Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Science Fiction from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 94

You searched for:
Subject: Science Fiction from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next

334
1.

334

By Disch, M

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Avon, New York, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. VG mass market paperbck square and tight Light edgewear.vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

After Worlds Collide

By Wylie, Philip Anbd Edwin Balmer

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Warner, New York, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and square. Unmarked with faint spine creases vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Godfrey, Martyn

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0590712241
ISBN 13: 9780590712248

Book Description
Markham, Ontario, Canada: Scholastic/ TAB , 1984 mass market paperback edge wear and corner crease to cover 142pp g/--. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $3.41
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Tolhorsfield

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0919001734
ISBN 13: 9780919001732

Book Description
East Lawerence Town, Nova Scotia, Canada: Pottersfield Pr, 1988 Trade size soft cover tight and square. Some names on inside of back cover ow unmarked light edge wear with corner crease to bottom edge 287pp vg/--0. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.62
Shipping (USA):$8.50

At the Earth's Core

By Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Ace, New York Nd. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and square. Unmarked. Colour photos from movie on back cover. Light edgewear and some faint indents to cover surface. vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Belkom, Edo Van (ed)

Book Description
Quarry press Kingston Ont 1999. Fine trade Paper softcover, Includes 12 stories by various authors 220pp f/--. Canadian, Fantasy ,. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Battletech: Tactics of Duty

By Keith, William H

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
ROC, New York, 1995. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback Clean tight and square unmarked. Flat uncreased spine and light edgewear to covers vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Battletech : Close Quarters

By Milan, Victor

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
ROC, New York, 1994. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. vg paperback tight and square, Unmarked, wear along bottom edge of covers with reading crease along edge of spine. Spine creases vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Battletech: Operation Excalibur

By Keith, William H

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
ROC, New York, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. vg+ paperback tight and square, Unmarked and uncreased. Light wear to bottom edges of covers, 3rd printing vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Gallun, Raymond Z

ISBN 10: 0425081850
ISBN 13: 9780425081853

Book Description
New York: Berkley, 1985. VG mass market paperback clean square and tight light edge wear vg/--. ISBN: 0-425-08185-0. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.08
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Lee, Tanith

Book Description
Daw, 1975. Near Fine first edition mass market paperback, very minor shelf wear, slightly darkened at hinges, square clean and tight, 408pp NF/--. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Illus. by George Barr [cover art]. Science Fiction. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.59
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Paddle and Saddle

By Knox, Olive Elsie

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
The MacMillan Company, Canada, 1945, Toronto, 1945. Reprint. Very Good +/Very Good. VG+ green cloth hardcover with VG dj now in mylar. very slight wear on edges. dj has few small chips and closed tears, some thumbprints and slight discolouring on back of dj. pp270 VG+/VG. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kuttner, Henry

Book Description
New York: Ballantine 497 K, 1961. vg+ paperback clean tight and square. No creases but a crack across spine at about middle ow book would be rated near fine. a nice copy vg+/--. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Delany, Samuel R./Woodcott, Keith

Book Description
New York: Ace F-199, 1963. near fine ace double paperback. clean tight and square no names or marks. Appears unread. A lovely copy in collectible condition. nf/--. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.69
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Russ, Joanna

Book Description
New York: Ace Books #02269, 1970. Near Fine mass market paperback, very light edge wear,189pp NF/--. Mass Market Paperback. Science Fiction. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $3.57
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Chthon
16.

Chthon

By Anthony, Piers

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Berkley Z2984, NY, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Near Fine mass market paperback . Small Scrunch at right bottom corner Clean tight and square. no Creases Appears unread. nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cracknell, Robert

ISBN 10: 0600204375
ISBN 13: 9780600204374

Book Description
London: Hamblyn, 1981. Good paperback tight and square. Bookstore stamp to inside of front cover. edge wear to covers G/--. ISBN: 0600204375. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Ruben, William S

Book Description
New York: Manor Books, 1977. vg paperback. tight and square. old price onb first page ow clean. light edge wear to covers. vg/--. Mass Market Paperback. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $4.08
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dicks, Terrance

ISBN 10: 0426201043
ISBN 13: 9780426201045

Book Description
London: Target, 1984. Near fine unread paperback clean square and tight no names or marks. nf/--. ISBN: 0-426-201043. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. DOCTOR WHO FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Dicks, Terrance

ISBN 10: 0426199596
ISBN 13: 9780426199595

Book Description
London: Target, 1985. Near fine unread paperback clean square and tight no names or marks. nf/--. ISBN: 0-426-19959-6. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. DOCTOR WHO FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.10
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 5 next