft cover ( 1965 printing) tight and square. Unmarked with light spine creases, Fading to spine of covers. 230pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Renoirte Fernand

Book condition: Good+

Book Description
Wagner NY 1948, New York, 1948. Hard Cover. Good+. maroon pebbled hardcover titles in gold on spine. PO name on ffep . Some damp spots to top edge ow nice looking clean volume 297pp g+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Toulmin, Stephen

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description
Univ of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good+. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square, Unmarked and uncreased, Light shelf wear to bottom edge of covers, 228pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780155161436
Stock photo.

By Adams, Hazard

Book condition: Good+
ISBN 10: 0155161431
ISBN 13: 9780155161436

Book Description
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1992 maroon cloth hard cover wth gold print to cover an spine and no dj. Underlining of text mainly in the first 1/2 of the book. tight and square. 1271pp vg-/--. Hard Cover. Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 7 next