Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Psychology from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 113

You searched for:
Subject: Psychology from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 6 next

9780072562460
Stock photo.

By Nolen-Hoeksema, Susan

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0072562463
ISBN 13: 9780072562460

Book Description
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 2004 vg+ large format hard cover with no dj. clean tight and unmarked except for remainder stripes to bottom edge. Wear to bottom corners and base of spine. includes access code vg+/--. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $31.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wakefield, Dan (ed)

ISBN 10: 044900547X
ISBN 13: 9780449005477

Book Description
New York: Fawcett Premier M547. vg paperback tight and square. Previous owners names on first page dated 1976, Small 1/4 inch tear to side of front covers. Light edge wear vg/--. ISBN: 044900547X. Mass Market Paperback. Drugs, Additiction,. Catalogs: Psychology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Micucci, Joseph A

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Guilford Pubn, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1998. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. As New. near fine soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 336pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Royal College of Psychiatrists

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Tavistock Pub, London, 1979. Soft Cover. As New. fine small trade paperback. clean no names or marks. errata sheet attached, 162pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Galanter, Marc and Herbert D. Kleber

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0880485329
ISBN 13: 9780880485326

Book Description
Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 1994 large format hard cover with no dj. tight and square. Sticker scar to bottom of spine and name blacked out on forst page ( may have been ex-library). discard stamped on top edge, contents clean. 475pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $31.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Goffman, Erving

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Anchor Books, new York, 1961. Soft Cover. Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Some pencil marks to text ( not extensive) ow book is vg with uncreased spine 386pp g/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Spence, Kenneth W

Book Description
London: Yale University Press , 1964. VG Trade paper softcover, some edge wear and chipping, rubbed, some underlining, square clean and tight 262pp VG/--. Trade Paperback. Psychology. Catalogs: Psychology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Freytag, Fredericka F

ISBN 10: 0533026601
ISBN 13: 9780533026609

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, Incorporated, 1977. vg+ hard cover in good- dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Dj has short tears to edges with a tear to top of spine near front gutter and scratches to back. 322pp vg+/g-. ISBN: 0533026601. First Edition. Hard Cover. PSYCHOANALYSIS CASE STUDIES PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHIATRY. Catalogs: Psychology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Freguson, Marilyn

Book Description
New York: Bantam , 1975. VG mass market paperback clean tight. PO name on first page vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Trances, Hypnosis, Sleep, Consciousness, Pain, Brain. Catalogs: Psychology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.08
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kobler, Frank J

Book Description
Staten Island New York: Alba House, 1965. vg+ hard cover in vg- dj now in mylar. Previous owners name on first page ow unmarked. Dj is chipped on spine ends with moderate wear to edges. 379pp vg+/vg-. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Catalogs: Psychology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780631167532
Stock photo.

By Harris, Paul L

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0631167536
ISBN 13: 9780631167532

Book Description
United Kingdom: Blackwell Pub, 1989 Trade size soft cover tight and square. highlighting of text. 243pp g/--. Soft Cover. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780195064223
Stock photo.

By Margolin, David I. (editor)

ISBN 10: 0195064224
ISBN 13: 9780195064223

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1992. Near fine hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Dj has some rubbing wear to surface and some faint creases 548pp nf/vg+. ISBN: 0-19-506422-4. Hard Cover. COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY. Catalogs: Psychology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Westberg, Granger E. & Draper, Edgar

Book Description
Springfield Ill: Charles C. Thomas, 1966. hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Previous owners name stamped on first page (Chaplain's office) ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj is faded on spine and has light edge wear 110pp vg+/vg+. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. Clergyman, Psychiatry, Counselling,. Catalogs: Psychology, Theology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $20.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Foldinger, Walter

Book Description
Montreal Quebec: Hoffman-La Roche Limited , 1967. VG+ Green Simulated leather vinyl with no dj as issued. illustrated 125pp vg+/--. Hard Cover. Drugs, Classification, Neuroleptics, Tranquilizers, Antidepressants, Pharmacology. Catalogs: Psychology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Montreal nd (circa 1965): Hoffmann-La Roch Limited. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. a brief review of the state of knowledge of sleep patterns along with electronic record. also examines some of the theories concerning sleep and dreaming 124pp nf/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Evans, Richard I

Book Description
Van Nostrand Reinhold NY 1964. Third Printing trade Paper softcover in vg condition with reading crease to cover. 173pp vg/--. Jung,. Catalogs: Psychology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780773727083
Stock photo.

By Hanson, P

ISBN 10: 0773727086
ISBN 13: 9780773727083

Book Description
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Stoddart Publishing, 1993. Fine hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar. 256pp f/nf. ISBN: 0-7737-2708-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Stress, Self Help,. Catalogs: Psychology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.63
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Malcolm, Andrew I

Book Description
Toronto Ontario: Pocket Books Canada, 1975. vg paperback tight and square. edge wear and crease to front cover. pages lightly tanned vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Narcotics, Drugs, dependency,. Catalogs: Psychology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
US Dept of Health No 1389 1966. Large format softcover with blue covers and 125pp vg/--. Dreams, Sleep,. Catalogs: Psychology.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.65
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 6 next