Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

RCMP from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 34

You searched for:
Subject: RCMP from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

By Maclean, R. A

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Lancelot Press, Hantsport, NS, Canada, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good +. near fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks local newspaper article laid in on first page 157pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Blood of the North

By Hendryx, James B

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Philadelphia: Blakiston / Triangle vg red cloth hard cover in good dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is chipped and torn on edges with a couple of large tears to back. Spine slightly faded. pages tanned vg/g. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.40
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Shepard, George

Book Description
Praire Books Sask, 1967. vg- trade size soft cover inscribed by the author on title page dated 1977 Edge wear with some rubbing wear to covers. previous price on pemn on first page. . Includes sections on RCMP Photo illustrated 130 pp vg-. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Pioneers, Western Canada, RCMP, signed. Catalogs: RCMP.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.63
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780888390813
Stock photo.

By Fossum, Jack; Bio02400

ISBN 10: 0888390815
ISBN 13: 9780888390813

Book Description
Vancouver B.C: Hancock House Pub Ltd, 1981. hard cover in fair to good dj now in mylar. Signed on title page by author ow unmarked. Dj is chipped and worn on edges with rubbing wear, short tears and a piece 1/2 X 1/2 inches missing at top front corner. photos 169pp vg/fair. ISBN: 0888390815. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. RCMP, Mounted Police. Catalogs: RCMP.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Clark, Doug

Book condition: As New

Book Description
HarperCollins Publishers Limited, Toronto, 2003. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 334pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780771068072
Stock photo.

By Nicol, Eric (ed)

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0771068077
ISBN 13: 9780771068072

Book Description
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1989 Fine hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked 294 pp f/nf. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Longstreth, T. Morris

Book Description
MacMillan Great stories of Canada, 1954. VG First edition hardcover in edge worn dj now in mylar 182 pp vg/g+. First Edition. Hard Cover. Mounted Police, Canadiana, Juvenile,. Catalogs: RCMP.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Royal Canadian Mounted Police

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Public Relations Branck of the RCMP, Ottawa, 1979. Soft Cover. As New. near fine oblong stapled soft cover with numerous sepia photographs Clean tight and unmarked. nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Steele, Sam

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Prospero, Canada, 2001. Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine hard cover in near fine dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked, 428pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cruise, David and Griffiths, Alison

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Viking, Toronto, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. Near Fine first edition hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Touch of wear to spine ends 416pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Adams, Robert J

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0968191630
ISBN 13: 9780968191637

Book Description
Spruce Grove, AB, Canada: Megamy Publishing, Limited, 1999 Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 226pp f/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Harvison, C W

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1967 vg+ red cloth hard cover in vg price clipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. The Horsemen is Commissioner's own story of what its like to be a member of the RCMP. Dj is worn on edges with some rubbing to back. photos 271pp vg+/vg. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Harvison, C W

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1967 near fine red cloth hard coverin good+ dj which is chipped on edges and show rubbing wear but still good appearance. f/g. Hard Cover. As New/Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Long, Philip S

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Bonanza Books, Calgary Alberta, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. vg hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Clean and tight. Date on first page ow unmarked. Book has a bit of lean ow would be near fine. Light edgewear to dustjacket 219pp vg/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Douthwaite, L.C

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Nelson, London nd. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Good to vg red cloth hardcover in poor unclipped dj now in mylar. Front of dj is fairly good but back cover has sizable pieces missing along edges and a Piece 1 inch X 1/4 inch in middle. Front endpaper of book has been removed causing the frontis to be a little loose. 240pp g/fair. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dempsey, Hugh A. (ed)

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0771210035
ISBN 13: 9780771210037

Book Description
Calgary Alberta: Historical Society of Alberta / McClelland and Stewart W, 1974 near fine blue cloth hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is lightly chipped and worn on edges and corners. B/W photos 230pp nf/vg . Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $13.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Deane, Captain Burton

Book Description
Coles Canadiana Collection 1973. Like New Card Cover Trade paper 311pp f/--. Mounted Police. Catalogs: RCMP.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Charters, Dean

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0029734002
ISBN 13: 9780029734001

Book Description
Toronto: Collier MacMillan, 1973 Large Trade Paper in vg condition except for a ink scribble on first page. Profusely Illustrated 251 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $13.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Mounties

By Grierson, Anne I

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Ryerson Press, Toronto, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good. vg red cloth hard cover with yeloow print to cover and spine and no dustjacket. Tight and unmarked. Slightly musty. 157pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

The Mounties: The First Fifty Years in Newfoundland and Labrador

By Lahey, Gerry

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Creative Book Pub, Saint Johns, Newfoundland, Canada, 2004. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. B/W photos 221pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 next