Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Quebec from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 84

You searched for:
Subject: Quebec from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 next

By Fischer, George

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Nimbus Pub Ltd, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good +. trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. pages bound unpside down and backwards ow book is like new 200pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book Description
Quebec: Libraire Garneau Limitee, 1946. vg trade size soft cover. Cupped spine and orange covers with red print. fore edge lightly foxed ow clean and tight 431pp vg/--. Trade Paperback. Quebec,m Beauchemin. Catalogs: Quebec.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Les Frères Maristes

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Montreal: Librairie Granger Frères, Limitée, 1929 fair to good large blue cloth hard cover with black print to cover and no dj. Moderate to heavy wear to corners and spine ends. Back hinge broken and tape stains from old repair. Front hinge cracked, Colour and B/W illustartions Text in French, An early School atlas with interesting colour illustrations of Canada with emphasis on Quebec. More extensive than later editions 114pp g-/--. Hard Cover. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: Fair

Book Description
Quebec: Laval University., 1959 Fair to good trade size soft cover with card covers. Periodical printed twice a year. Major article of this edition is a history of the provincial elections of quebec with charts and tables, Text in French, Spine of covers have clear tape reinforcement. 230pp fair/-- . Soft Cover. Fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Collard, Edgar Andrew

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Toronto: Longmans Canada, 1965 near fine hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has short tears to spine ends and corners ow minor edge wear. a companion volume to Montreal Yesterdays. 243pp nf/vg+. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Collard, Edgar Andrew

Book condition: Very Good + (signed)

Book Description
Longmans Canada, Toronto, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good + (signed)/Good. near fine hard cover in Good dj now in mylar. Signed by author on first page ow unmarked, Dsutjacket has 1 inch chip to top back corner ow is vg. a companion volume to Montreal Yesterdays. 243pp nf/g. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Reed, Fred A.; Pratte, Andre

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0773731334
ISBN 13: 9780773731332

Book Description
Toronto: Stoddart, 1998 hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Date of 1998 written on bottom edge ow tight and unmarked. small bump to fore edge of page near middle of book. 328pp vg+/nf. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dube, Philippe

Book condition: As New

Book Description
McGill Queens Univ Pr, Montreal / Kingston, 1990. Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 271pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ryan, William F

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Les Presses de l'Université Laval, Quebec Quebec, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. vg+ hard cover in vg- dustjacket now in mylar. Canada Council bookplate to inside of first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is chipped and worn along top edge. 348pp vg+/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $19.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bernier, Rev. Adrien

Book Description
Quebec City, Canada: Louis-A. Belisle , 1942. A very good plus small peach soft cover. Cover is clean and bright with minor edge wear. Spine has been sunned but is still clean and bright. Interior of book is great! Tight, bright and clean. A wonderful little copy. pp135 vg+/--. Soft Cover. Quebec, Religion, Education, Catholic, Parochial School. Catalogs: Quebec.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.65
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Little, J. I

ISBN 10: 0773508074
ISBN 13: 9780773508071

Book Description
Montreal, PQ, Canada: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1991. Fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Light corner crease to front flap of dj ow fine. 368pp f/nf. ISBN: 0-7735-0807-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. QUEBEC PROVINCE HISTORY SOCIAL CONDITIONS CANADA GENERAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY. Catalogs: Quebec.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $51.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Trofimenkoff, Susan Mann

ISBN 10: 0771556918
ISBN 13: 9780771556913

Book Description
Scarborough, ON, Canada: Gage Learning Corporation, 1983. vg large trade paperback Clean tight and square no names or marks. Damp stain to back bottom edge of cover causing some waviness of the back cover, Small scar to fore edge of front cover. 344pp vg/--. ISBN: 0-7715-5691-8. Trade Paperback. Quebec, History. Catalogs: Quebec.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Eastern Townships Saint : Lily Esther Butters

By Hamel, Françoise

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Price-Patterson, Limited, Westmount, PQ, Canada, 2004. Soft Cover. As New. Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 152pp f/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hopkins, J. Castell

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Coles Canadiana Collection, Toronto, 1974. Facsimile. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked and uncreased. Light to moderate edgewear to covers. facsimile of 1913 edition 431pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Here and There in Monreal and the Island of Montreal

By Stokes, Charles W

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Toronto: The Musson Book Company, 1931 Trade size soft cover with illustrated covers. Chipped and worn on edges with short tears to fore edge of covers. About 3 pages have some pencil underlining with dates ow book appears clean, photos throughout 96pp vg-/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.37
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Loranger, Maurice

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Quebec: Privatley Printed, 1987 neart fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Inscribed and signed by the Mayor on the dedication page ow unmarked and uncreased 337pp nf/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $31.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Tremblay, Victor

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Quebec: La Societe Historique Du Saguenay, 1984 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square, name on inside of cover ow unmarked. Text in French, 483pp nf/--. 4th Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $21.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Fortin, Jean-Charles / Larocque, Paul

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 2892243386
ISBN 13: 9782892243383

Book Description
Quebec: Presses de l'Université Laval, 2003 near fine large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Text in French, 399pp nf/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $22.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Faillon, Etienne-Michel

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Bibliothèque paroissiale, MONTRÉAL (VILLE-MARIE),, 1865. Hard Cover. Very Good. vg light brown leather covered boards hard covers with new backing to spines. Original boards and endpapers with contemporary black leather spine with gilt print.. Sacred Heart Seminary sticker to inside of front boards of each volume and a gift inscription on first blank page of volume I. Some discoloration of the leather edges of boards which is not offensive. Some minor stains to edges of a few pages. Text ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $345.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Vien, Rossel

Book Description
La Societe Historique Du Saguenay No 15, 1955. vg large soft cover with french flaps to covers. PO name on front cover and title page. Some number written on first page and some magin notes and marks ( not extensive). Text in French. Numerous photos Top of spine Ripped for about 3/4 inch and stitching a little loose. 367pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Lac-Saint-Jean, Histoire, Local History,. Catalogs: Quebec.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 next