Why Shop Biblio?
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

SOUTH AMERICA from Dustjacket Books and Treasures

Results: 1 - 19 of 19

You searched for:
Subject: SOUTH AMERICA from Dustjacket Books and Treasures (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1

By Madariaga, Salvador De

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Schocken Books, NY, 1969. Soft Cover. Very Good. Vg Trade size softcover PO name on first page ow clean square and tight 711pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Merrick, Rev, Earl C

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
The Canadian Baptist Foreign Mission Board, Toronto nd Circa 1955. Soft Cover. Very Good. vg stapled soft cover with yellow card covers, Unmarked and tight. B/W photos, A cource book for mission work in Bolivia . 96pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Cari, T. Lucretti ( Lucretius)

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. trade size soft cover tight and square. 5 -10 pages have some highlighting and remainder of book appears clean. 382pp vg/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $11.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Baron, Walter

Book Description
Hurst and Blackett London 1935. VG green cloth hardcover in remnant of dj now in mylar. Dj is edge chipped and has bottom 1/3 of front missing but remainder intact. 286pp plus advertisements. vg/poor. Amazon, Exploration. Catalogs: South America.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Prescott, William. Edited By John Foster Kirk

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1935. 21st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. vg+ blue cloth hard cover with gilt print to spine in vg dj now in mylar. tight and unmakred. Some very light foxing to preliminaries and fore edge ow clean, Dj has sun darkening to spine and edges with a couple of minor chips. 510pp vg+/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Illimani 24 Views

By Mendez, Ivar

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Glen Margaret Publishing, Tantallon N.S, 2010. Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine oblong hard cover , Clean tight and unmarked. Colour photos of this Andes mountain in south america plus discussion of the geology. Text in English and Spanish, 79pp nf/nf. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $17.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mendoza, E. Rodriguez

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Valparaiso Chile: Seccion 66 Imp. Del E.M.G. A. , 1958 vg+ red cloth hard cover with leather spine and corners and gilt print to spine. Inscribed to " commander of 4th canadian escort squadron Harry A. Porter " from Chilean Naval commander and dated 1960. Wear to leather corners and some fading to leather spine. 206pp vg+/--. Half-Leather. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $26.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Mancief, Yves

Book Description
Oliver and Boyd Edinburgh 1964. Fine first English edition in vg- unclipped dj now in mylar. Dj is chipped along edges with short closed tears but intact.167pp f/vg-. Amazon, Travel,. Catalogs: South America.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Kahl, Joseph A

Book Description
University of Texas 1970. Fine HC in fine dj in mylar 210 pp f/f. Brazil, Mexico, Latin America, Sociology,. Catalogs: South America.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $15.30
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Sandford, Robinson Rojas

Book condition: As New
ISBN 10: 0060137487
ISBN 13: 9780060137489

Book Description
New York: Harper And Row, 1976 near fine hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 274pp nf/vg+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Our Chavez

By Elizalde, Rosa Miriam; Baez, Luis

Book condition: Very Good +
ISBN 10: 9592103755
ISBN 13: 9789592103757

Book Description
Cuba: Casa Editora Abril, 2000 trade size soft cover tight and square. Owner gift inscription on inside of cover ow unmarked. Colour photos at back 392pp plus photos vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.80
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Lefeber, Walter

Book Description
Oxford NY 1978. Fine first edition hardcover in vg- dj now in mylar 248pp f/vg-. Panama, canal, History. Catalogs: South America.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $10.20
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Edwards, Albert

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
new York: The MacMillan Company, 1912 vg+ brown cloth hard cover with gilt print to spine and cover and no dj. Owner name on second page ow clean tight and unmarked. Light wear to corners and spine ends, Includes maps and photos with fold out map of the republic of Panama. 585pp vg+/--. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $23.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Real Forte Principe Da Beira

By Nunes, Jose Maria de Souza;Adonias, Isa

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Fundacao Emilio Odebrecht, Rio De Janeiro Brazil, 1985. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. near fine large format thick heavy hard cover in vg unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Text in Portuguese and English. Illustrated in colour 575pp nf/vg. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $57.50
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Luna, Felix

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Booket, 2004. Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Light edgewear with faint corner crease to cover. 235pp vg+/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $9.25
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Martin, Franklin

Book Description
USA: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1922. vg+ dark blue cloth hard cover with gilt print and no dj. Name on first page and light foxing to front endpapers ow clean and tight. B/W photos of people and places. 325pp vg+/--. First Edition. Hard Cover. Peru, Argentina, Paraquay, Uraquay, Brazil Travel,. Catalogs: South America.... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $8.16
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Wright, Thomas

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A, 2007. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased, 267pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $14.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Booth, John A.;Walker, Thomas W.;Wade, Christine J

Book condition: As New

Book Description
Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A, 2009. 5th Edition. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 5th edition 338pp nf/--. ... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $28.75
Shipping (USA):$8.50

By Saubidet Tito

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description
Buenos Aires: Guillermo Kraft, 1962 vg+ large format hard cover with simulated leather spine and polished laquered wood boards on face and back with illustration of wild horse tettered at post on front. Clean tight and unmarked. Frontis colored illustrations is loose but present. slight bit of rubbing wear to bottom of polished boards. No 3960 of limited 6th edition. text in spanish. ribbon marker. Everything you wanted to know about ranch living in south america with from native dress to cooking, horses an... Read More

Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada)

Price: $210.00
Shipping (USA):$8.50

Page: 1