Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Self Help from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 20 of 28

You searched for:
Subject: Self Help from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 next

By Seliger, Robert V

Book Description
Baltimore: Alcoholism Publications, 1945. vg+ blue cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Dj has some running of red color, a tear to top front corner and some light soiling. 71pp vg+/vg. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Alcoholics, Sickness, Psychiatry. Catalogs: Self Help.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $12.24
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Macinnes, Ross

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Street Terms, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 2001. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Sticker to first page. 188pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Doyle, Donna

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0889995915
ISBN 13: 9780889995918

Book Description
Hantsport Nova Scotia: Lancelot Press, 1995 near fine small trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks, 84pp nf/--. Trade Paperback. As New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780283073304
Stock photo.

By Rhodes, Pam

ISBN 10: 0283073306
ISBN 13: 9780283073304

Book Description
London, United Kingdom: Sidgwick & Jackson, Limited, 2001. Fine first edition hardcover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar 213pp f/f. ISBN: 0-283-07330-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Inspiration, Self Help,. Catalogs: Self Help.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Taylor, Clark; Dicks, Jan Thompson

ISBN 10: 3860422251
ISBN 13: 9783860422250

Book Description
Frankfurt, Germany: Alibaba -Verlag- GmbH, 1998. Near fine Glossy Illustrated Boards hard cover with no dj. Text in German nf/--. ISBN: 3-860-42-225-1. Hard Cover. KINDER DROGEN KOKAIN JUGENDLITERATUR. Catalogs: Self Help.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780452282988
Stock photo.

By Brooke, Jill

ISBN 10: 0452282985
ISBN 13: 9780452282988

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 2002. near fine like new trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names. remainder stripe on bottom 270pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-452-28298-5. First Printing. Trade Paperback. BEREAVEMENT DEATH PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS GRIEF. Catalogs: Self Help.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Frankel, B. G.; Whitehead, P. C

ISBN 10: 0911290095
ISBN 13: 9780911290097

Book Description
New Jersey: Rutgers Center of Alcohol Studies Publications, 1981. VG+ hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Small sticker remnant on ffep ow clean tight 99pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0-911290-095. First Edition. Hard Cover. ALCOHOLISM PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY ADDICTION. Catalogs: Self Help.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.85
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780853510475
Stock photo.

By Greengross, Wendy

ISBN 10: 0853510474
ISBN 13: 9780853510475

Book Description
London: Malaby Press, 1976. vg+ trade size soft cover clean tight and square. PO name on first page.121pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0853510474. Trade Paperback. Handicapped, Sex, Emotional,. Catalogs: Self Help.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780807027721
Stock photo.

By Meyer, Roger E

ISBN 10: 0807027723
ISBN 13: 9780807027721

Book Description
Boston: Beacon Press, 1972. vg+ hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. light wear to edges of dj with small split at top of spine. 169pp vg+/vg . ISBN: 0-8070-2772-3. Hard Cover. Drugs, Rehabilitation, Health,. Catalogs: Self Help.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Urschel, Harold

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A, 2009. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 280pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By McGiffin, Verna Ross

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description
Wood Lake Books, BC Canada, 1990. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Near fine Trade Paper Size softcover 95pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $5.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780812924732
Stock photo.

By Koplewicz, Harold S

ISBN 10: 0812924738
ISBN 13: 9780812924732

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1996. Near fine hardcover in near fine dj. 303pp nf/nf. ISBN: 0-8129-2473-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. BEHAVIOR DISORDERS CHILDREN CHILD PSYCHIATRY PROBLEM PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOTHERAPY ADOLESCENT FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS. Catalogs: Self Help.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780684815602
Stock photo.

By Brown, Les

ISBN 10: 0684815605
ISBN 13: 9780684815602

Book Description
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks 255pp f/f . ISBN: 0-684-81560-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. CONDUCT LIFE CHANGE EVENTS SELF HELP TECHNIQUES SUCCESS PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS TELEVISION PERSONALITIES ADJUSTMENT PSYCHOLOGY AFRO AMERICANS BIOGRAPHY ADAPTABILITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY PEOPLE COLOR ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL PERSONAL GROWTH. Catalogs: Self Help.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $7.14
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Jukes, Jill and Ruthan Rosenberg

ISBN 10: 0773724818
ISBN 13: 9780773724815

Book Description
Toronto: Stoddart, 1991. near fine hard cover in near fine dj. clean and tight no names or marks. 216pp nf/nf. ISBN: 0-7737-2481-8. Hard Cover. Employment, Fired, Job Loss. Catalogs: Self Help.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.63
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Jane's Husband Drank Too Much

By Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, New York NY, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg oblong illustrated paper stapled soft cover. Faint telephone number to corner of front cover and Canadian Al-anon address stamped to inside of back cover. Creasing and some indents to back cover. An al-anon Comic strip promoting al-anon meetings for those affected. vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $46.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Morrow, Dianne Hicks

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Acorn Press, The, Charlottetown, PE, Canada, 2005. Soft Cover. As New. near fine large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 200pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781573226103
Stock photo.

By Remen, Rachel Naomi

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 1573226106
ISBN 13: 9781573226103

Book Description
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 1997 near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Flat spine. some very faint indents to top corner of cover. 336pp vg+/--. 18th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.77
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Covina, Gina and Galana, Laurel (ed)

Book Description
Amazon Press Ca 1975. VG Trade Paper softcover with one crease on front cover 247pp vg/--. Lesbians, Gays, Sex,. Catalogs: Self Help.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $6.12
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9780888784278
Stock photo.

By Mills Nash, Eve;Kenneth J., Harvey

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 0888784279
ISBN 13: 9780888784278

Book Description
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada: Beach Holme Pub Ltd, 2002 vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Light edge wear. 425pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

9781401302290
Stock photo.

By Collins, Julia; Carrington, Patricia; Charles, Eve; Gerbasi, Claudia; Haynes, Ann

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 1401302297
ISBN 13: 9781401302290

Book Description
New York: Hyperion, 2006 near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked 320pp nf/nf. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1 2 next