Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Reference from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 109

You searched for:
Subject: Reference from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next

By Kendris, Christopher

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Ex-school Book with markings to endpapers and inside cover.688pp g+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Bramsback, Birgit / Martin Croghan (ed.),

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Uppsala, 1988. Soft Cover. As New. Near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased, 273pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Savory, Theodore Horace

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 022461309X
ISBN 13: 9780224613095

Book Description
London: Jonathan Cape, 1968 good ex-library hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Usual library markings. No spine tab or other marks to dj. 191pp g/vg. New Enlarged Edition . Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 096869425X
ISBN 13: 9780968694251

Book Description
Teulon, Manitoba, Canada: Aivilo Press, 2003 Fine new trade sizes soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 208pp f/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Beasley, David

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0802083285
ISBN 13: 9780802083289

Book Description
Downsview, Ontario, Canada: Univ of Toronto Pr, 2000 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 206pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Crofton, Francis Blake

Book Description
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1875. Fair maroon cloth hard cover with Gilt print to spine and cover and no dj. Book has experienced moisture to front cover spoiling the appearance of the cover by leaving a pinkish stain and bubbling of the cloth. The contents are clean and tight with no names or marks 127pp fair/--. First Edition. Hard Cover. Association, Querists, Metropolitan Association of Bewildered Querists. Catalogs: Reference.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $25.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Sos, Kem

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Hippocrene Books, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Unmarked. 1994 edition, 355pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Norton, Sarah; Waldman, Nell

ISBN 10: 077473518X
ISBN 13: 9780774735186

Book Description
Toronto, ON, Canada: Harcourt Canada, Limited, 1996. Near fine trade size softcover. Clean tight and Square 415pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-7747-3518-x. First Thus. Trade Paperback. CANADA HISTORY GENERAL Writing,. Catalogs: Reference.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hacker, Diana

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Nelson, Toronto, 1996. 2nd Edition. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Very Good +. spiral bound soft cover. unmarked and uncreased tab indexed some rubbing wear but unmarked vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Hacker, Diana

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Nelson, Toronto, 1996. 2nd Edition. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Very Good +. spiral bound soft cover. unmarked and uncreased tab indexed some rubbing wear but unmarked vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Huang, Po-Fei

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Yale Univ Press, New Haven Conn, 1970. Hard Cover. As New. near fine large brown hard cover with shiny red print to spine and no dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. 489pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $115.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Huang, Parker

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Far Eastern Pubns, New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A, 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ stapled trade size soft cover with blue card covers. Clean tight and unmarked. bow to book due to poor storage which will flatten with time. 69pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Graham, Carolyn

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0883454882
ISBN 13: 9780883454886

Book Description
New York: Regents Pub, 1982 vg+ large format soft cover tight and square. tiny pen mark to back cover and small tear to cover spine join at top of spine. Songs chosen to assist teachers of English as a Second Language. Music and words 95pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Breul, Karl

Book Description
Funk and Wagnalls NY 1939. Black Cloth hardcover with red cloth spine and no dj, Wear to edges but ow clean and tight g++/--. German, Dictionary,. Catalogs: Reference.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Casselman, Bill

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0773055150
ISBN 13: 9780773055155

Book Description
Toronto: Copp Clark, 1995. Fine like new large soft cover clean tight and unmarked 224pp f/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Casselman, Bill

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0316133140
ISBN 13: 9780316133142

Book Description
Toronto: Little, Brown & Company Canada, 1996. Vg+ Computer book size softcover clean tight and square 298pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.67
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By American Library Association and the British Library Association

Book Description
Chicago. IL: American Library Association Publishing Board , 1908. vg- brown cloth hardcover with gold print to front cover and spine, no dj. book has a slight bow to front cover, spine ends and corners are fraying. previous owner's name and address on inside front cover. a couple pages have notes written in the margins. 88pp. vg-/--. Hard Cover. Cataloging, Catalog Rules, Library. Catalogs: Reference.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By American Library Association and the British Library Association

Book Description
Chicago. IL: American Library Association Publishing Board , 1908. vg blue cloth hardcover with white print to front cover and spine, no dj. Wear to corners and spine ends Po name whitened out on first page ow unmarked 88pp. vg/--. Hard Cover. Cataloging, Catalog Rules, Library. Catalogs: Reference.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Buckley, Joanne

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Nelson Education Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada, 2004. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. As New. near fne spiral bound soft cover of 164pp Unmarked and uncreased nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Atkins, B. T. S.;Robert, Paul;William Collins Sons and Co

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Collins, Canada, 1978. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. near fine large heavy hard cover in vg- dustjacket now in mylar. Chip to bottom front corner of dustjacket Thumb indexed. Clean tight and unmarked. nf/vg-. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next